HCA ANNOUNCES HYDERABAD TEAM FOR RANJI TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIPS

No.HCA / RANJI TEAM dated 11-Dec 2014


Sub.: HYDERABAD RANJI TROPHY TEAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Ranji Trophy Cricket Team in the All India Ranji Trophy Championship Match against Goa Cricket Association Ranji Trophy Cricket Team to be played at Hyderabad from 14th to 17th December 2014 :


1 D B RAVI TEJA CAPTAIN
2 AHMED QUADRI VICE-CAPTAIN
3 P AKSHATH REDDY
4 TANMAY AGARWAL
5 G H VIHARI
6 B ANIRUDH
7 ASHISH REDDY
8 RAVI KIRAN
9 PRAGYAN OJHA
10 C V MILIND
11 MEHDI HASAN
12 A I HARSHA
13 DANNY DEREK PRINCE
14 J ANSHUL
15 HABEEB AHMED W K

  • COACH - MR. ABDUL AZEEM
  • ASST.COACH - MR. NOEL I DAVID
  • FIELDING COACH - MR. NS GANSEH (ANDHRA BANK)

K JOHN MANOJ
HON. SECRETARY


No.HCA / RANJI TEAM/ Dated 22nd November 2014

Sub.: HYDERABAD RANJI TROPHY TEAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Ranji Trophy Cricket Team in the All India Ranji Trophy Championship Match against Andhra Cricket Association Ranji Trophy Cricket Team to be played at Visakhapatnam from 7th to 10th December 2014 :


1 D B RAVI TEJA CAPTAIN
2 AHMED QUADRI VICE-CAPTAIN
3 P AKSHATH REDDY
4 TANMAY AGARWAL
5 T SUMAN
6 G H VIHARI
7 B ANIRUDH
8 A ASHISH REDDY
9 M RAVI KIRAN
10 PRAGYAN OJHA
11 C V MILIND
12 A I HARRSHA
13 MEHDI HASAN
14 HABEEB AHMED W K
15 IBRAHIM KHALEEL W K

  • COACH - MR. ABDUL AZEEM
  • ASST.COACH - MR. NOEL I DAVID
  • FIELDING COACH - MR. NS GANSEH (ANDHRA BANK)

K JOHN MANOJ
HON. SECRETARY


No.HYD. TEAM Dated 15th November 2014

Sub.: HYDERABAD RANJI TROPHY PROBABLES

The following Players have been selected as Probable’s for selection of the Hyderabad Ranji Trophy Cricket Team for the forthcoming All India Ranji Trophy Championship commencing from 7th December 2014 :

  1. P PRAGYAN OJHA
  2. P AKSHATH REDDY
  3. T SUMAN
  4. D B RAVI TEJA
  5. G H VIHARI
  6. TANMAY AGARWAL
  7. PRANEETH KUMAR
  8. AHMED QUADRI
  9. AASHISH REDDY
  10. HABEEB AHMED – W K
  11. IBRAHIM KHALEEL – W K
  12. RAVI KIRAN
  13. C V MILIND
  14. B SANDEEP
  15. AKASH BHANDARI
  16. AMOL SHINDE
  17. A LALITH MOHAN
  18. MEHDI HASAN
  19. DANNY DEREK PRINCE
  20. BENJAMIN THOMAS
  21. K SUMANTH
  22. B ANIRUDH
  23. V E SUNDEEP RAJAN
  24. J ANSHUL
  25. KANESHKK NAIDU
  26. ANWAR AHMED KHAN
  27. ALFRED ABSOLOM
  28. M A KHADER
  29. ASHWIN YADAV
  30. A T HARSHA
  31. S C MOHANDY

COACH - MR. ABDUL AZEEM


All the Players asked to report to Coach Mr. Abdul Azeem, at RGICS Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad from 17th November 2014 onwards at 6.00 AM..


K JOHN MANOJ
HON. SECRETARY


No. HCA/RANJI Dated 8th October 2014

Sub.: HYDERABAD RANJI TROPHY PROBABLES FOR ONE DAY LIMITED
..........OVER CRICKET TOURNAMENT FOR K S SUBBAIAH PILLAI TROPHY

The following Players have been selected as Probables for selection of Hyderabad Senior Cricket Team to participate
in the South Zone Inter State One Day Limited Overs Cricket Tournament :

  1. PRAGYAN OJHA - CAPTAIN
  2. P AKSHATH REDDY
  3. T SUMAN
  4. D B RAVI TEJA
  5. RAVI KIRAN
  6. C V MILIND
  7. ANWAR AHMED KHAN
  8. T P ANIRUDH
  9. KANESHKK NAIDU
  10. AMOL SHINDE
  11. MEHDI HASSAN
  12. A T HARSHA
  13. A LALITH MOHAN
  14. A M RAJENDRA
  15. TANMAY AGARWAL
  16. ASHISH REDDY
  17. AHMED QUADRI
  18. HABEEB AHMED
  19. IBRAHIM KHALEEL
  20. DANNY DEREK PRINCE
  21. J ANSHUL
  22. G H VIHARI
  23. B ANIRUDH
  24. PRANEET KUMAR
  25. V E SUNDEEP RAJAN
  26. A AKASH
  27. B SANDEEP
  28. BENJAMIN THOMAS
  29. ROHIT RAHUDU
  30. VAMSHI VARDHAN REDDY
  31. K SUMANTH
  32. S C MOHANTY
  33. ROHAN YADAV
  34. AARON PAUL
  35. AKASH BHANDARI
  36. T RAVI TEJA

All the Players are requested to report to Coach Mr. Abdul Azeem, at Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad, from 11th October 2014 onwards at 6.00 AM..

K JOHN MANOJ
HON. SECRETARY


 

No. RANJI TROPHY Dated 10th Dec 2013

Sub.: HYDERABAD CRICKET TEAM FOR RANJI TROPHY 2013-14

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Ranji Cricket Team to participate in the Ranji Trophy Match against Goa to be held at Goa from 14th to 17 Dec 2013:

  1. P Akshath Reddy (Captain)
  2. T Suman
  3. D B Ravi Teja
  4. G H Vihari
  5. B Sandeep
  6. Ahmed Quadri
  7. Amol Shinde
  8. Habeeb Ahmed
  9. Ashish Reddy
  10. Ravi Kiran
  11. Alfred Absolem
  12. Sandeep Rajan
  13. Anwar Ahmed Khan
  14. Abhinav Kumar
  15. Lalithmohan

    COACH - Mr. Sunil Joshi

    MANAGER - Mr. Arun Kumar

Hon. Secretary

No. RANJI TROPHY Dated 12TH November 2013

Sub.: HYDERABAD CRICKET TEAM FOR RANJI TROPHY 2013-14

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Ranji Trophy Cricket Team against Maharashtra Cricket Association Ranji Trophy Cricket Team to be held at Hyderabad from 14th to 17th November 2013:

  1. P Akshath Reddy Captain
  2. T Suman
  3. G H Vihari
  4. B Sandeep
  5. Amol Shinde
  6. Ashish Reddy
  7. Habeeb Ahmed
  8. Ravi Kiran
  9. Anwar Ahmed
  10. Akash Bhandari
  11. Sundeep Rajan V E
  12. Ahmed Quadri
  13. M A Khader
  14. D B Ravi Teja
  15. Mehdi Hasan

  • COACH - MR. SUNIL B JOSHI
  • FIELDING COACH - MR.T DILIP
  • MANAGER - MR. D ELANGOVAN ( R K Puram CC)

Dr. M V SRIDHAR

Hon. Secretary

No. RANJI TROPHY Dated 6TH October 2013

Sub.: HYDERABAD CRICKET TEAM FOR RANJI TROPHY 2013-14

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Ranji Cricket Team to participate in the Ranji Trophy Match against Andhra to be held at Hyderabad from 27th to 30th October 2013:

  1. P Akshath Reddy (Captain)
  2. Pragyan Ojha
  3. T Suman
  4. Gh Vihari
  5. B Sandeep
  6. Ve Sandeep Rajan
  7. Db Ravi Teja
  8. Ahmed Quadri
  9. A Ashish Reddy
  10. Amol Shinde
  11. Habeeb Ahmed
  12. Cv Milind
  13. M Ravi Kiran
  14. M A Khader
  15. Akash Bhandari

COACH - Mr. Sunil Joshi

MANAGER - Mr. Yaman Rao

All the Players are requested to report to Coach for Practice from 10TH Oct 2013 at Gymkhana , Secunderabad By 2.30 PM .

Dr. M V SRIDHAR

Hon. Secretary

No. HCA/RANJI Dated 25th December 2012

SUB.: HYDERABAD RANJI TEAM FOR MATCH AGAINST RAJASTHAN

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Ranji Trophy Cricket Team to play against Rajasthan Ranji Trophy Team to be played at Jaipur from 29 -December 2012 to 1 January 2013 :

1 P AKSHATH REDDY CAPTAIN
2 B SANDEEP VICE-CAPTAIN
3 GH VIHARI
4 K SUMANTH
5 A ASHISH REDDY
6 PARTH JHALA
7 VE SUNDEEP RAJAN
8 ANWAR AHMED KHAN
9 AKASH BHANDARI
10 MEHDI HASAN
11 BENJAMIN THOMAS
12 SARVESH KUMAR
13 MP ARJUN
14 AMOL SHINDE
15 HABEEB AHMED

COACH - MR. SUNIL JOSHI
FIELDING COACH - MR. NOEL I DAVID
MANAGER - MR. SHAILESH KUMAR (SN GROUP )


Dr. M V SRIDHAR
Hon. Secretary


No. HCA/RANJI Dated 20th December 2012

SUB.: HYDERABAD RANJI TEAM FOR MATCH AGAINST RAILWAYS

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Ranji Trophy Cricket Team to play against Railways Ranji Trophy Team to be played at Hyderabad from 22nd to 26th December 2012 :

1 P AKSHATH REDDY CAPTAIN
2 P PRAGYAN OJHA
3 B SANDEEP VICE-CAPTAIN
4 GH VIHARI
5 K SUMANTH
6 A ASHISH REDDY
7 AHMED QUADRI
8 PARTH JHALA
9 VE SUNDEEP RAJAN
10 ANWAR AHMED KHAN
11 AKASH BHANDARI
12 BENJAMIN THOMAS
13 SARVESH KUMAR
14 MP ARJUN
15 AMOL SHINDE

COACH - MR. SUNIL JOSHI
FIELDING COACH - MR. NOEL I DAVID
MANAGER - MR. G RAMAKRISHNA (GEMINI FRIENDS)

Dr. M V SRIDHAR
Hon. Secretary


No. HCA/RANJI Dated 10th December 2012

SUB.: HYDERABAD RANJI TEAM FOR MATCH AGAINST CRICKET ASSOCIATION OF BENGAL

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Ranji Trophy Cricket Team to play against Cricket Association of
Bengal Ranji Trophy Team to be played at Kolkata from 15th to 18th December 2012 :

1 P AKSHATH REDDY CAPTAIN
2 B SANDEEP VICE-CAPTAIN
3 PARTH JHALA
4 G H VIHARI
5 AHMED QUADRI
6 K SUMANTH
7 ASHISH REDDY
8 MEHDI HASAN
9 P M SARVESH KUMAR
10 AHWAR AHMED KHAN
11 HABEEB AHMED
12 VISHAL SHARMA
13 AKASH BHANDARI
14 PARAMVEER SINGH
15 RAVI KIRAN

COACH - MR. SUNIL JOSHI
FIELDING COACH - MR. NOEL I DAVID
MANAGER - MR. T SHESH NARAYAN (Bharat CC)

Dr. M V SRIDHAR
Hon. Secretary


No. HCA/RANJI Dated 27th November 2012


Sub: HYDERABAD RANJI TROPHY TEAM FOR MATCH AGAINST GUJARAT C A RANJI TROPHY TEAM TO BE PLAYED
AT HYDERABAD FROM 1 - 4 DEC. 2012


The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Ranji Trophy Cricket Team in the All India Ranji Trophy Group ‘A’ League Match to be played against Gujarat Cricket Association Ranji Trophy Team to be played at VALSAD - GUJARAT from 1st to 4th December 2012 :

1 P AKSHATH REDDY CAPTAIN
2 ABHINAV KUMAR
3 G H VIHARI
4 B SANDEEP
5 AHMED QUADRI
6 K SUMANTH
7 ASHISH REDDY
8 AKASH BHANDARI
9 A LALITH MOHAN
10 M A KHADER
11 RAVI KIRAN
12 VISHAL SHARMA
13 PARAMVEER SINGH
14 ANWAR AHMED KHAN
15 SUNDEEP RAJAN

COACH - MR. SUNIL JOSHI
FIELDING COACH - MR. NOEL I DAVID
MANAGER - MR. VINOD KUMAR (Cambridge CC)
OBSERVER - MR. SURENDER AGARWAL


Dr. M V SRIDHAR
Hon. Secretary


No. HCA/RANJI Dated 12th November 2012

Ranji Trophy Group A Match Hyderabad Vs Saurashtra From 17 to 20 Nov 12 to be Played at RGICS

Hyderabad Team

  1. DB Ravi Teja (Captain)
  2. P Akshath Reddy
  3. N Arjun Yadav
  4. B Sandeep
  5. G H Vihari
  6. Ahmed Quadri
  7. Ibrahim Khaleel (Wk)
  8. P Kaniskk Naidu
  9. Anwar Ahmed Khan
  10. M A Khader
  11. Ashish Reddy
  12. Vishal Sharma
  13. Lalithmohan
  14. Akash Bhandari
  15. Abhinav Kumar

Match Official

  • Match Referee : Mr. Col Chinmaya Sharma
  • Umpires : Mr.Sanjeev Dua & Mr.K.Bharatan

No. HCA/RANJI Dated 12th November 2012

Sub: HYDERABAD RANJI TROPHY TEAM FOR MATCH AGAINST SAURASHTRA C A RANJI TROPHY TEAM TO BE
PLAYED AT HYDERABAD FROM 17 -20 NOVEMBER 2012

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Ranji Trophy Cricket Team in the All India Ranji Trophy Group ‘A’ League Match to be played against Saurashtra CA Ranji Trophy Team to be played at Hyderabad from 17th to 20th November 2012 :

  1. V V S LAXMAN CAPTAIN
  2. D B RAVI TEJA VICE-CAPTAIN
  3. P AKSHATH REDDY
  4. N ARJUN YADAV
  5. B SANDEEP
  6. GH VIHARI
  7. AHMED QUADRI
  8. IBRAHIM KHALEEL
  9. P KANESHKK NAIDU
  10. ANWAR AHMED KHAN
  11. M A KHADER
  12. A ASHISH REDDY
  13. VISHAL SHARMA
  14. A LALITH MOHAN
  15. AKASH BHANDARI
  • COACH - MR. SUNIL JOSHI
  • FIELDING COACH - MR. NOEL I DAVID
  • OBSERVER - MR. SURENDER AGARWAL

PURSHOTHAM AGARWAL
Hon. Jt. Secretary


No. HCA/RANJI Dated 7th November 2012

Sub.: HYDERABAD RANJI TROPHY TEAM FOR MATCH AGAINST MADHYA PRADESH C A RANJI TROPHY TEAM TO BE PLAYED AT HYDERABAD FROM 9 - 12 NOVEMBER 2012

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Ranji Trophy Cricket Team in the All India Ranji Trophy Group ‘A’ League Match to be played against Madhya Pradesh Cricket Association Ranji Trophy Team to be played at Hyderabad from 9th to 12th November 2012 :

  1. V V S LAXMAN CAPTAIN
  2. D B RAVI TEJA VICE-CAPTAIN
  3. P AKSHATH REDDY
  4. N ARJUN YADAV
  5. G H VIHARI
  6. B SANDEEP
  7. ABHINAV KUMAR
  8. IBRAHIM KHALEEL
  9. A LALITH MOHAN
  10. VISHAL SHARMA
  11. AHMED QUADRI
  12. ANWAR KHAN
  13. M A KHADER
  14. P KANESHKK NAIDU
  15. ASHISH REDDY
  • COACH - MR. SUNIL JOSHI
  • FIELDING COACH - MR. NOEL I DAVID
  • MANAGER - MR. PETER GOMEZ ( St. Mary’s CC )
  • OBSERVER - MR. SURENDER AGARWAL

 

PURSHOTHAM AGARWAL
Hon. Jt. Secretary


Dated 20 - Oct- 2012

Sub.: HYDERABAD RANJI TROPHY TEAM FOR MATCH AGAINST PUNJAB TEAM AT MOHALI FROM 2- 5 NOVEMBER 2012

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Ranji Trophy Cricket Team in the All India Ranji Trophy Group ‘A’ League Match to be played against Punjab Cricket Association Ranji Trophy Team at Mohali from 2nd to 5th November 2012 :

1 V V S LAXMAN CAPTAIN
2 D B RAVI TEJA VICE-CAPTAIN
3 P AKSHATH REDDY
4 G H VIHARI
5 N ARJUN YADAV
6 AHMED QUADRI
7 B SANDEEP
8 IBRAHIM KHALEEL W K
9 P PRAGYAN OJHA
10 A ASHISH REDDY
11 M A KHADER
12 ANWAR AHMED KHAN
13 P KANESHKK NAIDU
14 ABHINAV KUMAR
15 VISHAL SHARMA

ALL THE PLAYER ARE REQUESTED TO REPORT COACH FOR THE PRACTICE ON 22-OCT-12 BY 6.30 AM AT GYMKHANA

COACH - MR. SUNIL JOSHI
FIELDING COACH - MR. NOEL I DAVID

MANAGER - MR RAVINDER REDDY (HMWS&SB)

Dr. M V SRIDHAR
Hon. Secretary


 

No.HCA/ Ranji ODI Date 2nd Oct 2012

SUB: LIST OF HYDERABAD RANJI TROPHY PROBABLE’S

THE FOLLOWING PLAYERS HAVE BEEN SELECTED AS HYDERABAD RANJI TROPHY PROBABLE’S FOR THE SESON 2012-13 FOR RANJI TROPHY TOURNAMENT

  1. VVS LAXMAN
  2. PRAGYAN OJHA
  3. AKSHATH REDDY
  4. RAVI TEJA DB
  5. B SANDEEP
  6. ARJUN YADAV
  7. AHMED QUADRI
  8. IBRAHIM KHALEEL
  9. G H VIHARI
  10. ANWAR KHAN
  11. KANISHK NAIDU
  12. RAVI KIRAN
  13. M A KHADER
  14. MP ARJUN
  15. LALITHMOHAN
  16. VISHAL SHARMA
  17. PARAMVEERSINGH
  18. MEHDI HASAN
  19. ABHINAV KUMAR
  20. AMOL SHINDE
  21. ASHISH REDDY
  22. D DEREK PRINCE
  23. L NAVEEN KUMAR
  24. BENJAMIN THOMAS
  25. SUMANTH
  26. SARVESH KUMAR

ALL THE PLAYER ARE REQUESTED TO COACH FOR THE PRACTICE ON 03-OCT-12 BY 6.30 AM AT UPPAL STADIUM

HON.SECRETARY

No.HCA/ Ranji ODI Date 14th -Feb-12

HCA /RANJI ONE DAYERS

Sub.: HYDERABAD TEAM FOR KS SUBBAIAH PILLAI TROPHY

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Cricket Team in the South Zone Inter State One Day Limited Over’s Cricket Tournament for K S Subbaiah Pillai Trophy to be held at Bangalore from 20th to 26th February 2012:

1 DB RAVI TEJA Captain
2 P AKSHATH REDDY Vice Captain
3 T SUMAN
4 B SANDEEP
5 ARJUN YADAV
6 AHMED QUADRI
7 SANDEEP RAJAN
8 G H VIHARI
9 IBRAHIM KHALEEL
10 ANWAR AHMED KHAN
11 P OJHA
12 KANISHK NAIDU
13 ASHISH REDDY
14 PARAMVEER SINGH
15 VIVEK KRISHNA
16 MEHDI HASAN

 

COACH MR.SUNIL B JOSHI
MANAGER MR.ARUN KUAMR

FEILDING COACH MR.NOEL DAVID

PHYSIO MR.PRASANTH

TRAINER MR.SANDY NAIR

VIDEO ANALYST MR.C VENUGOPAL

 

All the Players are requested to report to Coach for practice at RGICS Uppal Stadium, from 15-Feb-12 at 7.30 AM.

D S CHALAPATHI
HON. SECRETARY

No.HCA/ Ranji ODI Date 7th -Feb-12

Sub: List of Hyderabad Ranji ODI

The Following players have been selected as Hyderabad Ranji ODI Probable’s for selection of Hyderabad Ranji ODI team to participate in South Zone Inter State Subbiaiah Pillai Tournament:

  • 1. DB Ravi Teja
  • 2. Akshath Reddy
  • 3. Ahmed Quadri
  • 4. Paramveer Singh
  • 5. B Sandeep
  • 6. T Suman
  • 7. Arjun Yadav
  • 8. Ibrahim Khaleel
  • 9. Kanishk Naidu
  • 10. Lalithmohan
  • 11. P Ojha
  • 12. Anwar Khan
  • 13. Mehdi Hasan
  • 14. Vishal Sharma
  • 15. G H Vihari
  • 16. Sameer Maqsusi
  • 17. Benjamin Thomas
  • 18. Syed Ali
  • 19. Ashish Reddy
  • 20. Neeraj Bist
  • 21. Shashank Nag
  • 22. Sandeep Rajan
  • 23. K Sumanth
  • 24. Akash Bhandari
  • 25. Amol Shinde
  • 26. Sabresh
  • 27. Praneeth Kumar
  • 28. Vivek Krishna

Coach:- Sunil B Joshi

All the Players are requested to report to Coach for practice at Gymkhana Grounds, Secunderabad from 8-Feb-12 at 2.00 PM.

DS Chalapathi

Hon Secretary

No.HCA/RANJI Dated 29th Dec 2011

Sub: HYDERABAD RANJI CRICKET TEAM

The Following Players have been selected to represent Hyderabad Ranji team in the All India Ranji Trophy Quarter final Match to be held at Hyderabad against Rajasthan Cricket Association Ranji Team from 2nd to 5th Jan 2012.

  • 1. DB Ravi Teja CAPTAIN
  • 2. P Akshath Reddy VICE-CAPTAIN
  • 3. T Suman
  • 4. Arjun Yadav
  • 5. B Sandeep
  • 6. Ahmed Quadri
  • 7. Ibrahim Khaleel WICKET KEEPER
  • 8. Kanishk Naidu
  • 9. Anwar Ahmed Khan
  • 10. A Lalith Mohan
  • 11. Mehdi Hasan
  • 12. Paramveer Singh
  • 13. Vishal Sharma
  • 14. MA Khader
  • 15. Shashank Nag


  • Coach - Mr. Sunil B Joshi
  • Manager - Mr. Kamlesh Parikh
  • Fielding Coach - Mr.Noel David
  • Physio - Mr.P Prasanth
  • Trainer - Mr.Sandy Nair
  • Video Analyst - Mr.C Venugopal

Hon. Secretary

No.HCA/RANJI Dated 15th Dec 2011

Sub: HYDERABAD RANJI CRICKET TEAM

The Following Players have been selected to represent Hyderabad Ranji team in the All India Ranji Trophy Match to be held at Vidarbha against Vidarbha Cricket Association Ranji Team from 21st to 24th Dec 2011.

  • 1. DB Ravi Teja CAPTAIN
  • 2. P Akshath Reddy VICE-CAPTAIN
  • 3. B Sandeep
  • 4. Arjun Yadav
  • 5. Ahmed Quadri
  • 6. Ibrahim Khaleel WICKET KEEPER
  • 7. Anwar Ahmed Khan
  • 8. MA Khader
  • 9. Kanishk Naidu
  • 10. A Lalith Mohan
  • 11. Paramveer Singh
  • 12. T Suman
  • 13. Vishal Sharma
  • 14. Mehdi Hasan
  • 15. Shashank Nag
  • Coach - Mr. Sunil B Joshi
  • Manager - Mr. Prakash
  • Fielding Coach - Mr.Noel David
  • Physio - Mr.P Prasanth
  • Trainer - Mr.Sandy Nair

Hon. Secretary

No. HCA/RANJI Dated 2011

Sub.: HYDERABAD RANJI TROPHY CRICKET TEAM FOR MATCH AGAINST JAMMU & KASHMIR CRICKET ASSOCIATION AT
HYDERABAD FROM 6th DECEMBER TO 9th DECEMBER 2011

1 DB Ravi Teja CAPTAIN
2 P Akshath Reddy VICE-CAPTAIN
3 B Sandeep
4 Ibrahim Khaleel WICKET KEEPER
5 Ahmed Quadri
6 N Arjun Yadav
7 A Lalith Mohan
8 Anwar Khan
9 Kanishkk Naidu
10 M A Khader
11 T Suman
12 Shashank Nag
13 Paramveer Singh
14 Vishal Sharma
15 Medhi Hasan


COACH – MR. SUNIL B JOSHI
FIELDING COACH – MR. NOEL DAVID
PHYSIO – MR. PRASHANT
TRAINER – MR. SANDY NAIR
MANAGER – MR. KRISHNAIAH NAIDU (VP WILLOWMEN )

No. HCA/RANJI Dated 24th November 2011

Sub.: HYDERABAD RANJI TROPHY CRICKET TEAM FOR MATCH AGAINST GOA CRICKET ASSOCIATION AT GOA FROM 29th NOV. TO 2nd DEC. 2011

1 V V S LAXMAN CAPTAIN
2 D B RAVI TEJA VICE-CAPTAIN
3 P AKSHATH REDDY
4 T SUMAN
5 IBRAHIM KHALEEL
6 N ARJUN YADAV
7 AHMED QUADRI
8 PRAGYAN OJHA
9 ANWAR AHMED
10 A LALITH MOHAN
11 B SANDEEP
12 PARAMVEER SINGH
13 KANESHKK NAIDU
14 VISHAL SHARMA
15 M A KHADER
16 SHASHANK NAG

COACH – MR. SUNIL B JOSHI
FIELDING COACH – MR. NOEL DAVID
PHYSIO – MR. PRASHANT
TRAINER – MR. SANDY NAIR
MANAGER – MR. T H SHAMSUNDER ( W M C C )

HON. SECRETARY

No. HCA/RANJI Dated 12-Novmber 2011

SUB: HYDERABAD RANJI CRICKET TEAM

THE FOLLOWING PLAYERS HAVE BEEN SELECTED TO REPRESENT HYDERABAD RANJI TEAM IN THE ALL INDIA RANJI TROPHY MATCH TO BE HELD AT GUWAHATI AGAINST ASSAM CRICKET ASSOCIATION RANJI TEAM FROM 17TH TO 20TH NOV 2011

1. DB Ravi Teja Captian
2. P Akshath Reddy Vice Capatin
3. G H Vihari
4. B Sandeep
5. N Arjun Yadav
6. Ibrahim Khaleel
7. Ahmed Quadri
8. Anwar Ahmed
9. Kanishik Naidu
10. Vishal Sharma
11. T Suman
12. P Shashank Nag
13. A Laith Mohan
14. Mehdi Hasan
15. Paramveer Singh
16. M A Khader

  • COACH - MR SUNIL B JOSHI
  • MANAGER - MR DALJITH SINGH
  • FIELDING COACH -MR.NOEL DAVID
  • PHYSIO -MR.P PRASANTH
  • TRAINER - SANDY NAIR

Hon. Secretary

No. HCA/RANJI Dated 05-Novmber 2011

Note

This is to inform that Mr T Suman has been included in Hyderabad Ranji Team in place of Ashish Reddy Who have been asked to be represent Hyderabad Under 22 team.

Hon. Secretary

No. HCA/RANJI Dated 27th October 2011

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Ranji Trophy Cricket Team in the All India Ranji Trophy Plate Group ‘B’ League Phase Matches against Jharkhand Cricket Association & Maharashtra Cricket Association Teams to be played at Hyderabad, from 3rd to 6th November & 10th to 13th November 2011 respectively :

1 D B RAVI TEJA CAPTAIN
2 P AKSHATH REDDY
3 G H VIHARI
4 B SANDEEP
5 N ARJUN YADAV
6 AHMED QUADRI
7 IBRAHIM KHALEEL W K
8 ANWAR AHMED
9 MEHDI HASAN
10 KANESHKK NAIDU
11 PRANEET KUMAR
12 ASHISH REDDY
13 VISHAL SHARMA
14 PARAMVEER SINGH

COACH - MR. SUNIL B JOSHI
FIELDING COACH - MR. NOEL I DAVID
MANAGER - MR. VICTOR AMAL RAJ
PHYSIO - MR. PRASHANT

TRAINER - MR. SANDY NAIR

All the Players are requested to report to Coach for practice at Uppal Stadium, Hyderabad from 28th October 2011 at 7.00 AM..

D S CHALAPATHI
Hon. Secretary

Note : MR. V V S LAXMAN, has been named as Captain of the Team for the whole season (2011-12), if he is available.

No. HCA/RANJI Dated 6th December 2010

Sub.: HYDERABAD RANJI TROPHY CRICKET TEAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Ranji Trophy Cricket Team in the All India Ranji Trophy Plate Group A League Phase Match against Madhya Pradesh Cricket Association Team to be played at Hyderabad from 8th 11th December 2010 :


1 D B RAVI TEJA - CAPTAIN
2 P AKSHATH REDDY
3 SHASHANK NAG
4 G H VIHARI
5 B SANDEEP
6 AHMED QUADRI
7 IBRAHIM KHALEEL - W K
8 KANESHKK NAIDU
9 M A KHADER
10 ALFRED ABSOLOM
11 PARAMVEER SINGH
12 BASEER
13 PSS BHARAT
14 MEHDI HASSAN
15 PARTH JHALA

COACH - Dr. M V SRIDHAR
MANAGER - MR. SHAM SUNDER ( W M C C )
FIELDING COACH - MR. NOEL DAVID
PHYSIO - MR. S MADHANAGOPAL
TRAINER - MR. GAJANAN REDDY

D S CHALAPATHI
Hon. Secretary

No. HCA/RANJI Dated 30th November 2010

HYDERABAD TEAM FOR RANJI TROPHY MATCH VS GOA TO BE PLAYED AT RGICS UPPAL FROM 01-DEC-2010

HYDERABAD TEAM

  1. DB RAVI TEJA - CAPTAN
  2. P AKSHATH REDDY
  3. SHASHANK NAG
  4. IBRAHIM KHALEEL
  5. AHMED QUADARI
  6. ALFRED ABSOLEM
  7. B SANDEEP
  8. G H VIHARI
  9. MA KHADEER
  10. KANISHK NAIDU
  11. A LALITH MOHAN
  12. HABEEB AHMED
  13. PARAMVEER SINGH
  14. P SS BHARATH

No. HCA/RANJI Dated 20th November 2010

Sub.: HYDERABAD RANJI TROPHY CRICKET TEAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Ranji Trophy Cricket Team in the All India Ranji Trophy Plate Group A League Phase Match against Goa Cricket Association Team to be played at Hyderabad from 1st to 4th December 2010 :


1 V V S LAXMAN - CAPTAIN
2 D B RAVI TEJA
3 P AKSHATH REDDY
4 SHASHANK NAG
5 IBRAHIM KHALEEL
6 AHMED QUADRI
7 ALFRED ABSOLOM
8 B SANDEEP
9 G H VIHARI
10 M A KHADER
11 KANESHKK NAIDU
12 A LALITH MOHAN
13 BASEER
14 PARAMVEER SINGH
15 P S S BHARATH


COACH - Dr. M V SRIDHAR
MANAGER - MR. P JAGGULAL


All the Players are requested to report to Coach for practice at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad, from 22nd November 2010 at 8.00 AM.


D S CHALAPATHI
Hon. Secretary

No. HCA/RANJI Dated 16th November 2010

Sub.: HYDERABAD RANJI TEAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Ranji Trophy Team to play against Tripura CA Team to be played at Hyderabad from 17th to 20th November 2010 :

1 D B RAVI TEAKA - CAPTAIN
2 IBRAHIM KKAHEEL
3 P AKSHATH REDDY
4 G H VIHARI
5 B SANDEEP
6 AHMED QUADRI
7 SHASHANK NAG
8 ALFRED ABSOLOM
9 KANESHKK NAIDU
10 A LALITH MOHAN
11 M A KHADER
12 BASEER
13 PARAMVEER SINGH
14 P S S BHARAT
15 HABEEB AHMED

COACH Dr. M V SRIDHAR
MANAGER MR. SANAULLAH QURAISHI


D S CHALAPATHI
HON. SECRETARY

No. HCA/RANJI Dated Dated 5TH Nov 10

Sub.: HYDERABAD RANJI TROPHY CRICKET TEAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Ranji Trophy Cricket Team in the All India Ranji Trophy Plate Group A League Phase Match against Jharkhand to be played at Ranchi from 10th to 13th November 2010:

  • 01. DB RAVI TEJA (CAPTAIN)
  • 02. IBRAHIM KHALEEL (WK)
  • 03. ALFRED ABSOLOM
  • 04. AHMED QUADRI
  • 05. SHASHANK NAG
  • 06. AKSHATH REDDY
  • 07. KANISHKK NAIDU
  • 08. M A KHADER
  • 09. VISHAL SHARMA
  • 10. HABEEB AHMED
  • 11. LALITHMOHAN
  • 12. B SANDEEP
  • 13. G H VIHARI
  • 14. PARTH JHALA
  • 15. M A BASEER

INCHARGER COACH ABDUL AZEEM

MANAGER SRIDHAR (RUSHIRAJ)

HON.SECRETARY

 

HCA/RANJI Dated 19th October 2010

Sub.: HYDERABAD RANJI TROPHY CRICKET TEAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Ranji Trophy Cricket Team in the All India Ranji Trophy Plate Group A League Phase Match against Rajasthan to be played at Jaipir from 1st to 4th November 2010 and for the Match against Jharkhand to be played at Ranchi from 10th to 13th November 2010 :

1 D B RAVI TEJA CAPTAIN
2 IBRAHIM KHALEEL VICE-CAPTAIN
3 N ARJUN YADAV
4 ANIRUDH SINGH
5 S ANOOP PAI
6 SHASHANK NAG
7 AHMED QUADRI
8 A LALITH MOHAN
9 ALFRED ABSOLOM
10 KANESHKK NAIDU
11 M A KHADER
12 M P ARJUN
13 VISHAL SHARMA
14 HABEEB AHMED
15 P AKSHATH REDDY

COACH - MR. S L VENKATA PATHI RAJU
BATTING COACH - MR. VIVEK JAISIMHA
FIELDING COACH - MR. NOEL I DAVID
MANAGER - MR. PETER GOMEZ ( St. Marys CC)
PHYSIO - MR. S MADHANAGOPAL
TRAINER - MR. GAJANAN REDDY

All the Players are requested to report to Coach for practice at Uppal Stadium, Hyderabad from 21st October 2010 at 7.00 AM..

D S CHALAPATHI
Hon. Secretary

No. HCA/HYD. RANJI Dated 6th December 2009

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Ranji Trophy Cricket Team to participate in the All India Ranji Trophy Elite Group ‘A’ Championship match against Railways to be played at Rajiv Gandhi International Cricket Stadium Uppal, Hyderabad from 8th to 12th December 2009 :

1 VVS LAXMAN
2 N ARJUN YADAV
3 A T RAYUDU
4 ANIRUDH SINGH
5 AHMED QUADRI
6 ABHINAV KUMAR
7 MP ARJUN
8 PM SARVESH KUMAR
9 ALFRED ABSOLOM
10 MA KHADER
11 D RUSHI RAJ
12 P SHASHANK NAG
13 VISHAL SHARMA
14 PS NIRANJAN
15 S ANOOP PAI 1
16 AMOL SHINDE
17 SL VENKATPATHI RAJU COACH
18 D A J WALTERS MANAGER

The match will be officiated by

Umpires GANESH IYER (MUM)
NR SEETHARAM PRABHU (KSCA)
Match Referee S RAMESH (KERALA)

No. HCA/HYD. RANJI Dated 28th November 2009

Sub.: HYDERABAD RANJI TROPHY TEAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Ranji Trophy Cricket Team to participate in the All India Ranji Trophy Elite Group ‘A’ Championship match against Mumbai Cricket Association Ranji Trophy Team to be played at Hyderabad from 1st to 4th December 2009 :

  1.  N ARJUN YADAV      CAPTAIN
  2. ABHINAV KUMAR WK
  3. S ANOOP PAI
  4. A T RAYUDU
  5. MP ARJUN
  6. AHMED QUADRI
  7. ALFRED ABSOLOM
  8. ASHWIN YADAV
  9. S M SHOAIB
  10. IBRAHIM KHALEEL WK
  11. ANRIDH SINGH
  12. AMOL SHINDE
  13. D RUSI RAJ
  14.  P SHASHANK NAG
  15. AKSHIT REDDY
  16. VISHAL SHARMA
  17. SL VENKATPATHI RAJU COACH
  18. VICTOR AMAL RAJ MANAGER

No. HCA/HYD. RANJI Dated 20th November 2009

Sub.: HYDERABAD RANJI TROPHY TEAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Ranji Trophy Cricket Team to participate in the All India Ranji Trophy Elite Group ‘A’ Championship match against Orissa Cricket Association Ranji Trophy Team to be played at Hyderabad from 24th to 27th November 2009 :

1 N ARJUN YADAV - CAPTAIN
2 S ANOOP PAI
3 A T RAYUDU
4 ABHINAV KUMAR
5 ALFRED ABSOLOM
6 A LALITH MOHAN
7 IBRAHIM KHALEEL
8 M P ARJUN
9 M A KHADER
10 AHMED QUADRI
11 S ANIRUDH SINGH
12 ASHWIN YADAV
13 D RUSHI RAJ
14 SHASHANK NAG
15 VISHAL SHARMA
16 P AKSHATH REDDY

COACH - MR. S L VENKATA PATHI RAJU
MANAGER - MR. Y EMMANUEL – HPS –Begumpet

No. HCA/RANJI TEAM Dated 14th November 2009

Sub.: HYDERABAD RANJI TROPHY CRICKET TEAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Ranji Trophy Cricket Team in the All India Ranji Trophy Elite Group ‘A’ Championship match against Gujarat Cricket Association Ranji Trophy Team to played at Hyderabab from 17th to 20th November 2009.

1 N ARJUN YADAV CAPTAIN
2 DB RAVI TEJA
3 T SUMAN
4 ABHINAV KUMAR
5 A T RAYUDU
6 S ANOOP PAI
7 IBRAHIM KHALEEL
8 A LALITH MOHAN
9 M P ARJUN
10 ASHWIN YADAV
11 ALFRED ABSOLOM
12 ANIRUDH SINGH
13 D RUSHI RAJ
14 ABDUL KHADER
15 AHMED QUADRI

COACH - MR. S L VENKATA PATHI RAJU
MANAGER - MR Y EMMANUEL (HPS BEGUMPET)

DS CHALAPATHI
Hon Jt Secretary

No. HCA/RANJI TEAM Dated 19th October 2009


Sub.: HYDERABAD RANJI TROPHY CRICKET TEAM FOR RANJI MATCHES
AGAINST HIMACHAL PRADESH C A AND PUNJAB C A

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Ranji Trophy Cricket Team in the All India Ranji Trophy Elite Group ‘A’ League Matches against Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association to be played at Hyderabad from 3- 6 November 2009 and against Punjab Cricket Association to be played at Punjab Mohali from 10th to 13th November 2009 :

1 V V S LAXMAN CAPTAIN
2 N ARJUN YADAV VICE-CAPTAIN
3 T SUMAN
4 ABHINAV KUMAR
5 A T RAYUDU
6 S ANOOP PAI
7 IBRAHIM KHALEEL W K
8 P PRAGYAN OJHA
9 M P ARJUN
10 ASHWIN YADAV
11 ALFRED ABSOLOM
12 S ANIRUDH SINGH
13 D B RAVI TEJA
14 ABDUL KHADER
15 AHMED QUADRI

COACH - MR. S L VENKATA PATHI RAJU

All the Players are requested to report to Coach for practice at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad from 20th October 2009 at 6.30 AM..



Hon. Jt. Secretary


No. HCA/RANJI Dated 14th December 2008

Sub.: HYDERABAD RANJI TROPHY CRICKET TEAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Ranji Trophy Cricket Team to participate in the All India Ranji Trophy Elite Group ‘A’ League Match against Saurashtra Cricket Association to be played at Rajkot from 18th to 21st 2008 :

1 N ARJUN YADAV CAPTAIN
2 D B RAVI TEJA VICE-CAPTAIN
3 T SUMAN
4 S ANOOP PAI
5 ABHINAV KUMAR (Wk)
6 AHMED QUADRI
7 S M SHOAIB
8 M P ARJUN
9 ASHIWN YADAV
10 AMOL SHINDE
11 SHIV SHANKER
12 GAUTHAM REDDY
13 PARAMVEER SINGH
14 MOHD. SHAKEER
15 RONALD RODRIGUES
16 VIJAY GOUD

COACH - MR. KAWALJEET SINGH (Andhra Bank)
MANAGER - MR. DALJEET SINGH (Khalsa CC)


D S CHALAPATHI
Hon. Jt. Secretary


No. HCA/RANJI Dated 10th December 2008

Sub.: HYDERABAD RANJI TROPHY CRICKET TEAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Ranji Trophy Cricket Team to participate in the All India Ranji Trophy Elite Group ‘A’ League Match against Punjab Cricket Association to be played at Hyderabad from 12th to 15th 2008 :

1 N ARJUN YADAV CAPTAIN
2 D B RAVI TEJA VICE-CAPTAIN
3 T SUMAN
4 S ANOOP PAI
5 ABHINAV KUMAR (Wk)
6 AHMED QUADRI
7 S M SHOAIB
8 M P ARJUN
9 ASHIWN YADAV
10 AMOL SHINDE
11 SHIV SHANKER
12 GAUTHAM REDDY
13 PARAMVEER SINGH
14 MOHD. SHAKEER
15 RONALD RODRIGUES


COACH - MR. KAWALJEET SINGH (Andhra Bank)
MANAGER - MR. SHAM SUNDER ( W M C C )


D S CHALAPATHI
Hon. Jt. Secretary


No. HCA/RANJI Dated 26th November 2008

Sub.: HYDERABAD RANJI TROPHY CRICKET TEAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Ranji Trophy Cricket Team to participate in the All India Ranji Trophy Elite Group ‘A’ League Match against Mumbai Cricket Association to be played at Mumbai from 29th November to 2nd December 2008 :

1 V V S LAXMAN CAPTAIN
2 N ARJUN YADAV VICE - CAPTAIN
3 D B RAVI TEJA
4 T SUMAN
5 S ANOOP PAI
6 ABHINAV KUMAR (Wk)
7 AHMED QUADRI
8 S M SHOAIB
9 ASHWIN YADAV
10 M P ARJUN
11 A LALITH MOHAN
12 M A KHADER
13 VIJAY GOUD W K
14 VISHAL SHARMA
15 RONALD RODRIGUES
16 D RUSHIRAJ

COACH - MR. KAWALJEET SINGH (Andhra Bank)
MANAGER - MR. JAYESH RANJAN, I A S

D S CHALAPATHI
Hon. Jt. Secretary


No. HCA/RANJI Dated 21st November 2008


Sub.: HYDERABAD RANJI TROPHY CRICKET TEAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Ranji Trophy Cricket Team to participate in the All India Ranji Trophy Elite Group ‘A’ League Match against Rajasthan Cricket Association to be played at Hyderabad from 23rd to 26th November 2008 :

1 V V S LAXMAN CAPTAIN
2 N ARJUN YADAV VICE-CAPTAIN
3 D B RAVI TEJA
4 T SUMAN
5 S ANOOP PAI
6 ABHINAV KUMAR (Wk)
7 S M SHOAIB
8 M P ARJUN
9 ASHWIN YADAV
10 AHMED QUADRI
11 A LALITH MOHAN
12 RONALD RODRIGUES
13 PARAMVEER SINGH
14 VISHAL SHARMA
15 MOHD. SHAKEER

COACH - MR. KAWALJEET SINGH (Andhra Bank)
MANAGER - MR. ASHOK MAKHIJA (Balaji Colts CC)


D S CHALAPATHI
Hon. Jt. Secretary



No. HCA/RANJI Dated 27th October 2008

Sub.: HYDERABAD RANJI TROPHY CRICKET TEAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Ranji Trophy Cricket Team in the All India Ranji Trophy Elite Group 'A' League Matches against the Orissa Cricket Association to be played at Cuttack from 3rd to 6th November 2008 & against Delhi District Cricket Association Teams to be played at Hyderabad from 10th to 13th November 2008 :

1 N ARJUN YADAV CAPTAIN
2 D B RAVI TEJA VICE-CAPTAIN
3 P PRAGYAN OJHA
4 T SUMAN
5 S ANOOP PAI
6 AMOL SHINDE
7 ABHINAV KUMAR (Wk)
8 M P ARJUN
9 S M SHOAIB
10 ASHWIN YADAV
11 A LALITH MOHAN
12 VISHAL SHARMA
13 D RUSHI RAJ
14 P AKSHATH REDDY
15 VIJAY GOUD
16 AHMED QUADRI

COACHES - MR. KAWALJEET SINGH ( Andhra Bank )
MANAGER - MR. K V SRINIVAS ( Evergreen CC )


N SHIVLAL YADAV
Hon. Secretary


No. HCA/HYD. RANJI TEAM Dated 4th October 2008

Sub.: HYDERABAD RANJI TEAM FOR PRACTICE MATCHES AT
VISAKHAPATNAM FROM 14th OCTOBER 2008

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Ranji Team to participate in the practice matches to be played at Visakhapatnam from 14th October 2008:

1 N ARJUN YADAV CAPTAIN
2 T SUMAN
3 D RUSHIRAJ
4 S ANOOP PAI
5 MOHD. SHAKEER
6 RONALD RODRIGUES
7 ABHINAV KUMAR (Wk)
8 S M SHOAIB
9 M P ARJUN
10 PRAGYAN OJHA
11 ASHWIN YADAV
12 M A KHADER
13 SHIV SHANKER
14 VIJAY GOUD W K
15 GAUTAM REDDY
16 AHMED QUADRI
17 DANNY DEREK PRINCE

COACH – MR. KAWALJEET SINGH ( ANDHRA BANK )
MANAGER – MR. PRADEEP KODATI ( ADILABAD DIST. C A )

All the Players are requested to report to Coach for practice at Uppal Stadium, Hyderabad, at 7.00 AM from 6th October 2008 ownards.


N SHIVLAL YADAV
Hon. Secretary


 

 


Copysights© Hyderabad Cricket Association 2009 ....................Designed and Maintained by Global Scientific, Hyderabad