HCA LEAGUE & KNOCKOUT TOURNAMENTS

A 2-3 DIVISION 2 DAYS (ELITE) LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP 2014-15

LEAGUE MATCHES
07 & 08 JULY 2014 07 & 08 JULY 2014
GOUDS XI v GEMINI FRIENDS KHALSA v CCOB
Gouds XI 78 (C Satish 7 for 21) lost to
Gemini Friends 79 for no loss (Chandrasekhar 45no)
Khalsa 225 for 8 (Divyanshu 36, Nishant 60, Pargat Singh 68, Mohammed Adnan 4 for 32) Drew with
CCOB 190 for 7 in 30 over (Shaik Nafeez 63, Gaffar Khan 85, Saeb Ali Khan 5 for 52)

07 & 08 JULY 2014 07 & 08 JULY 2014
SA AMBERPET v INDIA CEMENT KOSARAJU v VENUS CYBERTECH
SA Amberpet 158 for no loss (K Rakesh 91 batting, Ramesh 48 batting)
India Cement (Day 2 washedout without a ball being bowled)
Kosaraju 119 for 8 in 25 overs (Yashwant Reddy 31) Tied with
Venus Cybertech 119 for 7 in 25 overs (Deepankar 33, Prateek Sangli 3 for 31)
07 & 08 JULY 2014 10 & 11 JULY 2014
GUJARATHI v SALEEMNAGAR SA AMBERPET v TEAM SPEED
Gujrathi vs Saleemnagar (both the days washed out without a ball being bowled) SA Amberpet 289 all out (Md Faiz Ahmed 160*, Anurag Vittal 5 for 59, SS Bharath 3 for 67)lost >
Team Speed 290 for 9 (DGJ Chaitanya 98no, Karthik 40, Nikhil Naidu 36, Sai Venkatesh 30, Karthik Kak 3 for 77, P Praveeth Kumar 5 for 88)
10 & 11 JULY 2014 10 & 11 JULY 2014
KHALSA v GEMINI FRIENDS CHARMINAR v SALEEMNAGAR
Khalsa 174 all out (Divyanshu Choudhary 76, C Satish 4 for 44, A Jayasuriya 5 for 52) lost to
Gemini Friends 177 for 4 (Chandra Shekar 88, Vikas Billa 57)
Charminar 206 all out (Asad Ali 45, Sami Ansari 38, Anwar 32, Syed Muzammil 8 for 82) lost to
Saleemnagar 207 for 6 (Ravi Kumar 54, Mohammed Fardun 71no, Rachnesh 44, Abdul Rehman 3 for 20)
10 & 11 JULY 2014 10 & 11 JULY 2014
TELANGANA v GUJARATHI INDIA CEMENTS v GOUDS XI
Telangana 91(Sri Mukh Reddy 4 for 14) lost to Gujrathi 94 for 2 (Omer 32, Rahul Buddhi 38) India Cements 261 (Srikanth Nandikanti 46, Saaju Bhargav 41, Md Sajid 30, Rajat Kumar Choudhary 47, Syed Ahmed Saajeel 4 for 96) bt Gouds XI 162 (K Ranjit 32, K Sainadh 54, G Vidhath 5 for 36)
14 & 15 JULY 2014 14 & 15 JULY 2014
TEAM SPEED v VENUS CYBERTECH TELENGANA v CHARMINARI
Team Speed 347 (Sandeep Goud 98, Anurag Vittal 62, Junaid Ali 47, DGJ Chaitanya 46, G Hemanth 33, Srikanth Reddy 5 for 78, Mir Omer Khan 3 for 104) Beat
Venus Cybertech 206 (Vinay Kumar 89,J Rajsekar Reddy 30, S S Bharath 4 for 57, Deepak Dixit 5 for 92 )
Telangana 157 (Yash Agarwal 48, Touseef Mirdey 30, Syed Ahmed 4 for 28) lost to
Charminar 163 for 3 (Asad Ali 38, Abdul Khaled Ali Quraishi 52 no, Abdul Rahman 36)
14 & 15 JULY 2014 14 & 15 JULY 2014
SULTAN SHAHI v CROWN KHALSA v NEW BLUES
Sultanshahi 333 (HK Simha 109, C Rajkiran 68, E Mahesh Kumar Goud 38, Thakur Anirudh 3 for 40) beat
Crown 204 ( Santosh Virat 90, Yashwant Reddy 34, A Srikanth 4 for 33, E Mahesh Kumar Goud 4 for 27)
Khalsa 255 (Mel Benito 85, Raj Thakur 71, Pragat Singh 35, Y.Mallikarjun 3 for 50, Datta Prakash 6 for 92) Beat
New Blues 96 (Pargath Singh 5 for 45, Saeb Ali Khan 5 for 39)
14 & 15 JULY 2014 14 & 15 JULY 2014
KOSARAJU v GEMINI FRIENDS GOUDS XI v GUJARATHI
Kosaraju 231 (Lohit Doradla 51, CH Rakesh 100no, Ajay Patwari 34, C Satish 4 for 70) lost >
Gemini Friends 233 for 5 (Rohit Bharadwaj 85, Vikas Billa 43, C Satish 30 no)
Gouds XI 110 (Baljith Singh 7 for 14) lost to
Gujrathi 111 for 2 (Vinayak Singh 30no)
14 & 15 JULY 2014 14 & 15 JULY 2014
SALEEMNAGAR v SA AMBERPET P&T COLONY v POSTAL
Saleemnagar 223 (Rajamani 47, Mahinder Reddy 79, Pravith Reddy 5 for 42, Karthik Kark 3 for 65) lost to
SA Amberpet 224 for 7 (Mithun Reddy 32, Rakesh 108, Ramesh 42, Azmath Khan 4 for 54 )
P&T Colony 231 (Yogesh 49, T Shiva Prasad 4 for 29, M Suresh 3 for 34) lost to
Postal 232 for 9 (T Vijay Kumar 42, K Chandrakant 69)
17 & 18 JULY 2014 17 & 18 JULY 2014
SALEEMNAGAR v GOUDS XI VENUS CYBERTECH v CHARMINAR
Gouds XI 175 (K Chaitanya Reddy 37, Syed Muzammil 5 for 60,Azmath Khan 3 for 26) lost to
Saleemnagar 177 for 1(M Mahender 107no, Rachnesh 34no)
Venus CyberTech 284 for 6 (Srikanth Reddy 134, Hariyank Reddy 52, T Vinay Kumar 58)
Charminar
DAY 2 SCORES NOT COMMUNICATED
17 & 18 JULY 2014 17 & 18 JULY 2014
SPORTING XI v OXFORD BLUES NEW BLUES v KOSARAJU
Sporting XI 160 (Rohith Reddy 45, Ajay 35no, T Sohan 3 for 8) beat
Oxford Blues 130 (Amith Singh 33, J Chandrakanth 4 for 52, E Harishiva 3 for 18)
New Blues 202 (Sai Charan 81, Prathik Sangle 3 for 46, Sukmein 3 for 17) lost to
Kosaraju 206 for 5 (M Yashwanth Reddy 53, Sukhein Jain 82no, Rajamani 34no, Poojith Vamshi 4 for4 46)
17 & 18 JULY 2014 21 & 22 JULY 2014
KHALSA v GUJARATHI VENUS CYBERTECH v TELANGANA
Khalsa 116 (K Nagaraju 4 for 26, K Vinay Kumar 3 for 21) lost to
Gujarathi 120 for 4
Venus Cyber Tech 236 (M Vamshi Reddy 39, K Srikanth Reddy 81, Dipankar 30, Mir Omer Khan32, Touseef Mirdy 5 for 53) lost to
Telangana 242 for 8 (Ajinkya Amruth 62, Hash Agarwal 33, Altamash Ali Khan 44, Sree Charan 45, Touseef Mirdey 30no, Mir Omer Khan 4 for 42)
21 & 22 JULY 2014 21 & 22 JULY 2014
KOSARAJU v TEAM SPEED CROWN v VISAKA
Kosa Raju 217 (M Yashwanth Reddy 72, Lohit Doradla 40, CH Rakesh 40, Sai Venkatesh 3 for 55, SS Bharath 5 for 22) lost to
Team Speed 218 for 8 (DGJ Chaitanya 56, Sai Teja 51, SS Bharath 37, M Yashwanth Reddy 5 for 70)
Crown 152 (Sultan Imtiyaz Ali 51, Sai Karthik 5 for 42) lost to
Visaka
154 for 3 (Revanth Sai 95no)
21 & 22 JULY 2014 23 & 24 JULY 2014
CROWN v VISAKA BUDDING STARS v SULTANSHAHI
Gujrathi XI 482 for 9 (Rahul Buddhi 156, Bharath Kumar 92, Nagraj 45, Praneeth Reddy 113) bt
Gemini Friends 229 (Chandrasekhar 52, Ganesh 81, Jaisurya 52, Praneeth Reddy 3 for 37, Sachin 5 for 64)
Budding Star 164 ( BS Amrith Yadav 51, Abhijeeth 36, A Srikanth 3 for 23, K Ramesh 3 for 29 , E Mahesh Kumar Goud 3 for 37) lost to
Sultanshashi 167 for 4 (E Mahesh Kumar Goud 40, HK Simha 59no, Sandeep 32)
23 & 24 JULY 2014 24 & 25 JULY 2014
SA AMBERPET v CHARMINAR MEGA CITY v OXFORD BLUES
SA Amberpet 139(K Rakesh 34, M A Faheem 37 no,Jitender Sharma 4 for 54 , Asad Ali 4 for 34 Lost to
Charminar
142 for 4 (Asad Ali 41)
Mega City 298 (Sushanth 32, Sohail 107, Srikar 86, Sohan 4 for 70) vs
Oxford Blues 58 for 2
24 & 25 JULY 2014 24 & 25 JULY 2014
NATIONAL v SAI SATYA GALAXY v MCC
National 110 (ARV Srivastsav 34, Vinod Vishvanadh 5 for 33) vs
Sai Satya 6 for no loss
Galaxy 354 for 3(MSR Charan 202 no, Yash Kapadia 57) vs
MCC
25 & 26 JULY 2014 25 & 26 JULY 2014
MEGA CITY v OXFORD BLUES NATIONAL v SAI SATYA
Mega City 298 (Sushanth 32, Sohail 107, Srikar 86, Sohan 4 for 70) bt
Oxford Blues 238 (Amith Singh 107, J Charan Pal 50, N Anirudh 4 for 62)
National 110 (ARV Srivastsav 34, Vinod Vishvanadh 5 for 33) lost
Sai Satya 114 for 1 (L Satish Reddy 62no, Vinod Vishwanath 33no)
25 & 26 JULY 2014 29 & 30 JULY 2014
GALAXY v MCC GALAXY v MCC
Galaxy 354 for 3(MSR Charan 202no, Yash Kapadia 57) bt
MCC 247 (Anurag Haridas 60, Neeraj Kumar 41, Prince Ojha 55, Sumith Joshi 3 for 46, Bharath Raj 4 for 58)
Visaka 147 lost to
Budding Star 148 for 9 (B Nareshh 45, Baran 5 for 49)
31 JULY, 01 AUG 2014 31 JULY, 01 AUG 2014
HBCC v NATIONAL SAI SATYA v SPORTING XI
HBCC 198 (K Sainath 36, Praneeth 37, Hopi Yadav 3 for 33) Beat
National 176 for 7 (AR Srivastav 48, Ibrahim Ali 39)
Sai Satya 189 (M Nikhil Netraj Reddy 52, PS Akshay Raj 80, E Hari Shiva 4 for 27) beat
Sporting XI 63 (E Arvind Swamy 5 for 23)
31 JULY, 01 AUG 2014 04 & 05 AUG 2014
HBCC v NATIONAL VISAKA v BALAJU COLTS
Galaxy 321 for 5 (M R S Charan 200, A Varun Goud 67) beat
Oxford Blues 241 (A Vijay Kumr 91, Aniketh Reddy 41, Sumeet Joshi 4 for 61)
Visaka 182 (Saikirth 64, Meher Prasad 50, Vishal T 5 for 34) lost to
Balaji Colts 186 for 1 (Surya 82no, Vishal T 93no)
04 & 05 AUG 2014 04 & 05 AUG 2014
NEW BLUES v TEAM SPEED VENUS CYBERTECH v GOUDS XI
New Blues 158 (M Poojith Vamshi 71, Shourya Gopal 35no, Anuraag Vittal 8 for 48) lost to
Team Speed 159 for 6 (Sandeep Goud 48, Md Junaid 31)
Venus Cybertech 214 (Srikanth Reddy 67) lost to
Gouds XI 216 for 7 (Avinash Goud 75, D Sai Akshay Raj 30, Vamshi 46no, Y Chris Kalyan 3 for 69)
04 & 05 AUG 2014 04 & 05 AUG 2014
JAI BHAGWATI v NATIONAL CC BROTHERS XI v P&T COLONY
Jai Bhagwathi 272 for 9 (M Pratyush Kumar 58, G Sireesh Goud 38, M Amith Veer 32, Gireesh Goud 34, B Sujay Devarathan 4 for 75) beat
National CC 128 (G Gireesh Goud 6 for 48)
Brothers XI 211 (Rahul Patangay 63, MAR Arshad 38, Yogesh 5 for 56, Akshay Sharma 5 or 32) lost to
P&T Colony 215 for 3 (Jitender Tyagi 119no, Uttam 35)
04 & 05 AUG 2014 04 & 05 AUG 2014
CHARMINAR CC v KOSARAJU CCOB v TELANGANA
Charminar CC 247 (Asad Ali 94, Md Khaled 48, Prateek Sangle 6 for 63) lost to
Kosaraju 251 for 2 (Lohit B 32, N Yashwanth Reddy 102, Rakesh CH 74)
CCOB 299 (Gaffar Khan 46, Shaik Nafeez 89, Shahebaz Khan 38, Mirza Maqbool Baig 33, Touseef Mirdey 4 for 53) drew with
Telangana 280 for 7 (Ajinkya Amrut 60, Yash Agarwal 62, Udham Singh 36, Vivek Sharma 56 no, Abdul Ela Qureshi 4 for 92) (No result)
04 & 05 AUG 2014 04 & 05 AUG 2014
CROWN CC v BUDDING STARS GEMINI FRIENDS v SALEEMNAGAR
Crown 283 (Yashwanth Reddy 67, Ranjan Roy 67, Sunil Singh 34, Shiva Datta 5 for 110) beat
Budding Stars 235 (Kaushik 39, Shreyas 44, Shiva Datta 31, Nilesh 49, R Yashwanth Reddy 3 for 43)
Gemini Friends 283 (Akash Sana 63, Md Kareem 48no, Ganesh 38, C Satish 31, Syed Muzzamil 4 for 102) beat
Saleemnagar 202 (Md Khaled 58, Ravi Rajamani 52, Akash Sana 7 for 41)
04 & 05 AUG 2014 04 & 05 AUG 2014
RKPURAM v OURS INDIA CEMENTS v GUJARATHI CC
RK Puram 213 (M Venu Madhav 80, Farhan 42, Durgesh 3 for 62, Anish 4 for 71) drew with
OURS 160 for 4 (Prateek P 77no, Roopak 30)
(No result)
India Cements 253 (G Vinith 52, Sreekanth 37, Saaju Bhargav 81, Shakir 32, Sachin Tandle 5 for 53) beat
Gujrathi CC 215 (Buddhi Rahul 77, Praneeth Reddy 63, Omer 38, Md Ahmed Shakir 4 for 34)
04 & 05 AUG 2014 07 & 08 AUG 2014
APEX XX v NIZAM COLLEGE SA AMBERPET v KHALSA
Apex CC 207 (Chandrasekhar 64, Suraj Rajak 3 for 31, Abhishek Kumar 4 for 50) beat
Nizam College 126 (P Sharath Kumar 48, Chandrasekhar 6 for 56)
SA Amberpet 249 (P Praveeth Kumar 110, Ramesh 30, Faiz Ahmed 34, Mark 4 for 60) bt
Khalsa 201 (Sai Sandeep 50no, Surya Mallu 4 for 73, Praveeth Kumar 4 for 45)
07 & 08 AUG 2014 07 & 08 AUG 2014
MCC v ZINDA CC PASHA BEEDI v MEGA CITY
MCC 309 for 8 (Prince Ojha 174, Avinash 3 for 73, A Ayub 3 for 108) beat
Zinda CC 234 (Avinash 72, Kaleem 69, Prince Ojha 6 for 62)
Pasha Beedi 160 (N Anirudh 5 for 49) lost to
Mega City 161 for 6 (Jagan Mohan Reddy 40, Srikar 36, Farhan 3 for 40)
07 & 08 AUG 2014 07 & 08 AUG 2014
SAI SATYA v HBCC OSMANIA UNIV v GALAXY
Sai Satya 200 for 9 (Satish Reddy 38, Rayice 60, K Swachit Kumar 3 for 32, V Pushkar 4 for 70) beat
HBCC 189 (A Nagasaidulu 49, V Pushkar 44no, Rayees Bhat 5 for 31)
Osmania 204 (Dinesh 39, Manoj 34, Naveen Kumar 5 for 47) lost to
Galaxy 205 for 4 (Mohd Taha Sheik 116no)
07 & 08 AUG 2014 07 & 08 AUG 2014
SBI v OXFORD BLUES BALAJI COLTS v BUDDING STARS
SBI 342 for 8 (GN Srinivas 138no, Vincent Vinay Kumar 49, Shaik Abu Baker 49, Santosh Hammond 40, Aniketh Reddy 4 for 95, A Vijay Kumar 3 for 144) beat
Oxford blues 312 for 8 (Vikas Mohan 30, Amit Singh 80, M Mahendar 34, Syed Abrar Ahmed 3 for 95, Mohd Iftekharuddin 5 for 70)
Balaji Colts 436 (Surya 89, Praveen Kumar 42, Vishal Tiwari 35, Birsatha 85, Brijesh Kumar 111, Gaurav 35, Shiva Datta 7 for 78) beat
Budding Stars 137 (Vishal Tiwari 5 for 17)
08 & 09 AUG 2014 08 & 09 AUG 2014
NATIONAL v SPORTING XI SULTAN SHAHI v RAJU CC
National 158 (Sainadh 38, Veeru 54, Shiva 4 for 30, Chandrakanth 4 for 50) tied with
Sporting XI 158 (Ajay 79, Srihari 3 for 30, Vamshi 4 for 17)
Sultanshahi 332 for 8 (Simha 155, Mahesh Goud 81, Srinivas 4 for 66) bt
Raju CC 85 (Ramesh 3 for 18, Mahesh Goud 4 for 12)
11 & 12 AUG 2014 11 & 12 AUG 2014
INDIA CEMENTS v SHARMINAR NEW BLUES v SALEEMNAGAR
India Cements 133 (Jitender 4 for 40) lost to
Charminar 135 (Asad Ali 30, Md Anwar 50)
New Blues 157 (Bhagath Pratap Goud 50, Abhay Kumar Jain 5 for 40, Azmath Khan 3 for 17) beat
Saleemnagar 152 (Rajaphani 40 Mahender Reddy 41, Datta Prakash 6 for 53, Poojith Vamshi 4 for 31)
11 & 12 AUG 2014 11 & 12 AUG 2014
CCOB v GOUDS XI BALAJI COLTS v POSTAL
CCOB 310 (Mohsin 40, Basalath Ali Khan 51, Mirza Maqbool Baig 37, Afzal Biyabani 75, Md Adnan 51, M Nitin Gopal Verma 5 for 65) beat
Gouds XI 264 (K Chaitanya Reddy 71, N Avinash Mandhar Goud 57, E Jayaram Reddy 46)
Balaji Colts 198 (Praveen Kumar 50, Vishal Tiwari 48, Brijesh 35, Shiva Prasad 4 for 56) lost
Postal 201 for 9 (Vijay Kumar 34, Nishanth Yadav 33, Lenin 38, Chandrakanth 32, Praveen Kumar 5 for 73)
11 & 12 AUG 2014 11 & 12 AUG 2014
SYNDICATE BANK v APEX CC MCC v JAI BHAGWATI
Syndicate Bank 197 (Jaweed 69, Arvind Shetty 72, Jayaanand 44, Vijay Singh 5 for 35, Riaz 3 for 9) beat
Apex CC 149 (Md Azeemuddin 47, Bharth Kiran 34, Jayanand Patel 6 for 24, Venkat Ashwin 3 for 23)
MCC 233 (Anuraag Haridas 103, Srinivas 3 for 30) lost to
Jai Bhagwathi 236 for 5 (Ashish Singh 80no, Rithwik 56no, G Sireesh Goud 46, Prince Ojha 3 for 54)
11 & 12 AUG 2014 11 & 12 AUG 2014
GEMINI FRIENDS v SA AMBERPET OURS v CROWN CC
Gemini Friends 127 (Rohit 46no, Shashi 37, Praveeth Kumar 5 for 47) lost to
SA Amberpet 128 for 2 (Rajesh 79no)
OURS 168 (Sandeep Goud 70, Yashwanth 3 for 54, Prashanth 4 for 51) lost to
Crown CC 170 for 3 (Yashwanth Reddy 77no, Rankan Roy 47)
11 & 12 AUG 2014 13 & 14 AUG 2014
VENUS CYBERTECH v KHALSA GALAXY v SPORTING XI
Venus Cybertch 237 for 8 (K Srikanth 68, Vinay Kumar 122no, Saeb Ali Khan 3 for 51, Saiprasad 3 for 45) beat
Khalsa 133 (Saeb Ali Khan 42, Mel Binito 52, K Srikanth Reddy 3 for 10)
Galaxy 372 for 9 (A Varun Goud 124, Yash Kapadia 63, Shantan Reddy 53, Bharath Raj 31, Vijay Naik 4 for 59, Akhil 4 for 108) BEAT
Sporting XI 158 (Vijay Naik 40, Khanu Meher 31, Sumeet Joshi 4 for 40)
13 & 14 AUG 2014 14 & 15 AUG 2014
OXFORD BLUES v JAI BHAGWATI SAI SATYA v ZINDA TILISMATH
Oxford Blues 228 (ML Purshotam 54, G Varun Yadav 31, A Vijay Kumar 32, E Sankith 6 for 91, K Akhil Srinivas 3 for 38) LOST TO
Jai Bhagwathi 229 (R Madhavan 70, Amith Vir 89, Ankith Mishra 32)
Sai Satya 382 for 8 (LV Satish Reddy 30, D Satish Rayul 55, Ajay Dev Goud 78, PS Akshay Raj 30, C Arvind 36, Rayice Bhatt 76, Syed Arshad Ahmed 54, Ammaar Ayub 6 for 138) bt
Zinda 216 (Shyam Reddy 62, Shravan 40, Rayice Bhat 5 for 32, Shiva 3 for 37)
14 & 15 AUG 2014 14 & 15 AUG 2014
KHALSA v TELANGANA BALAJI COLTS v BROTHERS XI
Khalsa 192 (Sai Sandeep 54, Yogendar Krishna 92, Touseef Mirday 5 for 47, E Sree Charan 3 for 68) beat
Telangana 195 for 8 (Yash Agarwal 47, Gurraj Singh 57, Pramesh Pandey 3 for 33)
Balaji Colts 478 for 9 (Praveen Kumar 128, Vishal Tiwari 37, Brijesh Rana 78, Virfateh 58, Gaurav Kumar 136, MAR Arshad 7 for 122) beat
Brother XI 129 (Birfateh 3 for 10)
20 & 21 AUG 2014 20 & 21 AUG 2014
SULTAN SHAHI v APEX CC VENUS CYV\BERTECH v CCOB
Sultan Shahi 293 (HK Simha 79, Mahesh Kumar Goud 54, M Ashwin 41, Sandeep Kara 32, CH Suriya Prasad 30, Riaz 3 for 47) Drew
Apex CC 5 for no loss
Venus Cyber Tech 317 (Vinay Kumar 141, Rajasekhar 62, Abdul Ela Qureshi 4 for 87, Sanjay 3 for 61) beat
CCOB 163 (Adnan 32, Mohsin 31, Chris 3 for 54, Srikanth 3 for 49, Vamshi 3 for 35)
20 & 21 AUG 2014 20 & 21 AUG 2014
SYNDICATE BANK v P&T COLONY BUDDING STARS v CCOB
Syndicate Bank 62 (Jaganath 33, Akshay Sharma 5 for 13, Taqiullah 4 for 16) lost to
P&T Colony 63 for 2 (Jitender Tyagi 56)
Budding Stars 288 (Shreyas Vala 122, Shiva Datta 33, Sai Kiran 30, Srinu 3 for 55) beat
Raju CC 160 (Raviteja 32, Baran Kumar 6 for 70)
20 & 21 AUG 2014 20 & 21 AUG 2014
CHARMINAR v NEW BLUES NIZAM COLLEGE v RK PURAM
Charminar 262 for 8 (Khaled Qureshi 81, Asad Ali 31, Mir Ubaid Ali 71) drew with
New Blues 80 for 1 (Bhagath Pratap Goud 33no)
Nizam COLLEGE 163 (T Akshay 51, D Venkatesh 37, Mohit Singh 6 for 56, Harsh 3 for 63) lost to
RK Puram 179 for 4 (M Venu Madhav 42no, Atul Pal 84no)
21 & 22 AUG 2014 21 & 22 AUG 2014
KHALSA v GOUDS XI KOSARAJU v SA AMBERPET
Khalsa 123 (Kulpreet Singh 43, E Jairam Reddy 5 for 50, Sainad K 3 for 17) vs
Gouds XI 37 for 3 (scores incomplete)
Kosaraju 145 (Abhinav 62, Rishikesh 37, Kartikeya Kak 5 for 41, Praveeth Kumar 5 for 53) lost to
SA Amberpet 148 for 4 (Sandeep Goud 43, Ramesh 59)
21 & 22 AUG 2014 21 & 22 AUG 2014
JAI BHAGWATI v HBCC MEGA CITY v SPORTING XI
Jai Bhagwathi 280 for 9 (Madhavan 54, Sireesh Goud 54, Gireesh Goud 43, Pushkar 40no, BNS Praneeth 31, Akhil Srinivas 3 for 56, Rithvik 3 for 45) beat
HBCC 160 (Pushkar 40no, BNS Praneeth 31, Akhil Srinivas 3 for 56, Rithvik 3 for 45)
Mega City 377 (AV Reddy 134, Sushanth 63, Bharath Teja 39, Sheik Sohail 38, Srikar 52, Chandrakanth 3 for 86, Vijay Naik 3 for 107) beat
Sporting XI 156 (Kranthi Kiran 55, Sai Teja 31)
22 & 23 AUG 2014 25 & 26 AUG 2014
SBI v ZINDA TILISMATH CROWN CC v NIZAM COLLEGE
SBI 94 (Shravan Kumar 6 for 39) lost to
Zinda
96 for 4 (Shyam Reddy 42, Hari Babu 3 for 11)
Crown CC 30 (Akshay T 4 for 14, Venkatesh 6 for 6) lost to
Nizam College 32 for 1
25 & 26 AUG 2014 25 & 26 AUG 2014
SYNDICATE BANK v RK PURAM POSTAL v BUDDING STAR
Syndicate Bank 133 (Arvind Shetty 78, Mohith Singh 5 for 55) lost to
RK Puram
137 for 6 (M Venu Madhav 44, Ashwin 4 for 40)
Postal 119 for 5 (Vijay Kumar 34, Naveen 36) drew with
Budding Star 30 for no loss
25 & 26 AUG 2014 25 & 26 AUG 2014
OURS v RAJU CC APEX CC v VISAKA
Ours 154 (Roopak 42, Pratheek Pawar 30, T Santosh Goud 31, Ravi Teja 5 for 35, Akshay Kumar 3 for 44) beat
Raju CC 70 (Karthik 4 for 23, C Durgesh 4 for 28)
Apex 175 (Mohammed Riaz 58, Vamshi Reddy 3 for 23, Revanth Sai 3 for 37) lost to
Visaka 177 for 4 (Naresh 63, Revanth Sai 69no)
25 & 26 AUG 2014 25 & 26 AUG 2014
TELANGANA v NEW BLUES BROTHERS XI v SULTAN SHAHI
Telangana 177 (Gurraj Singh 37, E Sree Charan 34, Poojith Vamshi 3 for 24, Datta Prakash 3 for 45) beat
New Blues 72 (Yash Agarwal 5 for 28, E Sree Charan 4 for 6)
Brothers XI 185 (Mohammed Sajjad Ali 53, Prasad 3 for 14) drew with
Sultan Shahi 87 for 6 (Mahesh Goud 34, Azeem Warsi 4 for 28)
25 & 26 AUG 2014 25 & 26 AUG 2014
KOSARAJU v KHALSA CHARMINAR v TEAM SPEED
Kosa Raju 208 (Rakesh 68, Lohith 54, Saeb Ali Khan 5 for 53) drew with
Khalsa
17 for 1
Charminar 227 (Abdul Khaled Al Qureshi 83, Chai Prasad 67, SS Bharath 3 for 78, Ganapathi Hemanth 6 for 40) beat
Team Speed 154 (Anurag Vittal 32, Sandeep Goud 35, Sami Ansari 4 for 27)
25 & 26 AUG 2014 25 & 26 AUG 2014
SALEEMNAGAR v CCOB GUJARATHI v SA AMBERPET
Saleemnagar 361 for 9 (Mahender Reddy 69, Raja Mani 68, Rachnesh 53, Jaffar Bakra 62, Muzammil 38, Abdul Ela Qureshi 5 for 102) beat
CCOB 161 (Ghaffar Khan 44, Muzammil 5 for 68)
Gujrathi 349 for 6 (Rahul Bhuddi 187 batting, Omer 61, Baljeeth Singh 40, Praveeth 4 for 91) SA Amberpet ..match drawn
(Washed out without a ball being bowled)
25 & 26 AUG 2014 27 & 28 AUG 2014
BALAJI COLTS v P&T COLONY SPORTING XI v MCC
Balaji Colts 100 for 5
P&T Colony .match drawn
(Washed out without a ball being bowled)
Sporting XI 157 (Knhu Mehra 86no, Prince Ojha 4 for 23)
MCC 68 for 2 (Rohith 30) .match drawn
(Washed out without a ball being bowled)
27 & 28 AUG 2014 27 & 28 AUG 2014
PASHA BED I v GALAXY OXFORD BLUES v SAI SATYA
Pasha Beedi 177 for 9 (Sunil Singh 43, Md Faizan 37, Sumith Joshi 3 for 59) vs
Galaxy .match drawn
(Washed out without a ball being bowled)
Oxford Blues 195 (Vikas Mohan 78, ML Purshotham 43, Abhishek 30, Syed Arshad Ahmed 3 for 33, Manideep 3 for 30) vs
Sai Satya .match drawn
(Washed out without a ball being bowled)
29 & 30 AUG 2014 04 & 05 SEPT 2014
HBCC v ZINDA TILISMATH OURS v BUDDING STAR
HBCC 72 (Shravan Kumar 5 for 37) lost to
Zinda 73 for 3
Ours 320 for 8 (T Santosh Goud 112, Prajwal Manot 46, C Durgesh 36no, Vamshi Bhandari 36, P Nilesh 3 for 90, Amrith Yadav 3 for 34) beat
Budding Star 254 (Shreyas 66, Abhijeet 41, Amrit Yadav 43, P Nilesh 39, Anish Kurdukr 7 for 72, C Durgesh 3 for 70)
04 & 05 SEPT 2014 04 & 05 SEPT 2014
SPORTING XI v HBCC ZINDA TILISMATH v PASHA BEEDI
Sporting XI 108 (V Pushkar 5 for 33, Dinesh Goud 3 for 32) lost to
HBCC 109 for 7 (Akhil Sharma 44, Chandrakanth 4 for 35)
Zinda 88 (Farhan 7 for 23) bt
Pasha Beedi 77 (Shahbaaz Uddin 3 for 9)
04 & 05 SEPT 2014 04 & 05 SEPT 2014
CHARMINAR v GUJARATHI SBI v GALAXY
Charminar 168 (DP Prasanth Kumar 51, Baljeeth Singh 5 for 36) beat
Gujarathi 105 all out (Jitender Sharma 5 for 37, Sami Ansari 4 for 24)
SBI 343 for 8 (Vincent Vinay 108, Abrar 62, YS Ranganath 62no, Naveen 3 for 70, Taha Sheik 3 for 74) beat
Galaxy 275 for 5 (MSR Charan 138, A Varun Goud 78)
04 & 05 SEPT 2014 10 &11 SEPT 2014
MCC v SAI SATYA INDIA CEMENTS v TEAM SPEED
MCC 127 (J Deepak 30, CH Manideep 3 for 31) lost to
Sai Satya 131 for 4 (LV Sateesh Reddy 30, Syed Arshad Ahmed 31)
India Cements 251 (Vineeth Reddy 36, Saaju Bhargav 40, Shakir 70, Jagadish Reddy 31, S S Bharath 4 for 64) bt
Team Speed 176 (N Sundeep Goud 37, Junaid Ali 31, Vidhath 4 for 26)
10 &11 SEPT 2014 10 &11 SEPT 2014
BROTHERS XI v VISAKA BUDDING STARS v SYNDICATE BANK
Brothers XI 227 (Akender Kumar 71, Raj Kumar 46, Amjad Khan 32, Sai Krith 3 for 86, Meher Prasad 4 for 77) bt
Visaka 118 (Azeem Warsi 3 for 15)
Budding Star 473 (Koushik 77, Amrith Yadav 32, Shreyas 186, Shiva Dutta 32, Eshwar 45no, Rajkumar 5 for 49) bt
Syndicate Bank 107 (Arvind Shetty 38, P Nilesh 6 for 44)
10 &11 SEPT 2014 10 &11 SEPT 2014
RAJU CC v P&T COLONY GUJARATHI v NEW BLUES
Raju CC 114 (Mohd Taquiuallah 5 for 32, Avinash Sharma 3 for 37) lost to
P&T Colony 118 for 4 (Uttam Kumar 31, C Sai Santosh 34no)
Gujrathi 84 (Datta Prakash 5 for 15, Mallikarjun 4 for 32) lost to
New Blues 87 for 7 (Poojith Vamshi 30, Digvijay 37no, Praneeth Reddy 3 for 22)
10 &11 SEPT 2014 10 &11 SEPT 2014
RK PURAM v CROWN CC NIZAM COLLEGE v SULTANSHAHI
RK Puram 270 (Vignesh 36, Sanjay Reddy 38, Yudish 71, Syed Md Hussain 34, Syed Farhan 32, Aditya 4 for 58) bt
Crown CC 134 (Ranjan Roy 36)
Nizam College 165 (Sharath Kumar 86, P Akshath 33, Ramesh 5 for 48) lost to
Sultanshahi 166 for 3 (Mahesh Kumar Goud 113no)
11 &12 SEPT 2014 11 &12 SEPT 2014
SALEEMNAGAR v KOSARAJU BROTHERS XI v BUDDING STAR
Saleemnagar 187 (Syed Muzzamil 45, Rajamani 39, Roshan Raghuram 5 for 62, M Yashwanth Reddy 3 for 31) beat
Kosaraju 164 (Tushar S 33, Lohit 31, Syed Muzzamil 4 for 50, Rachnesh Dubey 3 for 15)

Brother XI 314 (Azeem Warsi 90, Rahul Patangay 68, Rajkumar 50, Nilesh 4 for 72) beat
Budding Star 279 for 9 (Koushik 35, Shreyas 89, MAR Arshad 4 for 80)
11 &12 SEPT 2014 11 &12 SEPT 2014
JAI BHAGWATI v PASHA BEEDI SBI v NATIONAL CC
Jai Bhagwathi 331 for 4 (M Pratyush Kumar 33, CH Rithwik 65, Nivrith Ram 106no, Madhavan R 78no, Farhan Ahmed 3 for 100) drew
Pasha Beedi
(Day 2 washedout without a ball being bowled)
SBI 189 (YS Ranganath 53, GN Srinivas 38, Vincent Vinay Kumar 47, Jaipal Naik 3 for 15) bt
National CC 114 (Subhajit Nag 36, Abu Baker 5 for 42, YS Ranganath 3 for 24)
11 &12 SEPT 2014 11 &12 SEPT 2014
GALAXY v HBCC ZINDA TILISMATH v OSMANIA UNIV.
Galaxy 354 for 8 (Varun Goud 97, Sagar Chaurasia 35, Naveen Kumar 38, Shantan Reddy 61, MSR Charan 39, Pushkar V 3 for 84)drew
HBCC
(Day 2 washedout without a ball being bowled)
Zinda CC 282 (MD Hussain 81, Md Faraaz Naveed 89, Shabazuddin 34, Naveen Kumar 4 for 72, Phaneendra 4 for 93) drew
Osmania
(Day 2 washedout without a ball being bowled)
11 &12 SEPT 2014 11 &12 SEPT 2014
TELANGANA v INDIA CEMENTS MEGA CITY v SAI SATYA
Telangana 170 (Yash Agarwal 37, Ahmed Shaker 3 for 23) lost to
India Cements 173 for 2 (Asaduddin 38, Vinith Reddy 104no)
Mega City 348 for 9 (Sushanth 51, B Bharath Kumar 34, Srikar 112, AV Reddy 57, PS Akshay Raj 4 for 34) bt
Sai Satya
116 (N Anirudh 3 for 50, NV Nitesh Kaundinya 3 for 30)
15 &16 SEPT 2014 15 &16 SEPT 2014
SPORTING XI v OSMANIA UNIV. NIZAM COLLEGE v POSTAL
Sporting XI 224 (Ajay 54, Meher 69, Naveen Kumar 5 for 73, Phaneender 4 for 71) lost to
Osmania 225 for 9 (Ramprasad 53. Sumfort 54, Chandrakanth 4 for 51, Vijay Naik 3 for 27)
Nizam College 220 (Saikumar 37, Sharath 41, Ajay 3 for 34, Lesley W 3 for 18) lost to
Postal 221 for 8 (Nishant Yadav 49, Chandrakanth 43, Shiva Prasad 35, Ajay Kumar 31, Abhishek 3 for 68)
15 &16 SEPT 2014 15 &16 SEPT 2014
SALEEMNAGAR v KHALSA RAJU CC v CROWN
Saleemnagar 262 (Mahender Reddy 67, Syed Muzzamil 87, Sai Prasad Reddy 7 for 75) beat
Khalsa 154 (Prudhvi Manohar 30, Hari Kumar N 3 for 24, Abhay Kumar Jain 3 for 32)
Raju CC 86 (Yashwanth 5 for 34) bt
Crown 84 (Ravi 5 for 26)
15 &16 SEPT 2014 18 &19 SEPT 2014
VISAKA v SYNDICATE BANK NEW BLUES v GEMINI FRIENDS
Visaka 301 (Rahul Varkey 63, Revanth Sai 40, Naresh 49, Balaji 56, Abid Hussain 5 for 56, Ashwin KSV 5 for 67) beat
Syndicate Bank 225 (Arvind Shetty 73, MA Jaweed 41, C Meher Prasad 7 for 65)
New Blues 141 (Bhagath Pratap Goud 39, Digvijay 40, Rishab Raj Singh 42, Jayasurya 6 for 62, C Satish 3 for 34) lost to
Gemini Friends 145 for 1 (Chandrasekhar 70, Ganesh 59)
18 &19 SEPT 2014 18 &19 SEPT 2014
SBI v MEGA CITY SULTANSHAHI v OURS
SBI 204 (GN Srinivas 81, Vincent Vinay Kumar 56, Anirudh 4 for 61) lost to
Mega City 207 for 7 (Sushanth 44, Bharath Teja 32, Jagmohan Reddy 34, Abu Baker 3 for 62)
Sultanshahi 176 (Vinay 35, Prasad 69, C Durgesh 5 for 86, K Karthik 3 for 21) beat
Ours 164 (Prateek P 77, M Vijay 3 for 56, E Mahesh Goud 3 for 8)
18 &19 SEPT 2014 18 &19 SEPT 2014
OSMANIA UNIV. v HBCC RAJU CC v VISAKA
Osmania 356 for 9 (B Manoj Kumar 119, Linford 43, N D Kumar 33, Dinesh Goud 4 for 79) beat
HBCC
204 (K Sainadh 31, Akhil Sharma 80, Dinesh Goud 32, C Phaneendra 3 for 54, T Shiva Bhaskaran 3 for 44)
Raju CC 99 (Rahul 30, Sai Keerth 8 for 47) lost to
Visaka100 for 4 (Thakur Balaji Singh 31)
22 &23 SEPT 2014 22 & 23 SEPT 2014
OURS v NIZAM COLLEGE OXFORD BLUES v OSMANIA
Ours 262 (T Santosh Goud 53, Kishan Acharya 74, Durgesh 55, Abhishek Kumar 6 for 78) Bt
Nizam College 92 (Karthik Goud 30, Durgesh 3 for 48)
Oxford Blues 263 for 9 (ML Purshottam 42, Vikas 91, Vijay 45, Linford 4 for 12, P Shiva Bhaskaran 3 for 59) lost to
Osmania 264 for 6 (B Manoj Kumar 113, Saankirth 46, Ankit 4 for 77)
22 &23 SEPT 2014 22 & 23 SEPT 2014
RK PURAM v APEX XI RAJU CC v BALAJI COLTS
RK Puram 430 for 6 (N Vigneshvar 119, M Venu Madhan 56, Sanjay Reddy 65, Arif Momin 135, M Vijay Kumar 30no) beat
Apex XI 297 (Mohammed Azeemudin 54, Ravi Sangar 109, C Chandrasekhar 58, Mohit 3 for 62, Arif Momin 3 for 37)

Raju CC 138 (Rahul 48, Akshay Kumar 42,Ankit Sharma 3 for 40,Vishal Tiwari 3 for 9) lost to
Balaji Colts 144 for 7 (Brijesh Rana 36, Mohammed Naghman 40)

23 & 24 SEPT 2014 25 & 26 SEPT 2014
MCC v MEGACITY GOUDS XI v CHARMINAR
MCC 234 (Rohit 59, Anuraag 51, Prince Ojha 62, Nithish 5 for 63, Anirudh 3 for 34) lost to
Mega City 238 for 2 (Bharat Teja 88, Sushanth Charkravarthy 77, Sheik Sohail 39no)
Gouds XI 178 (Akshay Raj 63, Avinash 31, Jitender 3 for 38, Sami Ansari 3 for 10) bt Charminar 75 (J Ram Reddy 8 for 23)
25 & 26 SEPT 2014 25 & 26 SEPT 2014
OSMANIA UNIV. v JAI BHAGWATI PASHA BEEDI v HBCC
Osmania 201 (Liford Jude Rao 45, P Siddhanth 47, Praneeth Raj 4 for 39, E Sanketh 3 for 54) lost to
Jai Bhagwathi 202 for 6
Pasha Beedi 178 (Sunil Singh 44, Muzaffar Ali 71,S Kumar 3 for 56, B Dinesh Goud 6 for 56) lost to
HBCC 179 for 4 (Naga Saidulu 40, B Amith 42, Akhil Sharma 36no, K Kumar 46, Farhan Ahmed 3 for 50)
25 & 26 SEPT 2014 26 & 27 SEPT 2014
OURS v BROTHERS XI BALAJI COLTS v NIZAM COLLEGE
Ours 269 (Twararajul 106, MA Azeem Warsi 6 for 68) beat
Brothers XI 161 (Ikender K 62, Sajjad 37, S Shah 5 for 39, Anish T 3 for 42)
Balaji Colts 233 (Zainuddin 57, Vishal Tiwari 82, Vivek 7 for 49) beat
Nizam College 207(T Akshay 45, Mk Sai Sandeep Naidu 45, Lakshay Sharma 4 for 53)

29 & 30 SEPT 2014 29 & 30 SEPT 2014
APEX CC v OURS NEW BLUES v SA AMBERPET
Apex CC 240 (Vijay Singh 80, Mohammed Azeem 56, Durgesh 5 for 88) lost to
Ours 241 for 7 (Karthik 30, Pratheek Pawar 34, T Santosh Goud 35, Prajwal Manouth 70, K Rajendra 33 no)

New Blues 94 (Seshagiri 30no, Surya Mallu 4 for 40, Karthikiya Kak 3 for 45) lost to
SA Amberpet 94 for 3 (Md Faiz Ahmed 45no)
30 SEP & 01 OCT 2014 30 SEP & 01 OCT 2014
VENUS CYBERTECH v GEMINI FRIENDS SULTAN SHAHI v P&T COLONY
Venus Cybertech 172 (Deepankar 45, Jayasuriya 4 for 34, C Satish 3 for 51) vs
Gemini Friends 51 for 1
Sultanshahi 204 (HK Simha 53, Ashwin 63, MD Taquiullah 6 for 68, Ashish 3 for 64) bt
P&T Colony 80 (Surya Prasad 3 for 15)
30 SEP & 01 OCT 2014 30 SEP & 01 OCT 2014
SYNDICATE BANK v NIZAM COLLEGE BALAJI COLTS v CROWN CC
Syndicate Bank 368 (MA Jaweed 112, Md Shakeer Khan 70, Arvind Shetty 53, Sharath Kumar 5 for 52, Abhishek Kumar 3 for 92) bt
Nizam College 189 (Sai Kumar Yadava 96, Abid Hussain 3 for 34, Jayanand Patel 3 for 60)
Balaji Colts 272 (Gaurav Kumar 64, Vishal Tiwari 54, Surya 49, Arpit Singh 39, Brijesh 32, R Yashwanth Reddy 4 for 74) vs
Crown CC 31 for 1 (Scores Incomplete)
03 & 04 OCT 2014 07 & 08 OCT 2014
SA AMBERPET v CCOB POSTAL v RAJU CC
SA Amberpet 346 (Mohammed Faiz Ahmed 91, S Ramesh 39, Kartikeya Kak 107no, Abdul Ela Qureshi 5 for 87) bt
CCOB 297 (Syed Nadeemuddin 31, Shaik Nafeez 82, Md Siddiq Afsar 104, Md Faheem 5 for 33)
Postal 145 (Naveen Chary 52, Akshay 4 for 38, Ravi Teja 3 for 27) bt
Raju CC 67 (Akhil Mudiraj 31, Sagar 4 for 29, Ajay 3 for 20)
08 & 09 OCT 2014 09 & 10 OCT 2014
BROTHERS XI v SYNDICATE BANK JAI BHAGWATI v SPORTING XI
Brother XI 320 for 8 (Mohammed Sajjad Ali 92, Akender Kumar 81, Rahul Patangay 55, MAR Arshad 55, Abid Hussain 5 for 120) beat
Syndicate Bank 98 (Azeem Warsi 4 for 22, MAR Arshad 3 for 13)
Jai Bagwathi 271 (Ankith 55, Praneet Raj 81, G Sai Teja 4 for 62, Chandrakanth 3 for 79) bt
Sporting XI 93 (Praneeth Raj 7 for 35) vs
09 & 10 OCT 2014 09 & 10 OCT 2014
SAI SATYA v PASHA BEEDI GOUDS XI v SA AMBERPET
Sai Satya 138 (Akshaydeep 51, Mujaffer 5 for 22, Farhan 3 for 68) beat
Pasha Beedi 81 (Md Waris Raja 3 for 17, Anshul Insaan 5 for 32)
Gouds XI 238 (Sai Akshay Raj 90, M Nitin Gopal Verma 91, Suryamallu 5 for 45, Karthikya Krg 3 for 14 ) lost to
SA Amberpet 242 for 9 (Mohd Faiz Ahmed 43, Suryamallu 71, Karthikya Krg 37, Syed Ahmed Shajeel 5 for 94, Aahan Reddy 3 for 38)
09 & 10 OCT 2014 09 & 10 OCT 2014
MCC v OSMANIA UNIV. SRI CHAKRA v BALAJI COLTS
MCC 213 (Rohit 77, Anurag Haridad 31, Naveen 5 for 58) lost to
Osmania 214 for 2 (Manoj 103no, Siddhanth 62)
Sri Chakra 160 (Kantha Reddy 39, Loknath Naik 56, Ankit Sharma 3 for 31, sunny 3 for 15) lost
Balaji Colts 161 for 3 (Surya Pratap 67, Vishal Tiwari 71)
09 & 10 OCT 2014 13 & 14 OCT 2014
NATIONAL CC v ZINDA TILISMATH OURS v SYNDICATE BANK
National CC 235 (Raju A 37, Vamshi Srivastav 100, Sujay Devratan 37) bt
Zinda Tilismath 157 (Abdullah 48, Gopi Yadav 5 for 30)
Ours 135 (Prateek Pawar 37, Santosh Goud 44, ASV Ashwin 3 for 43, Mohammed Muthar Ali 5 for 18) lost to
Syndicate Bank 138 for 4 (Arvind Shetty 59, Mahesh Babu 57no)
13 & 14 OCT 2014 13 & 14 OCT 2014
SULTAN SHAHI v POSTAL TEAM SPEED v CCOB
Sultanshahi 284 (Raj Kiran 37, Sandeep Kara 33, E Mahesh Kumar Goud 56, Ashwin Vijay 31, Shiva Prasad 6 for 76) lost to
Postal 288 for 8 (Sagar 47, Kranthi 63, Lenin 38no, Shiva Prasad 39, Mahesh Kumar Goud 3 for 82, Surya Prasad 3 for 59)
Team Speed 315 (DGJ Chaitanya 105, ND Junaid Ali 110no, Abdul Ela Qureshi 5 for 70) bt
CCOB 138 (Syed Nayeem Uddin 34, Sai Venkatesh 5 for 34, Anurag Vittal 3 for 21)
13 & 14 OCT 2014 15 & 16 OCT 2014
SULTAN SHAHI v POSTAL RK PURAM v VISAKA
Saleemnagar 324 for 8 decl (Khaled 107, Mahendar 85, Rachnesh 37, Jafar 32no, MVK Naidu 5 for 92) beat
Telangana 238 (Akash 55, Touseef 31. Rachnesh 3 for 45)
RK Puram 353 for 9 (Venu 82, Atul Pal 63, Arif 83, Revanth Sai 3 for 111, Balaji 3 for 84) bt
Visaka 180 (Balaji Singh 45, Pranay 47, Mohith 3 for 53, Swapnil 4 for 53 Mukesh 3 for 38)
16 & 17 OCT 2014 16 & 17 OCT 2014
GOUDS XI v TEAM SPEED BUDDING STARS v SRI CHAKRA
Gouds XI 249 (Chaitanya Reddy 71, K Ranjith 36, Sai Akshay Raj 50, Ganapathi Hemanth 5 for 66, Bharath 3 for 53) lost to
Team Speed 250 for 8 (Ganapathi Hemanth 40, DGJ Chaitanya 54, Nikhil Naidu 53no, M Nitin Gopal Varma 4 for 99)

Budding Stars 233 (Shreyas 39, Abhijeet 54, Nilesh 56, Vikram 5 for 41) bt
Sri Chakra 194 (D Naresh 55, Raghuveer 83, P Nilesh 4 for 46)
16 & 17 OCT 2014 16 & 17 OCT 2014
BALAJI COLTS v OURS OSMANIA UNIV. v PASHA BEEDI
Balaji Colts 255 (Zain Uddin Quadri 110, Vishal Tiwari 73, K Karthik 4 for 34, Anish 4 for 75) bt
Ours 107 (T Santosh Goud 59, Ankit Sharma 5 for 25)
Osmania 290 (Manoj Kumar 37, Ram Prasad 47, Phaneendra 64no, Naveen Kumar 36, Farhan Ahmed 7 for 117) bt
Pasha Beedi 109 (Rohith Khurana 31, Naveen Kumar 3 for 28, Dinesh 3 for 40, Phaneendra 3 for 6)

16 & 17 OCT 2014 19 & 20 OCT 2014
MCC v HBCC SPORTING XI v PASHA BEEDI
MCC 163 (Rohith Panchumarathi 51, B Rajkumar 31, B Dinesh Goud 4 for 67) lost to
HBCC 165 for 8 (V Pushkar 57no, Prince Ojha 5 for 74)
Sporting XI 120 (Farhan Ahmed 4 for 36, Shiv Bansal 4 for 20) lost to
Pasha Beedi 121 for 6 (Farhan Ahmed 38, Muaz 41, Chandrakanth 3 for 46)
19 & 20 OCT 2014 19 & 20 OCT 2014
ZINDA TILISMATH v MEGA CITY BUDDING STARS v P&T COLONY
Zinda 169 (Faraz 48, Kaleem 37, Nitish 3 for 43) beat
Mega City 135 (Srikar 83, Avinash Singh 4 for 34, Ammaar Ayub 3 for 36)
Budding Star 490 for 8 (Kaushik Yadav 68, Shreyas Vala 156, Jaikiran 48, Amrith Yadav 69, Sai Kiran 53, Abhijeet 41no, Prasanna 4 for 130) beat
P & T Colony 133 (Santosh Kumar 45, Amrith Yadav 4 for 42)
19 & 20 OCT 2014 19 & 20 OCT 2014
KOSA RAJU v TELANGANA NIZAM COLLEGE v VISAKA
Kosa Raju 323 for 8 (M Yashwani Reddy 78, Lohith CH 46, Ajay Patwari 32, MVK Naidu 4 for 79) beat
Telangana 122 (Harish 36, Tauseef Mirdey 51, Roshan Raghuram 4 for 23)

Nizam College 242 (Sai Kumar Yadav 37, P Sharath Kumar 45, T Akshay 53, Sai Sandeep Naidu 42, Revanth Sai 5 for 72, Naresh 3 for 55) lost to
Visaka 245 for 7 (Balaji Singh 75, Mehar Prasad 79no, Abhishek 3 for 65)
19 & 20 OCT 2014 19 & 20 OCT 2014
VENUS CYBERTECH v SA AMBERPET NEW BLUES v GOUDS xi
Venus Cyber Tech 184 (Sreekanth Reddy 50no, Surya Mallu 5 for 69) lost to
SA Amberpet 186 for 2(Faiz Ahmed 131no)
News Blues 188 (Pojith Vamshi 34, Bhagath Pratap Goud 51, E Jayaram Reddy 4 for 71, Syed Ahmed Sharjeel 3 for 64, Riyaz 3 for 15) beat
Gouds XI 158 (K Ranjith 33, Avinash Goud 53, Datta Prakash 5 for 46, Pujith Vamshi 3 for 43)
19 & 20 OCT 2014 21 & 22 OCT 2014
SYNDICATE BANK v SULTANSHAHI BROTHERS XI v POSTAL
Syndicate Bank 324 (MA Jaweed 66, Arvind Shetty 121, MA Majeed 40, Praveen Kumar 39, M Ashwin 4 for 86, CH Surya Prasad 4 for 72) bt
Sultanshahi 194 (HK Simha 48, E Mahesh Kumar Goud 64, MP Praveen 4 for 25)
Brother XI 132 (Md Sajjad Ali 70, Shiva Prasad 7 for 52) lost to
Postal 133 for 5 (Ajay Kumar 64)
26 & 27 OCT 2014 27 & 28 OCT 2014
SRI CHAKRA v NIZAM COLLEGE BUDDING STARS v NIZAM COLLEGE
Sri Chakra 305 (Sai Kiran 73, S Bharath 76, Loknath Naik 50, Sandeep 3 for 67, Abhishek Kumar 3 for 62) drew with
Nizam College 143 for 9 (Srikanth 33, Sharath 34, A Bharath 5 for 25) (Washed Out)

Budding Stars 175 (Eshwar 44, Abhishek Kumar 5 for 51) bt
Nizam College 168 (Sai Kumar Yadav 31, P Sharath Kumar 46, Sai Sandeep Naidu 38, Baran Kumar 5 for 59)
29 & 30 OCT 2014 30 & 31 OCT 2014
KOSARAJU v GOUDS XI SAI SATYA v OSMANIA UNIVERSITY
Kosaraju 253 (CH Rakesh 60, Saurav Kumar 35, Abhinav 32, E Jayaram Reddy 5 for 73) bt
Gouds XI 222 (E Jayaram Reddy 62, K Ranjith 53, N Avinash Manohar 36, Roshan R 4 for 43, Yashwanth Reddy 3 for 39)
Sayi Satya 277 (Anshul 43, Sai Teja 47, Manideep 67, C Phaneendra 5 for 78, Bhaskar N 3 for 37) lost to
Osmania 278 for 5 (Sankeerth 104, Siddhanth 41, Manoj Kumar 61, Akshay Raj 3 for 36)
30 & 31 OCT 2014 30 & 31 OCT 2014
HBCC v MEGA CITY SBI v JAI BHAGWATI
HBCC 150 (V Pushkar 45, N Anirudh 3 for 46, AV Reddy 4 for 18) lost to
Mega City 154 for 1 (Srikar 69no, Bharath Teja 54no)
SBI 330 (Arun Paul 76, Abu Baker 63, Hari Babu 59, Iftekaruddin 60, Praneeth Raj 3 for 97) beat
Jai Bhagwathi 236 (Pratyush Kumar 126, Gopal Raju 4 for 51, Hari Babu 3 for 61)
30 & 31 OCT 2014 30 & 31 OCT 2014
PASHA BEEDI v MCC SRI CHAKRA v OURS
Pasha Beedi 223 (M Asaduddin 30, Nadeem 84, Prince Ojha 4 for 58, Raj Kumar 5 for 41) vs
MCC (Scores Incomplete)
Sri Chakra 144 (Bharath Kumar 47, Sai Mohit 32, Anish 6 for 40, Santosh 3 for 15) lost to
Ours 145 for 3 (T Santosh Goud 50, Pratheek Pawar 65no)
30 & 31 OCT 2014 30 & 31 OCT 2014
RK PURAM v BUDDING STAR GALAXY v NATIONAL CC
RK Puram 333 for 8 (Venu 125, Arif 85, Baran Kumar 3 for 66) bt
Budding Star148 (Eshwar Sankle 31, P Nilesh 33, Shiva Datta 33no, Mohit 5 for 56, Mahesh 3 for 44)
Galaxy 259 for 9 (Yash Kapadia 58, C Sagar 106no, ARV Srivastav 3 for 43, M Sasidhar 3 for 36) bt
National 188 (B Srinath 30, N Jaipal Nayak 36, P Virender 31, B Sujay Devaratan 41, Sumeet Joshi 6 for 32, Yash Kapadia 4 for 41)
30 & 31 OCT 2014 03 & 04 OCT 2014
BROTHERS XI v RAJU CC NATIONAL CC v MEGA CITY
Brother XI 207 (Md Sajja Ali 52, Rahul Patangay 71, Ravi 3 for 18) bt
Raju CC 160 (Balakrishna 49, Vikram 50, Mar Arshad 4 for 37, Md Sajjad Ali 4 for 36)
National 219 ( Vikram Reddy 32, ARV Srivastav 99, Nitesh Kondaniya 5 for 56) beat
Mega City 182 (Sujay Devratan 3 for 31)
03 & 04 NOV 2014 03 & 04 NOV 2014
RAJU CC v RK PURAM BUDDING STARS v APEX CC
Raju CC 229 (Jhunjhun Wala 86, Akshay Kumar 41, Arif 3 for 41) lost to
RK Puram 230 for 5 (Venu 100, Farhan 53, Arif 43)
Budding Stars 413 (Shiv Dutta 69, Eshwar Sankla 33, Amrith Yadav 103, Sai Kiran 111, PK Mustaba 5 for 133) tied match with
Apex -413 (FK Mujtaba 108no, Ravi Sangar 88, Akshith Khanna 49, Chandrasekhar 39, Azeemuddin 32, Baran 4 for 68)
03 & 04 NOV 2014 04 & 05 NOV 2014
JAI BHAGWATI v ZINDA TILISMATH NIZAM COLLEGE v BROTHERS XI
Jai Bhagwathi 338 for 9 (Sireesh Goud 97, Praneeth Raj 133no, CH Rithwik 53, Ammaar Ayub 4 for 108) bt
Zinda 136 (Shabaaz Uddin 32, Praneeth Raj 6 for 59)
Nizam College 126 (John Abraham 35, MAR Arshad 7 for 37, Md Sajjad Ali 3 for 38) lost to
Brothers XI 129 for 2 (MD Sajjad Ali 60, Akender 53no)
06 & 07 NOV 2014 06 & 07 NOV 2014
SALEEMNAGAR v TEAM SPEED RK PURAM v SRI CHAKRA
Saleemnagar 210 (Khaled 49, Rajamani 48, Mahendar 43, Deepak 5 for 30 ) beat
Team Speed 161 (Ganapathi 30, Azmath Khan 5 for 41, Md Khalid 3 for 15)
RK Puram 171 (N Vigneshwar 58, Arif 68, M Raghuveer 4 for 14, B Naresh 3 for 36) beat
Sri Chakra 123 (Ragilo Rohit 36, Arif 6 for 40)
06 & 07 NOV 2014 06 & 07 NOV 2014
ZINDA TILISMATH v SPORTING XI GALAXY v JAI BHAGWATI
Zinda 434 (Mohd Abdullah 32, Kalim Khan 185, Avinash 55, Shyam Reddy 31, E Harishiva 3 for 71, J Chandrakanth 3 for 102) beat
Sporting XI 220 (D Srinand Reddy 34, R Prudvy Raj 59, Abhishek Raj 36no, Shravan Kumar 3 for 48, Amer Hussain 4 for 51)
Galaxy 164 (Shanthan Reddy 30, Varun Goud 60, Praneeth Raj 3 for 22, Rithwik 6 for 38) lost to
Jai Bhagwati 168 for 9 (Pratyush Kumar 80, Taha Sheik 4 for 47)
24 & 25 NOV 2014 24 & 25 NOV 2014
GEMINU FRIENDS v CCOB NATIONAL CC v PASHA BEEDI
Gemini Friends 416 for 8 in 78 overs (Vikas Billa 102, Ganesh 37, C Satish 119, Rajesh Goud 57) beat
CCOB -338 for 9 in 78 overs (Mirza Maqbool Baig 65, Md Adnan 51, Shaik Nafeez 106no, Md Siddiq Afsar 80, Abdul Shakeel 3 for 84)
National CC 187 all out in 52.4 (M Shashidhar Rao 108, Jaipal Naik 39, Farhan Ahmed 5 for 52, Kushal 3 for 54) beat
Pasha Beedi 109 all out in 20 overs (Nadeem 43no, Gopi 6 for 32)
24 & 25 NOV 2014  
ZINDA TILISMATH v GALAXY  
Zinda CC 126 all out in 48.3 overs (Faaraz Naveed 59, Taha Shaik 3 for 33) lost to
Galaxy 130 for 6 in 35 overs (Taha Shaik 54, Avinash Singh 4 for 55)
 


A– DIVISION 2 DAY LEAGUES MATCHES
PREVIOUS YEAR RESULTS
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10


Copysights© Hyderabad Cricket Association 2009 ....................Designed and Maintained by Global Scientific, Hyderabad