HCA
ANNOUNCES TEAMS FOR OTHER INTERNAL & EXTERNAL TOURNAMENTS
|
HYDERABAD -TEAM FOR BUCHI
BABU TOURNAMENT 2018-19 (09-08-2018)
The Apex Council is consultation with Selectors decided
to send the same team selected to play KSCA Tournament
accordingly the following Players shall represent
Hyderabad for Buchi Babu Tournament.
|
01. C V Milind Captain
02. Rohit Rayudu
03. Abhirath Reddy
04. N Tahkur Tilak Verma
05. Himalay Agarwal wk
06. Chandan Sahani
07. Yatin Reddy
08. T Ravi Teja
|
09. Saketh Sai Ram
10. T P Anirudh
11. Tanay Thyagarajan
12. Mudassir Hussain
13. K Sumanth wk
14. Samith Reddy
15. Mallikarjun
16. Alankrit Agarwal
|
01-SEPT-2017
HYDERABAD CRICKET TEAM FOR
BUCHI BABU INVITATION CRICKET TOURNAMENT-2017-18
The following Players have been selected to represent
the Hyderabad Cricket Team in the All India Buchi
Babu Invitation Cricket Tournament to be held at Chennai
from 2nd to 15th September 2017:
- P Akshath Reddy Captain
- Tanmay Agarwal
- K Rohit Rayudu
- B Sandeep
- K Sumanth Wk
- A Ashish Reddy
- Akash Bhandari
- Mehdi Hasan
|
- M Ravi Kiran
- Mohd Mudassar Hussain
- N Thakur Tilak Verma
- P Rohit Reddy Wk
- Sudeep Tyagi
- Amol Shinde
- G Aniketh Reddy
|
- Coach : Mr. N Arjun Yadav
- Manager: Mr. Chitti Sridhari
|
Sheshnarayan / HON SECRETARY
|
23-Jan-2017
HYDERABAD T-20 TEAM FOR
SYED MUSHTAQ ALI TROPHY 2016-17
Hyderabad Twenty-20 Cricket Team for Two Matches in
the All India Twenty-20 Cricket Tournament for Syed
Mushtaq Ali Trophy to be held at Chennai from 29th
to 3rd February 2 017 :
- 1. S Badrinath Captain
- 2. P Akshath Reddy
- 3. Tanmay Agarwal
- 4. B Anirudh
- 5. B Sandeep
- 6. K Sumanth Wk
- 7. Mehdi Hasan
- 8. M Ravi Kiran
|
- 9. C V Milind
- 10. Mohd Siraj
- 11. Akash Bhandari
- 12. T Ravi Teja
- 13. P Saketh Sai Ram
- 14. A Akash
- 15. Himalay Agarwal
- 16. Sharadh Mudiraj Wk
|
Stand Byes
- 1. Mudassar Hussain
- 2. B Yathin Reddy
- 3. Tanay Thyagarajan
- 4. Rohit Rayudu
- 5. A Lalith Mohan
|
- Coach : Mr. Bharat Arun
- Asst Coach : Mr. Zakir Hussain
- Fielding Coach : Mr. C Dayanand
- Physio : Mr. Prasanth Panchada
- Trainer : Mr. Sagar Konda
- Video Analyst : Mr. Vinay Elkaturi
|
K JOHN MANOJ / HON SECRETARY
|
Dated 30th July 2016
Sub: HYDERABAD CRICKET TEAM FOR
ALL INDIA BUCHI BABU INVITATION TOURNAMENT
The following Players have been selected to represent the
Hyderabad Cricket Team to participate in the All India Buchi
Babu Invitational Cricket Tournament to be held at Chennai
from 5th to 18th July 2016:
- P AKSHATH REDDY
- TANMAY AGARWAL (VICE CAPTAIN)
- B ANIRUDH
- B SANDEEP
- KOLLA SUMANTH (WK)
- A ASHISH REDDY (CAPTAIN)
- MEHDI HASAN
- VISHAL SHARMA
- AKASH BHANDARI
- C V MILIND
- M RAVI KIRAN
- MD. SIRAJ
- DANNY DEREK PRINCE
- BENJAMIN C THOMAS
- B YATHIN REDDY
- HABEEB AHMED (WK)
STANDBYES
- MD MUDDASIR HUSSAIN
- T RAVI TEJA
- P SAAKETH SAI RAM
- ROHIT RAYUDU
- TANMAY TYAGARAJAN
- COACH : MR. NS ARJUN YADAV
- ASST COACH : MR. ZAKIR HUSSAIN
- MANAGER : MR. P. SURYAPRAKASH
All the Players are requested to report to Coach for practice
at Up pal (Indoor Stadium) on 31st July 2016 at 09:00 A.M.
K. JOHN MANOJ
HON. SECRETARY
Date: 02-July-2015
Sub.: LIST OF PLAYERS
FOR SPECIAL CAMP
The following Players have been selected to attend a Special
Camp being conducted by the Hyderabad Cricket Association
under the Expert Coaching by Mr. VVS Laxman, former India
Test Player on Fridays, Saturdays and Sundays at Uppal Stadium,
Hyderabad :
UNDER
15 PLAYERS |
UNDER
18 PLAYERS |
1 AKSHATH REDDY
2 TANMAY AGARWAL
3 AHMED QUADRI
4 B SANDEEP
5 HABEEB AHMED
6 KOLLA SUMANTH
7 B ANIRUDH
8 AASHISH REDDY
9 AKASH BHANDARI
10 J ANSHUL
11 HIMALAY AGARWAL
12 MEHDI HASAN
13 DANNY DEREK PRINCE
14 A AKASH
15 T SUMAN
|
1 M RAVI KIRAN
2 ANWAR AHMED KHAN
3 SUDEEP TYAGI
4 T P ANIUDH SRIVASTAVA
5 SYED MUZAMIL HUSSAIN
6 T RAVI TEJA
7 AHMED ASKARI
8 SHADAAB TUMBI
9 SURYA PRASAD
10 Y SHRAVAN KUMAR
11 PRANEETH REDDY
12 A LALITH MOHAN
13 A I HARRSHA
14 A M RAJENDRA
15 P B PARASHAR
16 SAKETH SAI RAM
17 ABDUL ELA QURESHI
|
All the Players are requested to report to Mr. VVS Laxman,
at the Uppal Stadium, Hyderabad at 8.00 AM from 10th July
2015.
ARSHAD AYUB
PRESIDENT
Dated 04th June 2014
Sub.: HCA Satellite
Academy For Under-15 & 18 Players At RGICS, Uppal.
The Following Players have been selected to participate
/Attend The HCA Satellite Academy for Under-15 & 18
Players from 15th June 2015 At RGICS, Uppal.
UNDER
15 PLAYERS |
UNDER
18 PLAYERS |
- 1. Tushar Tripathi
- 2. T Badrinath
- 3. K Kaushik Reddy
- 4. T Dhanush
- 5. M Vasudeva Raju
- 6. P Jayavardhan
- 7. SM Tanuj
- 8. B Roopesh
- 9. A Nitin
- 10. AL Sri Madhav
- 11. R Keertan
- 12. D Suresh
- 13. M Mahender Yadav
- 14. Rohit Kumar
- 15. KS Satya Sai
- 16. Mohd Abdul Adnan
- 17. K Vivek Yadav
- 18. M Sai Shrutish
- 19. T Dharanidhar Reddy
- 20. K Govardhana
- 21. Gopi Tarun Teja
- 22. TM Sudershan
- 23. YS Upendra Vishwanath
- 24. P Raghav
- 25. MA Shanmukha
- 26. N Shashi Kiran
- 27. V Ajay
- 28. D Manoj
- 29. D Sai Siddharth
- 30. P Ajay Ashish
- 31. Radhakrishna Verma
- 32. M Saket
|
- 1. A Vinay
- 2. Mir Vizarath Ali
- 3. Sanjay
- 4. L Anirudh
- 5. V Harshith
- 6. Nishanth
- 7. Divya Prabhas
- 8. G Sai Tarun wk
- 9. V Priyatham Reedy
- 10. Raj Krishna wk
- 11. P JMoses wk
- 12. David Samuel
- 13. PVSK Tarun
- 14. D Surya
- 15. Santosh
- 16. Sanjay Kumar
- 17. Nihal
- 18. E Varun Kumar
- 19. Sai Tarun
- 20. Sai Aditya
- 21. Mandeep
- 22. KVS Nikhil
- 23. Radhesham
- 24. Vignesh
- 25. Gaddam Nikhil wk
- 26. A Pranay
- 27. M Sai Pranay Reddy
|
All the players are requested to report to Coaches
Mr. N Prahalad & Mr. Walters on 15th June 2015. At RGICS,
Uppal at 6:30 AM
K John Manoj, Hon. Secretary
Dated 22nd October
2014
HYDERABAD SENIOR CRICKET
TEAM FOR K S SUBBAIAH PILLAI
TROPHY
The following Players have been selected to represent the
Hyderabad Senior Cricket Team in the South Zone Inter State
One Day Limited Overs Cricket Tournament to be held at Hyderabad
from 7th to 13th November 2014 :
1. PRAGYAN OJHA CAPTAIN
2. D B RAVI TEJA VICE-CAPTAIN
3. T SUMAN
4. P AKSHATH REDDY
5. DANNY DEREK PRINCE
6. G H VIHARI
7. PRANEET KUMAR
8. AHMED QUADRI
9. HABEEB AHMED WK
10. AKASH BHANDARI
11. A ASHISH REDDY
12. M RAVI KIRAN
13. C V MILIND
14. MEHDI HASSAN
15. TANMAY AGARWAL
COACH - MR. ABDUL AZEEM
FIELDING COACH - MR. N S GANESH (ANDHRA BANK)
K JOHN MANOJ
HON. SECRETARY
No. HCA/RANJI Dated 8th October
2014
Sub.: HYDERABAD RANJI TROPHY PROBABLES
FOR ONE DAY LIMITED
..........OVER CRICKET TOURNAMENT
FOR K S SUBBAIAH PILLAI TROPHY
The following Players have been selected as Probables for
selection of Hyderabad Senior Cricket Team to participate
in the South Zone Inter State One Day Limited Overs Cricket
Tournament :
- PRAGYAN OJHA - CAPTAIN
- P AKSHATH REDDY
- T SUMAN
- D B RAVI TEJA
- RAVI KIRAN
- C V MILIND
- ANWAR AHMED KHAN
- T P ANIRUDH
- KANESHKK NAIDU
- AMOL SHINDE
- MEHDI HASSAN
- A T HARSHA
- A LALITH MOHAN
- A M RAJENDRA
- TANMAY AGARWAL
- ASHISH REDDY
- AHMED QUADRI
- HABEEB AHMED
- IBRAHIM KHALEEL
- DANNY DEREK PRINCE
- J ANSHUL
- G H VIHARI
- B ANIRUDH
- PRANEET KUMAR
- V E SUNDEEP RAJAN
- A AKASH
- B SANDEEP
- BENJAMIN THOMAS
- ROHIT RAHUDU
- VAMSHI VARDHAN REDDY
- K SUMANTH
- S C MOHANTY
- ROHAN YADAV
- AARON PAUL
- AKASH BHANDARI
- T RAVI TEJA
All the Players are requested to report to Coach Mr. Abdul
Azeem, at Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Uppal,
Hyderabad, from 11th October 2014 onwards at 6.00 AM..
K JOHN MANOJ
HON. SECRETARY
Dated 19th September 2014
SUB: HCA SENIOR ZONAL CRICKET TOURNAMENT
from 22nd to 29th September 2014
HYDERABAD
XI |
SECUNDERABAD
XI |
- 1 AKSHATH REDDY CAPTAIN
DECCAN CHRONICLE
- 2 VINAY GOUD HYD. BOTTLING
- 3 HABEEB AHMED W K DECCAN CHRONICLE
- 4 PARTH JHALA DECCAN CHRONICLE
- 5 PRANEETH KUMAR DECCAN CHRONICLE
- 6 B SUMANTH S B H
- 7 SHADAB TUMBI DECCAN CHRONICLE
- 8 A LALITH MOHAN ANDHRA BANK
- 9 SHIV SHANKER B D L
- 10 ANWAR AHMED KHAN HYD. BOTTLING
- 11 MUZZAMMIL SALEEMNAGAR
- 12 SHREYAS VALA BUDDING STARS
- 13 TOUSEEF MIRDY TELANGANA
- 14 TANMAY AGARWAL ENSCONSE
COACH - MR. ABDUL AZEEM
MANAGER - MR. A TULASI REDDY ( FALAKHNUMA )
|
- 1 G H VIHARI CAPTAIN
ANDHRA BANK
- 2 ROHIT RAYUDU FALAKHNUMA
- 3 RONALD RODRIGUES ANDHRA BANK
- 4 G SANDILYA CONTINENTAL
- 5 G V VBAIBHAV W K CONTINENTAL
- 6 SREE DARHAS REDDY R DAYANAND
- 7 MEHDI HASAN ENSCONSE
- 8 NAVEEN KUMAR R DAYANAND
- 9 HARSH VARDHAN E M C C
- 10 AHMED ASKARI FALAKHNUMA
- 11 M A KHADER ANDHRA BANK
- 12 YATEEN REDDY B D L
- 13 ABHISHEK ASHOK FALAKHNUMA
- 14 BENJAMIN THOMAS MP COLTS
COACH - MR. ARJUN YADAV ( ANDHRA BANK )
MANAGER - MR. MAHENDRA GULECHHA ( FUTURE STARS )
|
THE
HYDERABAD REST XI |
GHULAM
AHMED XI CRICKET TEAM |
- 1 AHMED QUADRI CAPTAIN
S B H
- 2 AKASH E M C C
- 3 D LOHIT KOSARAJU
- 4 ABHINAV KUMAR W K ANDHRA BANK
- 5 DANNY DEREK PRINCE S B H
- 6 SURYA TEJA E M C C
- 7 AKASH BHANDARI S B H
- 8 P V PARASHAR M P COLTS
- 9 SAKET SAI RAM FALAKHNUMA
- 10 RAVI KIRAN S B H
- 11 B SANDEEP B D L
- 12 HIMALAY AGARWAL ENSCONSE
- 13 RAJAT RAMESH B D L
COACH - MR. MOHD. GHOUSE
MANAGER - MR. SAMIULLAH BAIG ( YOUNG MASTERS)
|
- 1 T SUMAN CAPTAIN
S B H
- 2 S CHANDRASHEKAR GEMINI FRIENDS
- 3 SHARAT MUDIRAJ W K E M C C
- 4 CHAITANYA KRISHNA CONTINENTAL
- 5 T RAVI TEJA E M C C
- 6 ROHAN YADAV HYD. BOTTLING
- 7 ASHISH REDDY ANDHRA BANK
- 8 A M RAJENDRA DECCAN CHRONICLE
- 9 MOHIT SONI M P COLTS
- 10 ASHWIN YADAV S B H
- 11 C H SATISH GEMINI FRIENDS
- 12 SAEB ALI KHAN KHALSA
- 13 MIR JAVED ALI CAMBRIDGE
COACH - MR. ANIRUDH SINGH
MANAGER - MR. SATYA SEKHAR BABU ( CROWN C C )
|
M L
JAISIMHA XI |
PRESIDENTS
XI |
- 1 D B RAVI TEJA CAPTAIN.
ANDHRA BANK
- 2 J ANSHUL CONTINENTAL
- 3 RANJITH KUMAR W K M P COLTS
- 4 V E SUNDEEP RAJAN DECCAN CHRONICLE
- 5 VAMSHI VARDHAN REDDY HYD. BOTTLING
- 6 REVANTH SAI VISAKA C C
- 7 AMOL SHINDE ANDHRA BANK
- 8 ROSHAN RAGHURAM KOSARAJU
- 9 K SUMANTH B D L
- 10 C V MILIND DECCAN CHRONICLE
- 11 K SABARISH B D L
- 12 DATTA PRAKASH NEW BLUES
- 13 SAMRAT SINGH B D L
COACH - MR. N S GANESH ( ANDHRA BANK )
MANAGER - MR. K VISHWANATH ( P & T COLONY )
|
- 1 IBRAHIM KHALEEL CAPTAIN
ENSCONSE
- 2 ARUN DEVA ENSCONSE
- 3 S C MOHANTY M P COLTS
- 4 RAYAN AMURI ENSCONSE
- 5 M S R CHARAN GALAXY
- 6 ACHYUT RAO HYD. BOTTLING
- 7 PARAMVEER SINGH DECCAN CHRONICLE
- 8 SACHIN TANDLE GUJRATI
- 9 VISHAL SHARMA S B H
- 10 KANISHKK NAIDU ANDHRA BANK
- 11 SHRAVAN KUMAR ZINDA TILISMATH
- 12 NIMEESH REDDY R DAYANAND
- 13 PRAVEEN KUMAR BALAJI COLTS
COACH - MR. NOEL DAVID
MANAGER - MR. BALDEV KUMAR YADAV( TIRUMALA )
|
|
|
|
|
Dated 7th August 2014
No. HCA/TNCA BUCHI BABU TOURNAMENT
Sub.: HYDERABAD CRICKET TEAM FOR
BUCHI BABU INVITATION CRICKET TOURNAMENT TO BE HELD AT CHENNAI
FROM 15th AUG. TO 31ST AUG 2014
The following Players have been selected to represent the
Hyderabad Cricket Team in the All India Buchi Babu Invitation
Cricket Tournament to be held at Chennai from 15TH August
to 31st August 2014:
1 P AKSHAT REDDY (CAPTAIN)
2 ROHIT RAYUDU
3 TANMAY AGARWAL
4 SUNDEEP RAJAN
5 K SUMANTH
6 VAMSHHI VARDHAN REDDI
7 RAHUL SINGH
8 HABEEB AHMED (WK)
9 ASHISH REDDY
10 AKASH BHANDARI
11 ANWAR AHMED KHAN
12 M RAVI KIRAN
13 MEHDI HASAN
14 SAKETH SAIRAM
15 CHAND PASHA
COACH- MR. NOEL DAVID
MANAGER MR. S VAIJANTH (VIJAY C C )
All the selected Players are asked to report at Gymkhana
Ground, Secunderabad at 3.30 PM on 8TH August 2014.
Mr.G VINOD
PRESIDENT
Dated 21- March 14
HYDERABAD T-20 TEAM
FOR SYED MUSHTAQ ALI TROPHY 2014
The following players are selected to represent Hyderabad
in the T-20 tournament for Syed Mushtaq ali trophy to be played
at Vishakapatnam from 1st April to 5th April 2014.
- 1.Akshath Reddy Captain
- 2.Ashish Reddy
- 3.Pragyan Ojha
- 4.Ravi Teja
- 5.Hanuma Vihari
- 6.Rahul Singh
- 7.Vamsi Vardhan Reddy
- 8.Habeeb Ahmed (WK)
- 9.Ravi Kiran
- 10.Amol Shinde
- 11.Kanishk Naidu
- 12.B.Anirudh
- 13.Sandeep Rajan
- 14.Akash Bhandari
- 15.Saket Sai Ram
All the players should report to the coach on 24th March
2014 at 0700 AM at Gymkhana grounds,Secunderabad.
HON SECRETARY
No. HCA/ KS SUBBAIAHI
PILLAI ONE DAY DATED 19-FEB-2013
SUB.: HYDERABAD TEAM
FOR SUBBAIAH PILLAI TOURNAMENT
The following Players have been selected to represent the
Hyderabad Cricket Team in South
Zone KS SUBBAIAHI PILLAI One Day Cricket Tournament to
be played at Bangalore from
27th Feb to 5th Mar -2014
- 01. Akshath Reddy
- 02. T Suman
- 03. Pragyan Ohja
- 04. Ravi Teja
- 05. G.H. Vihari
- 06. Sandeep Rajan
- 07. Habib Ahmed
- 08. Amol Sinde
- 09. Ashish Reddy
- 10. Kanishk Naidu
- 11. Ravi Kiran.
- 12. Rahul Singh
- 13. Akash Bhandari
- 14. B.Anirudh
- 15. Alfred Absolom
All the Players are requested to report to Coach for practice
at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad from 21 Feb 2013 onwards
at 6.30 AM.
COACH Mr. Sunil B Joshi
FIELDING COACH - Mr. T Dilip
MANAGER Mr. Kamlesh Parikh
S Venkateshwaran
Hon. Secretary
No. HCA/TNCA BUCHI
BABU TOURNAMENT Dated 4th August 2013
Sub.: HYDERABAD CRICKET TEAM FOR
BUCHI BABU INVITATION CRICKET TOURNAMENT TO BE HELD AT CHENNAI
FROM 15th AUG. TO 1ST SEPTEMBER 2013
The following Players have been selected to represent the
Hyderabad Cricket Team in the All India Buchi Babu Invitation
Cricket Tournament to be held at Chennai from 15TH August
to 1ST September 2013:
1 P AKSHAT REDDY (CAPTAIN)
2 B SANDEEP
3 GH VIHARI
4 TANMAY AGARWAL
5 PARTH JHALA
6 AKASH BHANDARI
7 ROHIT RAYUDU
8 K SUMANTH (WK)
9 C V MILIND
10 AMOL SHINDE
11 ANWAR AHMED KHAN
12 MEHDI HASAN
13 M RAVI KIRAN
14 ROSHAN RAGHURAM
15 HABEEB AHMED
COACH- MR. ABDUL AZEEM
MANAGER MR. SHASTRY (CENTRAL BANK)
All the selected Players are asked to report at Gymkhana
Ground, Secunderabad at 6.30 AM on 9th August 2013.
Dr. M V SRIDHAR
Hon. Secretary
No. HCA/T-20 Dated
5th March 2013
Sub.: HYDERABAD TEAM FOR SOUTH ZONE INTER STATE TWENTY-20
CRICKET TOURNAMENT
The following Players have been selected to represent the
Hyderabad Cricket Team in the South Zone Inter State Twenty-20
Cricket Tournament for Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy to be held
at Shimoga - Karantaka from 17th to 22nd March :
- P Akshath Reddy Captain
- B Sandeep
- D B Ravi Teja
- T Suman
- G H Vihari
- Aashish Reddy
- Amol Shinde
- Akash Bhandari
- Habeeb Ahmed
- Naveen Kumar
- C V Milind
- Praneet Kumar
- Kaneshkk Naidu
- Mehdi Hasan
- Rahul Singh
- Coach - Mr. Sunil B Joshi
- Fielding Coach - Mr. Noel I David
- Manager - Mr. S Vaijanath ( Vijay CC)
Dr. M V SRIDHAR
Hon. Secretary
No. HCA/ KS SUBBAIAHI
PILLAI ONE DAY : Dated 6-feb-13
SUB.: HYDERABAD TEAM FOR SUBBAIAH PILLAI TOURNAMENT
The following Players have been selected to represent the
Hyderabad Cricket Team in South Zone KS
SUBBAIAHI PILLAI One Day Cricket Tournament to be played
at Goa from 14th to 20th Feb-2013
- Pragyan Ojha (Captain)
- B Sandeep (Vice-Captain)
- G H Vihari
- Ravi Teja
- Benjamin Thomas
- V E Sandeep Rajan
- K Sumanth
- Aashish Reddy
- Anwar Khan
- Habeeb Ahmed
- Amol Shinde
- MP Arjun
- Praneeth Kumar
- G Rahul Singh
- C V Milind
- COACH MR Sunil B Joshi
- FIELDING COACH - MR. Noel David
- MANAGER - MR. D.Kishan Rao
Dr. M V SRIDHAR
Hon. Secretary
Dated 2nd Oct 2012
SUB: LIST OF HYDERABAD
A PROBABLE`S
THE FOLLOWING PLAYERS HAVE BEEN SELECTED AS HYDERABAD A
TEAM PROBABLES FOR THE SESON 2012-13 FOR COL C K NAYUDU
TROPHY TOURNAMENT
- 1. BHARGAV RAYUDU
- 2. ROHITH RAYUDU
- 3. MOHANTY
- 4. PARATH JHALLA
- 5. SANDEEP RAJAN
- 6. PRANEETH KUMAR
- 7. TANMAY AGARWAL
- 8. NEERAJ BIST
- 9. SUMANTH
- 10. AZMATH KHAN
- 11. HABEEB AHMED
- 12. VIVEK KRISHNA
- 13. AAKASH BHANDARI
- 14. RAJENDRA
- 15. SABARISH
- 16. PARASHAR
- 17. VISHAWAJEET P
- 18. SHIV PRASAD
- 19. ANURAAG HARIDAS
- 20. PRINCE OJHA
- 21. ZEESHAN ALI
- 22. ANUSHAL LAL
- 23. MEHAR PRASAD
- 24. YATIN REDDY
- 25. MALLIKARJUN
- 26. MIR JAWEED ALI
ALL THE PLAYER ARE REQUESTED TO COACH FOR THE PRACTICE ON
03-OCT-12 BY 3.30 PM AT UPPAL STADIUM .
HON.SECRETARY
Dated 11th August 2012
No. HCA/TNCA BUCHI
BABU TOURNAMENT
Sub.: HYDERABAD CRICKET
TEAM FOR BUCHI BABU INVITATION CRICKET TOURNAMENT TO BE HELD
AT CHENNAI FROM 18th AUG.TO 3rd SEPTEMBER 2012
The following Players have been selected to represent the
Hyderabad Cricket Team in the All India Buchi Babu Invitation
Cricket Tournament to be held at Chennai from 18th August
to 3rd September 2012:
1 D B RAVI TEJA CAPTAIN
2 BENJAMIN THOMAS
3 B SANDEEP
4 AHMED QUADRI
5 IBRAHIM KHALEEL
6 A LALITH MOHAN
7 M P ARJUN
8 PARAMVEER SINGH
9 ASHISH REDDY
10 V E SUNDEEP RAJAN
11 NAVEEN KUMAR
12 TANMAY AGARWAL
13 AKASH BHANDARI
14 M RAVI KIRAN
15 B SUMANTH
FIELDING COACH MR. NOEL I DAVID
MANAGER MR. C HANUMANTH RAO ( Crown )
PHYSIO MR. PRASHANT
TRAINER MR. GAJANAN REDDY
All the selected Players are asked to report at Gymkhana
Ground, Secunderabad at 6.30 AM on 13th August 2012.
Dr. M V SRIDHAR
Hon. Secretary
No. HCA/DIST. Dated
11th January 2012
Sub.: HCA COMBINED DIST. COLTS XI
CRICKET TEAM
The following Players have been selected to represent the
HCA Combined Districts Colts XI Team to participate in friendly
matches against Goa Cricket Association Cricket Team from
19th to 28th January 2012 at Goa :
1 ZAHEER CAPTAIN WARANGAL DIST.
2 SHARATH WK WARANGAL DIST.
3 NAGMOHAN KHAMMAM
4 CH. SHASHWANTH KARIMNAGAR
5 PRAVEEN KARIMANGAR
6 RAKESH VICE-CAPT. ADILABAD
7 FEROZ BABA MAHABOOBNAGAR
8 NILKAMAL MAHABOOBNAGAR
9 MAHESH BABU MAHABOOBNAGAR
10 PASHA MEDAK
11 MAHENDER MEDAK
12 ARJUN MEDAK
13 SAI KHAMMAM
14 RAJENDER WARANGAL
15 ESHWAR NIZAMABAD
16 SURENDER NALGONDA
COACH - MR. M JAYAPRAKASH
MANAGER - MR. A RAJENDER REDDY MEDAK DIST. C A
All the selected Players are asked to report to Coach at
Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad on 16th January 2012 at 6.30
AM..
D S CHALAPATHI
Hon. Secretary
Dated 7th October 2011
TO
THE EDITOR
SPORTS DESK
The following Hyderabad Players have been selected to represent
Hyderabad Cricket Association XI
for the warm matches of England team to be held at Hyderabad
on 8 & 11 October 2011 :
- 1 D B RAVI TEAJA CAPTAIN
- 2 P AKSHATH REDDY VICE-CAPTAIN
- 3 T SUMAN
- 4 G H VIHARI
- 5 B SANDEEP
- 6 IBRAHIM KHALEEL W K
- 7 N ARJUN YADAV
- 8 P PRAGYAN OJHA
- 9 AMOL SHINDE
- 10 AHMED QUADRI
- 11 PARAMVEER SINGH
- 12 KANESHKK NAIDU
- 13 A ASHISH REDDY
- 14 ANWAR KHAN
- 15 NEERAJ BIST
COACH - MR. SUNIL JOSHI
FIELDING COACH - MR. NOEL I DAVID
D S CHALAPATHI
Hon. Secretary
No. HCA/TWENTY-20 Dated
29th September 2010
Sub.: HYDERABAD TWENTY-20 CRICKET
TEAM
The following Players have been selected to represent the
Hyderabad Twenty 20 Cricket Team in the South Zone Inter State
Twenty 20 Cricket Tournament for Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy to
be held at Chennai from 16th to 21st October 2011 :
1 D B RAVI TEAJA CAPTAIN
2 P AKSHATH REDDY VICE-CAPTAIN
3 T SUMAN
4 G H VIHARI
5 B SANDEEP
6 IBRAHIM KHALEEL W K
7 N ARJUN YADAV
8 P PRAGYAN OJHA
9 AMOL SHINDE
10 AHMED QUADRI
11 PARAMVEER SINGH
12 KANESHKK NAIDU
13 A ASHISH REDDY
14 ANWAR KHAN
15 NEERAJ BIST
COACH - MR. SUNIL JOSHI
FIELDING COACH - MR. NOEL I DAVID
PHYSIO - MR. PRASHANTH
TRAINER - MR. SANDY NAIR
All the selected Players are requested to report to Coach
Mr. Sunil Joshi, at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad on 1st October
2011 at 6.30 AM.
Lr.HCA /HCA PRESIDENT
XI TEAM Dated 28 August 2011
The following Players have been selected to represent the
HCA PRESIDENT XI Team in the All Inida MOIN UD DOWLAH Invitation
Cricket Tournament to be held at Hyderabad from 2th Sept
to 12th Sept 2011:
1) G V VAIBHAV WK (Continental) CAPTAIN
2) SARAT (WARANGAL)
3) RYAN KOUNDINYA (M C C)
4) SAI RAJ KUMAR (KHAMMAM)
5) BHARGAV RAYUDU (M C C)
6) MALLIKARJUN (ENSCONSE)
7) SARVESH KUMAR (ANDHRA BANK)
8) PRAVEEN (KARIMNAGAR)
9) MAHENDER REDDY (MEDAK)
10) NEEL KAMAL (MAHABOOBNAGAR)
11) RAKESK GOUD (ADILABAD)
12) ESHWAR (NIZAMABAD)
13) SURENDER (NALGONDA)
14) ZEESHAN ALI (NIZAM COLLEGE)
15) SHIV PRASAD (SPORTING XI)
16) NIKHILDEEP (E M C C )
All the selected Players are requested to report to Coach
Mr. Girish Dongre. for practice at Gymkhana Ground, Hyderabad
at 3.00 pm from 29 September 2011.
S.Venkateswaran
HON. Jt .SECRETARY
Lr.HCA /HCA COLTS TEAM 28
August 2011
The following Players have been selected to represent the
HCA COLTS XI Team in the All India MOIN UD DOWLAH Invitation
Cricket Tournament to be held at Hyderabad from 2th Sept
to 12th Sept 2011:
1) PARTH JHALA (DECCAN CHRONICLE) CAPTAIN
2) BENJAMIN THOMAS (MP COLTS)
3) VAMSIVARDHAN (HYD.BOTTLING)
4) NIMEESH REDDY (EVERGREEN)
5) HARSHAVARDHAN (MP COLTS)
6) HABEEB AHMED (DECCAN CHRONICLE)
7) SARVAJIT (HYD BOTTLING)
8) C.V MILIND (E M C C )
9) VISWAJIT PATNAIK (MP COLTS)
10) VINAY RAO (HYD BOTTLING)
11) SANDEEP RAJAN (DECCAN CHRONICLE)
12) AKASH ( E M C C)
13) MEHDI HASAN (ENSCONSE)
14) SUMANTH ( B D L)
15) P .S.S BHARATH (DECCAN CHRONICLE)
16) TANMAY AGARWAL (EVERGREEN)
All the selected Players are requested to report to Coach
Mr. Vidyuth Jaisimha for practice at Gymkhana Ground, Hyderabad
at 6.30 AM from September 2011.
S.Venkateswaran
HON. Jt .SECRETARY
Lr.HCA /BUCHI BABU
TEAM DATE 04-08-2011
The following Players have been selected to represent the
Hyderabad Cricket Team in the All India
BUCHI BABU Invitation Cricket Tournament to be
held at Chennai from 11 August to 30th August 2011 :
1) DB RAVI TEJA .............................CAPTAIN
2) AKSHATH REDDY...................... VICE CAPTAIN
3) S ANOOP PAI
4) B SANDEEP
5) G H VIHARI
6) AHMED QUADRI
7) A LALITH MOHAN
8) KANESHKK NAIDU
9) ANWAR KHAN
10) MINASH GABRIAL
11) MEHDI HASAN
12) AMOL SHINDE
13) PARAMVEER SINGH
14) ABHINAV KUMAR......................... WK
15) HABEEB AHMED......................... WK
All the selected Players are requested to report to Coach
Mr.SL Venkatapathi Raju for practice at Gymkhana Ground,
Hyderabad at 6.30 AM from 5th August 2010.
DS CHALAPATHI
HON. SECRETARY
Lr No. HCA/INVT. Dated
19th February 2011
Sub.: HCA COLTS' XI CRICKET
TEAM FOR SAIL TROPHY UNDER 19 INTER STATE CRICKET COMPETITION
AT DURG BHILAI - MP
The following Players have been selected to represent the
Hyderabad HCA Colts XI Cricket Team in the Sail Trophy Under
19 Inter State Cricket Competition at Durg Bhilai MP from
27th February to 6th March 2011:
1 VINAY GOUD CAPTAIN
2 NISHANT YADAV W K VICE-CAPTAIN
3 SRIKANTH
4 MD. SHAIK
5 RADHAKRISHNA YADAV
6 SUJEET PRABATI
7 VIPUL
8 ANEEZ SINGH
9 SRIDHARHAS REDDY
10 CHANDRAHAS NAIDU
11 NAEF ALI KHAN
12 AKSHIT KUMAR
13 SAKIT SAI RAM
14 DHEERAJ REDDY
15 SHARATH MUDIRAJ W K
COACH - MR. R HARINARAYANA
MANAGER - MR. UDAY BHANU RAO WARANGAL DIST. CA
FIELDING COACH - MR. ANIL MITTAL
PHYSIO - MR. SURESH NIZAMABAD DIST. C A
All the Players are requested to report to Coach for practice
from 21st February 2011 at 3.30 PM at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad.
No. HCA/HYD. TEAM Dated
5th February 2011
TO
THE EDITOR SPORTS DESK
Sub.: HYDERABAD TEAM FOR KS SUBBAIAH
PILLAI TROPHY
The following Players have been selected to represent the
Hyderabad Cricket Team in the South Zone Inter State One Day
Limited Overs Cricket Tournament for K S Subbaiab Pillai Trophy
to be held at Kerala from 11th to 18th February 2011 :
1 P PRAGYAN OJHA CAPTAIN
2 D B RAVI TEJA
3 P AKSHATH REDDY
4 G H VIHARI
5 B SANDEEP
6 IBRAHIM KHALEEL WK
7 HABEEB WK
8 T SUMAN
9 S M SHOAIB
10 AMOL SHINDE
11 KANESHKKNAIDU
12 BENJAMIN THOMAS
13 PARAMVEER SINGH
14 AHMED QUADRI
15 VIVEK KRISHNA
COACH Dr. M V SRIDHAR
MANAGER MR. K SURENDER REDDY
D S CHALAPATHI
HON. SECRETARY
No. HCA/ZONAL Dated 22nd September
2010
THE HCA ZONAL CRICKET
TOURNAMENT FROM 26th SEPTEMBER TO 6th OCTOBER 2010
TEAMS
....HCA GREEN TEAM |
....HCA
RED TEAM |
1 P AKSHATH REDDY
CAPTAIN
2 ASHISH REDDY VICE-CAPTAIN
3 K SUMANTH W K
4 YASEEN BAHAMAID
5 P B PARASHAR
6 NEERAJ BIST
7 AKASH BHANDARI
8 G H VIHARI
9 NAEF SAHANI
10 ASADUDDIN
11 SANDEEP
12 KANESHKK NAIDU
13 HARSHA VARDDHAN
14 VIVEK KRISHNA
15 NIMEESH RDDY
COACH - MR. VIDYUTH JAISIMHA
|
1 T SUMAN CAPTAIN
2 IBRAHIM KHALEEL VICE-CAPTAIN
3 BENJAMIN THOMAS
4 N ARJUN YADAV
5 A T RAYUDU
6 J ANSHUL
7 S M SHOAIB
8 P M SARVESH KUMAR
9 T AARON PAUL
10 A LALITH MOHAN
11 SHIV PRASAD
12 AVTAR SINGH
13 SHANKAR REDDY KARIMNAGAR DIST. C A
14 PARAMVEER SINGH
15 MUZAMMIL C C O B
COACH - MR. KAWALJEET SINGH
|
...HCA
YELLOW TEAM |
....HCA
BLUE TEAM |
1 M P ARJUN CAPTAIN
2 HABEEB AHMED W K
3 SHASHANK NAG
4 D RUSHI RAJ
5 PRITHVI REDDY
6 ABHINAV KUMAR
7 ALFRED ABSOLOM
8 RANVIR BANERJEA
9 ROHIT VISAKA
10 SANDILYA
11 AMOL SHINDE
12 BHARATH MAHABOOBNAGAR
13 VENU MADHAV WARANGAL
14 SHAKTHI SINGH
15 ASLAM KHAN NIZAMABAD
16 VISHAL SHARMA
COACH - MR. VIVEK JAISIMHA
|
1 D B RAVI TEJA
CAPTAIN
2 S ANOOP PAI VICE-CAPTAIN
3 AHMED QUADRI
4 DANNY DEREK PRINCE
5 VIJAY GOUD
6 M A KHADER
7 ASHWIN YADAV
8 RAMAKRISHNA EVERGREEN
9 VAMSHI RAM
10 MEHDI HASAN
11 VINAY RAO
12 MINASH GABRIEL
13 AZMATH ALI
14 DAVID KHAMMAM
15 INAM MEDAK
COACH - MR. S L VENKATA PATHI RAJU
|
No. HCA/KSCA Dated 05 Sept. 2010
HCA XI CRICKET TEAM FOR MOIN-UD-DOWLAH
TOURNAMENT 10 22 SEPT. 2009 HYDERABAD
The following Players have been selected to represent the
HCA XI Cricket Team in the All India Coromandel King Moin-Ud-Dowlah
Gold Cup Cricket Tournament to be held at Hyderabad from 10
23 September 2010 :
- M P ARJUN (CAPTAIN) INDIA CEMENTS
- IBRAHIM KHALEEL (V CAPTAIN) ENSCONCE
- S ANOOP PAI S B H
- AHMED QUADRI S B H
- AKSHATH REDDY D C
- DANNY DEREK PRINCE B D L
- G H VIHARI MP COLTS
- SARVESH KUMAR ENSCONSCE
- VISHAL SHARMA S B H
- MEDHI HASAN ENSCONSE
- RUSHI RAJ INDIA CEMENTS
- M A BASHEER D C
- AKASH BANDARI ENSCONSE
- PRITHVI REDDY EVERGREEN
- ANSHUL LAL EVERGREEN
- SHANKAR REDDY KARIMNAGAR (DIST)
COACH MR. S L VENKATPATHI RAJU
FIELDING COACH MR. NOEL DAVID
MANAGER MR. L RAJENDER
TRAINER MR.GAJANAND REDDY
PYSIO MR.VIJAY BHARATHI
All the Players are requested to report to Coach Mr. S L
Venkata Pathi Raju, at Uppal Stadium, at 7.00 AM from 6 September
2010 onwards.
DS CHALAPATHI
HON. SECRETARY
HCA PRESIDENTS XI CRICKET
TEAM FOR MOIN-UD-DOWLAH TOURNAMENT 10 23 SEPT.
2010 HYDERABAD
The following Players have been selected to represent the
HCA PRESIDENTS XI Cricket Team in the All India Coromandel
King Moin-Ud-Dowlah Gold Cup Cricket Tournament to be held
at Hyderabad from 10th to 23rd September 2010 :
- DB RAVI TEJA (CAPTAIN) S B H
- ABHINAV KUMAR (V CAPTAIN) ANDHRA BANK
- ARJUN YADAV ANDHRA BANK
- HABEEB AHMED ENSCONSCE
- M A KHADER ANDHRA BANK
- NEERAJ BIST ANDHRA BANK
- BENJIMAN THOMAS MP COLTS
- KHANISKH NAIDU MP COLTS
- VIVEK KRISHNA INDIA CEMENTS
- INDERSHEKAR REDDY R DAYANAND
- VINAY RAO B D L
- HARSHAVARDHAN MP COLTS
- B SANDEEP B D L
- SANDILYA INDIA CEMENTS
- AZMATH ALI ENSCONSCE
- DAVID KHAMMAM (DIST)
COACH MR. VIVEK JAISIMHA
FIELDING COACH MR. T DILIP
MANAGER MR . RAM MOHAN ( R B I)
TRAINER MRSUBASH
PYSIO MR.MADANGOPAL
All the Players are requested to report to Coach Mr. Vivek
Jaisimha at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad at 7.00 AM from
6 September 2010 onwards.
DS CHALAPATHI
HON. SECRETARY
HCA COLTS XI CRICKET TEAM
FOR MOIN-UD-DOWLAH GOLD CUP CRICKET TOURNAMENT 10
23 SEPT. 2010 HYDERABAD
The following Players have been selected to represent the
HCA COLTS XI Cricket Team in the All India Coromandel
King Moin-Ud-Dowlah Gold Cup Cricket Tournament to be held
at Hyderabad from 10th to 23rd September 2010 :
- T SUMAN (CAPTAIN) S B H
- ANIRUDH SINGH ( V CAPTAIN) S B H
- P S NIRAJAN INDIA CEMENTS
- ALFRED ABSOLOM S B H
- P SHASHANK NAG R DAYANAND
- ASHISH REDDY D C
- RANVEER BANERJEE ENSCONSCE
- 8 LALITH MOHAN D C
- 9 AMOL SHINDE ANDHRA BANK
- 10 VIJAY GOUD INDIA CEMENTS
- 11 PARTH JHALA D C
- 12 MINASH GABRIEL M P COLTS
- 13 PARAMVEER SINGH D C
- 14 PB PARASHAR INDIA CEMENTS
- 15 NIMESH REDDY EVERGREEN
- 16 VENU MADHAV WARANGAL (DIST)
COACH MR. KAWALJEET SINGH
FIELDING COACH MR. N S GANESH
MANAGER MR . MOHANTY ( B.H.E.L)
TRAINER MR . ASGHAR
PYSIO MR.PRAMOD REDDY
All the Players are requested to report to Coach Mr. Kanawaljeet
Singh at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad at 2.30 PM from 6 September
2010 onwards.
DS CHALAPATHI
HON. SECRETARY
No. HCA/KSCA Dated 24 July 2010
The following Players have been selected to represent the
Hyderabad Cricket Team in the All India KSCA Invitation Cricket
Tournament to be held at Bangalore from 31st to 15th August
2010 :
1) MP ARJUN - CAPTAIN
2) IBRAHIM KHALEEL (WK) VICE CAPTAIN
3) T SUMAN
4) BENJAMIN THOMAS
5) B.SANDILYA
6) S ANOOP PAI
7) ABDUL KHADER
8) PARTH JHALA
9) NEERAJ BIST
10) VIVEK KRISHNA
11) KANISHK NADIU
12) VINAY RAO
13) SHIV SHANKER
14) B SANDEEP
15) PB PARASHAR
16) B SUMANTH (WK)
COACH - MR. S L VENKATA PATHI RAJU
MANAGER MR. SRINIVAS (TELANGANA C C )
HON. JT SECRETARY
All the selected Players are requested to report to Coach
for practice at Gymkhana Ground, Hyderabad at 6.30 AM from
26th July 2010.
No. HCA/BUCHI BABU Dated 24 July
2010
The following Players have been selected to represent the
Hyderabad Cricket Team in the All India BUCHI BABU Invitation
Cricket Tournament to be held at Chennai from 16 August to
31st August 2010 :
1) DB RAVI TEJA - CAPTAIN
2)AKSHATH REDDY -VICE CAPTAIN
3) DANNY DEREK PRINCE
4) AHMED QUADRI
5) PS NIRANJAN
6) GH VIHARI
7) HABEEB AHMED (WK)
8) SM SHOAIB
9) HARSHAVARDHAN
10) AKASH BHANDARI
11) MEHDI HASAN
12) MINASH GABRIEL
13) SARVESH KUMAR
14) AASHISH REDDY
15) NIMEESH REDDY
16) P VIJAY GOUD (WK)
COACH - MR. VIVEK JAISIMHA
MANAGER
HON. JT SECRETARY
All the selected Players are requested to report to Coach
for practice at Gymkhana Ground, Hyderabad at 6.30 AM from
2nd August 2010.
No. HCA/TWENTY-20 Dated 2nd March
2010
Sub.: HYDERABAD TEAM FOR SYED MUSHTAQ
ALI TROPHY FOR TWENTY-20 CRICKET TOURNAMENT
The following Players have been selected to represent the
Hyderabad Cricket Team to participate in the All India Syed
Mushtaq Ali Trophy for Twenty-20 Cricket Tournament to be
held at Indore from 13th March
2010 :
1 AMOL SHINDE CAPTAIN
2 S ANOOP PAI VICE-CAPTAIN
3 IBRAHIM KHALEEL W K
4 P AKSHATH REDDY
5 NEERAJ BIST
6 BENJAMIN THOMAS
7 DANNY DEREK PRINCE
8 KANESHKK NAIDU
9 VIVEK KRISHNA
10 AKASH BHANDARI
11 P S NIRANJAN
12 BASHEER AHMED
13 G H VIHARI
14 RAVI KUMAR
15 HABEEB AHMED W K
COACH - MR. S L VENKATA PATHI RAJU
MANAGER - MR. KAMLESH PARIKH ( Gujrati CC )
All the selected Players are requested to report to Coach
Mr. S L Venkata Pathi Raju, for practice at Gymkhana
Ground, Secunderabad, from 4th March 2010 at 6.30 AM..
HON. JT. SECRETARY
Lr/Scores Date 30-01-2010
Sports Desk/Editor
The following Players are selected to represent the South
Zone Senior Mens Cricket Team in the Duleep Trophy Final
to be held at Hyderabad from 2nd to 6th February 2010.
M/s
1. Dinesh Karthik (Captain) - Tamil Nadu
2. S Anirudha - Tamil Nadu
3. Robin V Uthappa - Karnataka
4. K B Arun Karthik - Tamil Nadu
5. Ganesh Satish - Karnataka
6. C M Gautam (Wicket keeper) - Karnataka
7. P Rohan Prem - Kerala
8. C Ganapathy - Tamil Nadu
9. Saurabh S Bandekar - Goa
10. S Arvind - Karnataka
11. Alfred Absolem - Hyderabad
12. Shadab B Jakati - Goa
13. R Aushik Srinivas - Tamil Nadu
14. K B Pawan - Karnataka
15. Syed Ahmed Quadri - Hyderabad
COACH - Sri K Sanath Kumar - Karnataka
MANAGER - Sri R Sudhakar Rao - Karnataka
PHYSIO - Sri V Muthu Kumar - Karnataka
TRAINER - Sri Nagaendra Prasad -Karnataka
Lr No HCA/HYD.RANJI ODI Dated 27th
January 2010
Sub.: HYDERABAD TEAM FOR KS SUBBAIAH
PILLAI TROPHY
The following Players have been selected to represent the
Hyderabad Cricket Team to participate in the South Zone Inter
State One Day Limited Overs Cricket Tournament for KS
Subbaiah Pillai Trophy to be Held at Chennai from 10th to
16th 2010 :
N ARJUN YADAV CAPTAIN
MP ARJUN VICE-CAPTAIN
P AKSHATH REDDY
DB RAVI TEJA
NEERAJ BIST
A T RAYUDU
ABHINAV KUMAR
ANIRUDH SINGH
AHMED QUADRI
BENJAMIN THOMAS
ASHISH REDDY
ALFRED ABSOLOM
AMOL SHINDE
AKASH BHANDARI
ASHWIN YADAV
COACH MR, S L VENKATAPATHI RAJU
MANAGER MR. T V NAGENDER N.F.C
All the Players are requested to report to Coach for Practice
from 28th January 2010 at 7.00 AM at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad.
DS CHALAPATHI
HON. JT. SECRETARY
Date 9th January 2010
Lr No HCA/U-25
Sub.: HYDERABAD UNDER 25
TEAM FOR P S RAM MOHAN RAO TROPHY
The following Players have been selected to represent the
Hyderabad Under 25 Cricket Team to participate in the
South Zone Inter State Under 25 Cricket Tournament
for P S Ram Mohan Rao Trophy to be played at Anantapur from
21st to 27th January 2010 :
1 DANNY DEREK PRINCE CAPTAIN
2 VISHAL SHARMA VICE-CAPTAIN
3 PRITHVI REDDY INDIA CEMENTS
4 GOWTHAM RAJU
5 T AARON PAUL
6 VIJAY GOUD
7 SHAKTI SINGH YADAV
8 J ANSHUL
9 ZAHEER WARANGAL
10 PARAMVEER SINGH D C
11 ANIL PATWARI CONTINENTAL
12 IBRAHIM S B I
13 P B PARASHAR
14 PARTH JHALA
15 IBRAHIM HUSSAIN
16 SAI VENKATESH DAYANAND XI
COACH - MR. R HARINARAYANA
MANAGER - MR. MOHAN RAO - ECIL
All the Players are requested to report to Coach for Practice
from 11th January 2010 at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad.
HON. JT. SECRETARY
No. HCA/BHADRAK - Dated 16th December
2009
Sub.: HCA COLTS' XI CRICKET TEAM
FOR ALL INDIA BIREN PALLAI MEMORIAL CRICKET TOURNAMENT AT
BHADRAK, ORISSA
The following Players have been selected to represent the
Hyderabad HCA Colts' XI Cricket Team in the All India Biren
Pallai Memorial Cricket Tournament to be held at Charampa,
Bhadrak, Orissa from 25th to 30th December 2009 :
1 NAVEEN REDDY - CAPTAIN
2 T AARON PAUL
3 SAI JAGDEESH
4 AKBER - W K
5 MUZAMMIL
6 SAI VENKATESH
7 PRANEETH KUMAR
8 AVINASH REDDY
9 ROHAN BABA
10 RAMAKRISHNA AGROYA
11 WASIM ALI
12 AZMATH
13 BALAKRISHNA
14 RAJSHEKAR
15 ABHILASH
16 SAMEER - Mahaboobnagar Dt.
COACH - MR. N PRAHLAD - Ekalavya CC
MANAGER - MR. RAJENDER REDDY - Medak Dist. CA
All the players are requested to report to Coach for practice
at Gymkhana Ground,
Secunderabad, from 18th December 2009 at 6.30 AM..
HON. JT. SECRETARY
No. HCA/RANJI Dated 22nd February
2009
Sub.: HYDERABAD CRICKET TEAM FOR SOUTH ZONE INTER STATE
TWENTY-20 CRICKET TOURNAMENT FOR
SYED MUSTAQ ALI TROPHY
- 25 30 SEPTEMBER 2009 VISAKHAPATNAM
The following Players have been selected to represent the
Hyderabad Cricket Team to participate in the South Zone Inter
State Twenty-20 Cricket Tournament for Syed Mustaq Ali Trophy
to be held at Visakhapatnam from 25th to 30th September 2009:
1 N ARJUN YADAV CAPTAIN
2 T SUMAN
3 D B RAVI TEJA
4 ABHINAV KUMAR
5 A T RAYUDU
6 S ANOOP PAI VICE-CAPTAIN
7 BENJAMIN THOMAS
8 AASHISH REDDY
9 IBRAHIM KHALEEL
10 M P ARJUN
11 ALFRED ABSOLOM
12 ASHWIN YADAV
13 P PRAGYAN OJHA
14 PARAMVEER SINGH
15 AMOL SHINDE
16 D RUSHI RAJ
All the Selected Players are requested to report to Coach
Mr. S L Venkata Pathi Raju, for practice at Uppal Stadium,
Hyderabad, at 6.30 AM on 23rd September 2009.
COACH - MR. S L VENKATA PATHI RAJU
MANAGER - MR. D KISHAN RAO ( Navjeevan Friends CC )
Dr. M V SRIDHAR
Hon. Secretary
Lr No. HCA/MOIN-UD-DOWLAH Dated 4th
Sept. 2009
Sub.: HCA COLTS XI CRICKET TEAM
FOR MOIN-UD-DOWLAH GOLD CUP CRICKET TOURNAMENT
The following Players have been selected to represent the
HCA Colts Cricket Team in the All India Coromandel
King Moin-Ud-Dowlah Gold Cup Cricket Tournament to be held
at Hyderabad from 10 22 September 2009 :
1 M P ARJUN CAPTAIN INDIA CEMENTS
2 DANNY DEREK PRINCE M P COLTS
3 SHASHANK NAG ENSCONSE
4 B SANDEEP BDL
5 ASADUDDIN EMCC
6 VIJAY GOUD EVERGREEN
7 NEERAJ SPORTING XI
8 PARTH JHALA DECCAN CHRONICLE
9 RAHUL RANOUT R DAYANAND
10 VISHAL SHARMA S B H
11 HARSHA VARDHAN M P COLTS
12 KANISHKK NAIDU M P COLTS
13 C SATISH GEMINI FRIENDS
14 AVINASH REDDY JAI BHAGWATI
15 AZMATH MEDAK DIST.
16 VENU MADHAV NIZAM COLLEGE
COACH MR. NOEL I DAVID
MANAGER MR. CHANDRA MOULI
All the Players are requested to report to Coach for practice
at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad at 2.30 PM from 5th Sept.
2009 onwards.
Dr. M V SRIDHAR
HON. SECRETARY
No. HCA/MOIN-UD-DOWLAH Dated 30th
August 2009
TO
THE EDITOR SPORTS DESK
Sub.: HCA XI CRICKET TEAM FOR MOIN-UD-DOWLAH
TOURNAMENT 10
22 SEPT. 2009 HYDERABAD
The following Players have been selected to represent the
HCA XI Cricket Team in the All India Coromandel King Moin-Ud-Dowlah
Gold Cup Cricket Tournament to be held at Hyderabad from
10th to 22nd September 2009 :
1 ARJUN YADAV CAPTAIN
2 D B RAVI TEJA
3 ABHINAV KUMAR
4 A T RAYUDU
5 S ANOOP PAI
6 BENJAMIN THOMAS
7 AHMED QUADRI
8 P PRAGYAN OJHA
9 ASHIWN YADAV
10 ALFRED ABSOLOM
11 P M SARVESH KUMAR
12 SHIV PRASAD
13 NEERAJ BIST
14 A ASHISH REDDY
15 SAMEER ( Mahaboobnagar Dist.)
16 ABHILASH ( Karimnagar Dist.)
COACH MR. S L VENKATA PATHI RAJU
MANAGER 0 MR. JEEVITESH REDDY ( ELEGANT C C )
All the Players are requested to report to Coach Mr. S L
Venkata Pathi Raju, at Uppal Stadium, at 6.30 AM from 1st
September 2009 onwards.
Dr. M V SRIDHAR
Hon. Secretary
No. HCA/MOIN-UD-DOWLAH Dated 30th August 2009
TO
THE EDITOR SPORTS DESK
Sub.: HCA PRESIDENTS XI CRICKET
TEAM FOR MOIN-UD-DOWLAH TOURNAMENT 10 22 SEPT.
2009 HYDERABAD
The following Players have been selected to represent the
HCA PRESIDENTS XI Cricket Team in the All India Coromandel
King Moin-Ud-Dowlah Gold Cup Cricket Tournament to be held
at Hyderabad from 10th to 22nd September 2009 :
1 T SUMAN CAPTAIN
2 S ANIRUDH SINGH
3 RAVI KUMAR (New Blues)
4 NIMEESH REDDY
5 D RUSHI RAJ
6 P S NIRANJAN
7 V E SUNDEEP RAJAN
8 A LALITH MOHAN
9 M P ARJUN
10 IBRAHIM KHALEEL
11 PARAMVEER SINGH
12 AMOL SHINDE
13 S M SHOIAB
14 M A KHADER
15 RAJASHEKAR ( Adilabad Dist. )
16 BALAKRISHNA ( Medak Dist. )
COACH MR. P RAMESH KUMAR ( S B H )
MANAGER MR. AUGUSTINE ( St. Patricks )
All the Players are requested to report to Coach Mr. P Ramesh
Kumar ( SBH) at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad at 6.30 AM
from 1st September 2009 onwards.
Dr. M V SRIDHAR
Hon. Secretary
No. HCA/BUCHI BABU/ Dated
9th August 2009
THE EDITOR - SPORTS DESK
Sub.: HYDERABAD CRICKET TEAM FOR
BUCHI BABU CRICKET TOURNAMENT TO BE HELD AT CHENNAI
FROM 16 31 AUGUST 2009
THE FOLLOWING PLAYERS HAVE BEEN SELECTED TO REPRESENT THE
HYDERABAD CRICKET TEAM TO
PARTICIPATE IN THE ALL INDIA BUCHI BABU INVITATION CRICKET
TOURNAMENT TO BE HELD AT CHENNAI FROM 16 - 31 AUGUST 2009
:
1) N ARJUN YADAV - CAPTAIN
2) T SUMAN
3) A T RAYUDU
4) P S NIRANJAN
5) ABHINAV KUMAR
6) AHMED QUADRI
7) AMOL SHINDE
8) S M SHOAIB
9) ASHWIN YADAV
10) BENJAMIN THOMAS
11) V E SUNDEEP RAJAN
12) P PRAGYAN OJHA
13) M A KHADER
14) VISHAL SHARMA
15) NIMEESH REDDY
COACH - MR. S L VENKATA PATHI RAJU
MANAGER - MR. R M BHASKER
Sd/-
HON. SECRETARY
No. HCA/KSCA Dated 12th July 2009
SUB.: HYDERABAD CRICKET TEAM FOR
KSCA TOURNAMENT TO BE HELD AT BANGALORE FROM 1 15 AUGUST
2009
The following Players have been selected to represent the
Hyderabad Cricket Team in the All India KSCA Invitation Cricket
Tournament to be held at Bangalore from 1st to 15th August
2009 :
1 N ARJUN YADAV CAPTAIN
2 D B RAVI TEJA VICE-CAPTAIN
3 T SUMAN
4 A T RAYUDU
5 AHMED QUADRI
6 P PRAGYAN OJHA
7 AMOL SHINDE
8 M A KHADER
9 ASHWIN YADAV
10 S M SHOAIB
11 P S NIRANJAN
12 BENJAMIN THOMAS
13 A LALITH MOHAN
14 V E SUNDEEP RAJAN
15 ABHINAV KUMAR (WK)
COACH MR. S L VENKATA PATHI RAJU
MANAGER MR. T BASAVA RAJU ( Commercial Taxes )
All the selected Players are requested to report to Coach
for practice at Uppal Stadium, Hyderabad at 6.30 AM from 14th
July 2009.
Dr. M V SRIDHAR
Hon. Secretary
|