HCA LEAGUE & KNOCKOUT TOURNAMENTS


Senior Zonal Lala Harbans Rai One day Tournament 2018-19

LALA HARBANS LAL TROPHY (SENIOR ZONALS ONE DAYS) 2018

FINALS:

REST XI are the Champions 2018-19. REST XI beat HYDERABAD XI by 10 wickets in the final played on 15-08-2018.

3rd Round

Telangana Xi 169/1 in 41.4 Overs (Mohammed Asaduddin 37, Nikhilesh S 57, Shaik Asim 3 for 24) lost to Rest Xi 142 for 1 in 22.3 Overs (K Rohit Rayudu 73no, K Nitesh Reddy 41no)

Secunderabad Xi 164/10 in 37.2 overs (A Akash 40, B Yathin Reddy 40, Mehdi Hasan 33, Om Prakash Ghat 3 for 38, Aniketh Reddy 4 for 25) lost to Chairman Xi 168/5 in 30.2 Overs (Bhavesh 32, J Anshul Lal 42)

Combined Xi 264/8 in 45 Overs(Harsh Jhunjhunwala 82, Himalay Agarwal 93, Tejodhar 4 for 40) beat Secretary Xi 192 /10 in 38.2 Overs (Sankerth 61, N Surya Teja 71, Muddasir Husaain 3 for 47, E Sanketh 4 for 30)

Emerging XI 164 allout in 31.5 overs (Mir Jaweed Ali 48, Yudhveer Singh 73,MJS Surya Prasad 4 for 40) lost to Hyderabad XI 168 for 3 in 39.2 overs (M Pratyush kumar 49 NO, Prateek Reddy 43)

2nd Round

Secunderabad Xi 228/10 in 42 Overs (Tanmay Agarwal 47, Ankur Tiwari 55, Mehdi Hasan 50, Syed Ali 3 for 40) beat Telangana Xi 158 for 8 in 48 Overs (Vashist Karthikeya 31, Syed Ali 33no)

Secretary Xi 309/ 5 in 50 Overs (Pragnay Reddy 160(137b,14x4,2x6), Sharath 67no) beat Emerging Xi 239/9 in 50 Overs (Alankrit Agarwal 60, Vinay 49, TP Anirudh 35, Prateek Pawar 3 for 38, Vijender 3 for 43)

Combined Xi 259/9 in 45 Overs (M Abhirath Reddy 119(104b,14x4,1x6), Samhith Reddy 55, CV Milind 4 for 32) lost to Hyderabad Xi 261/7 in 43.4 Overs (Prateek Reddy 42, Chaitanya Krishna 67,, Mickil Jaiswal 58)

Rest Xi 274/10 in 45 Overs (K Rohit Rayudu 86, HK Simha 109(110b,8x4,3x6), Om Prakash Ghat 4 for 33, Chand Pasha 3 for 51) beat Chairman Xi 202/5 in 45 Overs (Bhavesh Seth 86, Aarish Zaidi 68no, A Lalith Mohan 4 for 31)

DATE: 03-08-2018

1st Round

Combined Xi 137/10 in 34.5 Overs (M Abhirath Reddy 39, Bhagat Varma 49, TP Anirudh 3 for 29, Tanay Tyagarajan 3 for 13) lost to -Emerging Xi 138 /1 in 16.3 Overs (Tanay Tyagarajan 85no, G Shashidhar Reddy 31)

Hyderabad Xi 238/9 in 41 overs (M Pratyush Kumar 34, Chaitanya Krishna 56, Mickil Jaiswal 68, Akash Sana 30no, Prateek Pawar 3 for 19) bt- Secretary Xi 193/10 in 35.4 overs (Prateek Pawar 53, Sharath Mudiraj 31, N Surya Teja 61, Sunny Patsa 3 for 35)

Chairman Xi 186 /6 in 37 Overs (Bhavesh Seth 54, Akash 31, Aarish Zaidi 50) lost to -Telangana Xi 187/ 6 in 36.4 Overs (Owias 52, B Revant 68no)

Secunderabad Xi 303/10 in 50 overs (Md Junaid Ali 100(72b,13x4,3x6), B Yathin Reddy 40, Kartikeya Keya 5 for 53(10-0-53-5)) lost to –Rest Xi 291/5 in 42.2 Overs (Varun Goud 129no(126b,9x4,2x6), K Sumanth 86)
(Rest Xi won by Norm Method)

 


C-DIVISION MATCHES
C-DIVISION LEAGUES
C-DIVISION KNOCK OUTS
 

TEAMS

HYDERABAD XI

Danny Derek Prince
Vinay Goud
P Sai Vikas Reddy
M Pratyush Kumar
P Maneesh
Prateek Reddy Wk
Pragyan Ojha
Zunaid Akthar Ansari
Saqlain
Akash Sana
C V Milind Captain
Yash Kapadia
D Sai Sragvi

COACH- JAYA PRAKASH


SECUNDERABAD XI

Tanmay Agarwal Captain
Junaid Ali
Yeshwanth Reddy
Ankur Tiwari
T Santosh Goud
Shreyas Wala
J Mallikarjun
Mehdi Hasan
Sudeep Tyagi
Yudvender Singh
M Prudhvi
Sagar Chourasia
Devender A

COACH- C VENU GOPAL

EMERGING PLAYERS XI

P Akshath Reddy
Shashidhar Reddy
Mir Jaweed Ali
Alankrith Agarwal
Rakesh Reddy
KSK Chaitanya
Tanay Thyagarajan Captain
Ashwath Raj
Aijaz Ali
TP Anirudh
Shekar
Ajaydev Goud
Shubham Bist

COACH- M A JAVEED (Syndicate Bank)

REST XI

N Thakur Tilak Verma
K Nitesh Reddy
K Rohith Rayudu
HK Simha
AVarun Goud
A Jayasuriya
Kolla Sumanth Captain/Wk
A Lalith Mohan
Akash Bhandari
Kartikeya Kak
Mir Omer Khan
Mohd Abdul Adnan
Kanishkk Naidu

Coach – B HARIKANTH

CHAIRMAN XI

MSR Charan
Anshul Lal
Shaik Sohail
Amol Shinde
B Sandeep Captain
Shadaab Tumbi
Vikram Naik
G Aniketh Reddy
K Srikanth
Om Prakash Ghat
Chand Pasha
Govind Krishna
Ilyaan Sathani

COACH – ADNAN BAFANA

TELANGANA XI

Chandan Sahani Captain
Vaishnav Reddy
Mohd Asaduddin
PS Chaitnaya Reddy
B Revanth
Abdul Ela Al Qureshi
Ravinder Reddy
Mohit Son
Navin Swargam
C Jayram Reddy
M Ravi Kiran
Pabba Nileesh
P Shiva

COACH- DAYANAND


COMBINED XI

M Abhirath Reddy
Vineet Reddy
Samith Reddy
B Rahul
Himalay Agarwal
K Bhagath Varma
Mohul Bhowmik
Sadan Reddy
Anurag Vittal
E Sanketh
Mudassar Hussain
Yash Agarwal
Rishi Reddy

COACH- S R MAHESH

SECRETARY XI

Prateek Pawar
Surya Teja
G Sankeerth
Anirudh Reddy
Saketh Sairam
Sai Pragnay Reddy
Hitesh Yadav
Ashish Reddy Captain
Tejodhar
T Ravi Teja
Vijayender Singh
Sharath Muduraj
Tarun Madduri

COACH – SUNIL GOUD

 

 


Copysights© Hyderabad Cricket Association 2009 ....................Designed and Maintained by Global Scientific, Hyderabad