THE
HYDERABAD CRICKET ASSOCIATION: A DIVISION 3 DAYS LEAGUES 2010-11

ROUND ONE : RESULTS (Played between 16th, 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th, June 2010)


Lr/Scores Date 21 June 2010

A DIVISION THREE DAY LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

MP COLTS v HYDERABAD BOTTLING : MATCH DRAWN & BDL SECURED FIL*

Round One : Day 3

MP Colts 208 for 3 in 30 overs (Benjamin Thomas 83 (8x4,1x6) G H Vihari 90 ( 11x4,1x6) D Kaylan Krishna 2 for 38 Drew with Hyderabad Bottling 144 for 9 in 30 overs (Rajnikanth 26(2x4,1x6) Sohail Khan 38 no(1x4,3x6) Raizuddin 30(3x4,1x6) Harshavardhan 5 for 23 Minash Gabreil 2 for 45

Round One : Day 2

MP Colts vs Hyd Bottling (Played at Gymkhana) Day Two called off due to overnight rains and heavy outfield.

Round One : Day 1

MP Colts vs Hyd Bottling (Played at Gymkhana) Day one called off due to overnight rains and heavy outfield.

BDL v AOC: MATCH DRAWN & BDL SECURED FIL*

Round One : Day 3

BDL 240 & 71 for 1 in 20 overs Drew with AOC 198 all out in 54.2 overs (Played at AOC)
Day Three called off due to overnight rains and heavy outfield

Round One : Day 2

BDL 240 & 71 for 1 in 20 overs ( Danny Derek Prince 55 batting (11x4) Vs AOC 198 (Abhishek Sinha 53 (8x4)Kiran Kumar 26 (2x4)SS Patwal 28 (3x4,1x6) Vishnuvardhan 3 for 23 ,Sabarish 2 for 50,Shiv Shanker 2 for 53,Vinay Rao 2 for 42)(palyed at AOC Centre)

Round One : Day 1

BDL 240 in 76 Overs(Danny Derek Prince 98(15x4) V Sandeep 39 (9x4)Revanth Sai 31 (4x4)SS Patwal 5 for 41)Abhishek Singh 4 for 36) Vs AOC 24 for 2 Vishnuvardhan 2 for 11(palyed at AOC Centre)

ENSCONSE v INDIA CEMENTS: MATCH DRAWN & ENSCONSE SECURED FIL*

Round One : Day 3

Ensconse 324 & 110 for 2 in 31.2 overs(Ibrahim Khaleel 51 no (5x4),Shahbaaz Tumbi 25 no ( 2x4) Drew with India Cements 274 in 93.3 overs (P Vijay Goud 104 (13x4,1x6) Mehdi Hasan 3 for 17,Anwar Ahmed 2 for 47(Played at Gymkhana)

Round One : Day 2

Ensconse 324 in 110 overs (Ibrahim Khaleel 38 (2x4), Habeeb Ahmed 56 (5x4,2x6),MP Arjun 7 for 56(21-6-56-7) vs. India Cements 124 for 3 ( L.Naveen Kumar 46 (5x4)Sandilya 32 (4x4,1x6) (Played at Gymkhana)

Round One : Day 1

Ensconse 256 for 4 in 80 overs (Ranvir Banerjee 60 (9x4), Md Azmath Khan 82 (14x4), Ibrahim Khaleel batting 36 (2x4), Habeeb Ahmed batting 52 (5x4,2x6),MP Arjun 4 for 49) vs India Cements (Played at Gymkhana)

EVERGREEN v ANDHRA BANK : Andhra Bank won by 10 wkts

Round One : Day 3

Evergreen 195 & 72 in 33.2 overs (SM Shoaib (5 for 18) Amol Shinde 2 for 28 MD Ghouse Baba 2 for 6) Lost to Andhra Bank 259 for 7 dec lin 73 overs ( SM Shoaib 32 no (7x4) Ghanshyam Yadav 3 for 47 Ramakrishna 2 for 52 & 9 for no loss in 2.3 overs (Played at R G I C S) Andhra Bank won by 10 wkts

Round One : Day 2

Evergreen 195 in 93.4 (SM Shoaib 5 for 47(28-12-47-5), Amol Shinde 3 for 64) vs Andhra Bank171 for 6 (Abhinav Kumar 67(5x4,2x6) Naveen Reddy 36(5x4) Ghanshyam Yadav 3 for 35 Ramakrishna 2 for 8 (Played at R G I C S)

Round One : Day 1

Evergreen 167 for 8 in 81 overs (Nimeesh Reddy 48 (8x4),Baljith Singh 37 (4x4), Anshul Lal 25 (2x4), SM Shoaib 4 for 41, Amol Shinde 3 for 51) vs Andhra Bank (Played at R G I C S)

SCRSA v SBH : MATCH DRAWN & SBH SECURED FIL*

Round One : Day 3

SCRSA 281& 212 for 2 in 39.2 overs ( AG Pardeep 98 no(9x4,1x6) Elazer 39 no (3x4,3x6) Solomon Raj 45 (7x4) Drew with SBH 414 for 8 decl in 78 overs ( S Anoop Pai 112 (12x4) Vishal Sharma 50 no (5x4,1x6) VVV Appa Rao 6 for 154 (Played at RRC)

Round One : Day 2

SCRSA 281 in 71.5 overs vs SBH 341 for 7 in 78 overs ( S Anoop Pai 75 batting(7x4) Daniel Manhor 72 (12x4),T Suman 57 (8x4,1x6),Sri Hari Rao 37 (5x4) ,T Pavan Kumar 36(5x4,2x6) VVV Appa Rao 6 for 130(28-2-130-6) (Played at RRC)

Round One : Day 1

SCRSA 281 in 71.5 overs (AG Pradeep 59 (10x4), Rufus Rodrigues 59 (7x4,1x6) ,Sheshavali 36 (7x4,1x6),Naushad 25 (3x4,1x6), Alfred Absolem 3 for 68, Ashwin Yadav 3 for 28, Vishal Sharma 2 for 58) vs SBH (Played at RRC)

R DAYANAND v DECCAN CHRONICLE : DECCAN CHRONICLE won by 9 wkts

Round One : Day 3

R Dayanand 261 & 164 in 41.5 overs (Aniketh 78 (8x4,2x6) P Shashank Nag 35 (4x4) M A Basheer 4 for 41, PSS Bharath 3 for 44, Lost to Deccan Chronicle 379 & 49 for 1 (Abhishek Ponia 25 no 5x4) DC won by 9 wkts (Played at Osmania)

Round One : Day 2

R Dayanand 261 vs Deccan Chronicle 379 in 89 overs (Abhishek Ponia 53 (5x4) Sandeep Goud 65(6x4) Ashish Reddy 89 (12x4,2x6) Chandrakanth 28(5x4) Aniketh 5 for 158 A T Rayudu 2 for 28,Praveeth 2 for 75)(Played at Osmania)

Round One : Day 1

R Dayanand 261 in 68.4 overs (Shashank Nag 105 (17x4), AT Rayudu 50 (10x4), Shivam 42 (8x4), A Lalith Mohan 5 for 79, PSS Bharath Kumar 3 for 60) vs Deccan Chronicle 21 for no loss in 2.2 overs (Abhishek Ponia 7 batting, Sandeep Goud batting (Played at Osmania)

BDL v AOC : MATCH IN PROGRESS

Round One : Day 3

Round One: Day 2

BDL 240 & 71 for 1 in 20 overs ( Danny Derek Prince 55 batting (11x4) Vs AOC 198 (Abhishek Sinha 53 (8x4)Kiran Kumar 26 (2x4)SS Patwal 28 (3x4,1x6) Vishnuvardhan 3 for 23 ,Sabarish 2 for 50,Shiv Shanker 2 for 53,Vinay Rao 2 for 42)(palyed at AOC Centre)

Round One: Day 1

BDL 240 in 76 Overs(Danny Derek Prince 98(15x4) V Sandeep 39 (9x4)Revanth Sai 31 (4x4)SS Patwal 5 for 41)Abhishek Singh 4 for 36) Vs AOC 24 for 2 Vishnuvardhan 2 for 11(palyed at AOC Centre)