HCA ANNOUNCES UNDER 19 TEAM

No. HCA/UNDER 19 TEAM 2017-18 Dated 08 Nov 2017

HYDERABAD UNDER 19 TEAM FOR COOCH BEHAR TROPHY 2017-18

The following players have been selected to represented the Hyderabad Under-19 Team to participate in the All India Cooch Behar Trophy Under-29 Tournament match against Tripura from 12th to 15th November 2017:

Secretary/ T Shesh Narayan

  1. Sai Pragyana Reddy Captain
  2. Varun Goud Vice Captain
  3. Aniketh Reddy
  4. Yash Kapadia
  5. B. Revanth
  6. Ajay Dev Goud
  7. Tilak Verma
  8. Shaik Sohail
  9. Rakshan Reddy
  10. N. Anirudh
  11. G. Sampath
  12. Harsha Vardhan Reddy
  13. Ratan Teja
  14. B. Akilesh Reddy
  15. Rishadb Baslas
  16. Alankrit Aggarwal
  • COACH: T. DILIP
  • MANAGER: J.A. Sai Laxman

No. HCA/UNDER 19 TEAM 2017-18 Dated 03 Oct 2017

HYDERABAD UNDER 19 TEAM FOR VINOO MANKAD TROPHY 2017-18

The following Players have been selected for U-19 Team for the Vinoo Mankad Trophy (One day game) Zonal League to be played at Bangaluru from 7th October, 2017.

Secretary/ T Shesh Narayan

  1. Aniketh Reddy Captain
  2. Bagat Varma Vice Captain
  3. Thakur Tilak Verma
  4. Junaid Ali
  5. Varun Goud
  6. Shaik Sohail
  7. Ajay Dev Goud
  8. Divesh Singh
  9. Sai Pragnya Reddy
  10. Sagar Chourasia
  11. Hitesh Yadav
  12. Tejadhour
  13. Rakshan Reddy
  14. E. Sanketh
  15. Sampath Kumar
  • COACH: T. DILIP
  • TRAINER: RAKESH
  • PHYSIO: RAJESH
  • MANAGER: DHANRAJ JAIN

No. HCA/UNDER 19 PROBABLES 2017-18 Dated 24th Sept 2017

The following Players have been selected as Probable for Under-19 Team for Season 2017-18.
All the Players are requested to report to at Gymkhana Ground on 25 September 2017 at 6:30 A.M.

Secretary/ T Shesh Narayan

01. Aniketh Reddy Captain
02. Bagath Varma Vice Captain
03. Thakur Tilak Verma
04. Junaid Ali
05. Varun Goud
06. Shaik Sohail
07. Ajay Dev Goud
08. Divesh Singh
09. Aarish Zaidi
10. Sai Pragnya Reddy
11. Sagar Chouryasia
12. Hitesh Yadav

13. Tejadhour
14. Rakshan Reddy
15. E Sanketh
16. Sampath Kumar
17. .Ratan Teja
18. Yash Kapadiya
19. Alinkrith Agarwal
20. Rishab Baslas
21. Samith Reddy
22. MSR Charan
23. Fahad
24. Nadipally Anirudh
24. Vijender Singh

 

No. HCA/UNDER-19 Dated 26th October 2016

Dated 26th Oct 2016

Hyderabad Team for Cooch Behar Under-19 Tournament

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under-19 Cricket Team to participate in the Cooch Behar Under-19 Trophy Tournament Group-D from 5th November 2016 :

Dated 26th Oct 2016

No. HCA/U-19 MEN TEAM-B

Sub.: HYDERABAD UNDER-19 MEN TEAM - B TOUR TO KADAPA

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under-19 Cricket Team-B Tour to Kadapa

All the players are requested to report to Director of HCAE at Gymkhana Grounds on Monday i.e., 31st October 2016 at 6:30 AM

1 K NITHESH REDDY CAPTAIN
2 G V VINEETH REDDY
3 CHANDAN SAHANI VICE-CAPTAIN
4 K BHAGAT VERMA
5 ALANKRIT AGARWAL
6 AMMAAR AYUB
7 PABBA NILESH
8 AJAY DEV GOUD
9 RAJAMANI PRASAD
10 AZHAR ALI WK
11 SHAIK SOHAIL
12 RISHAB BASLAS
13 T SANTOSH GOUD
14 PRANEETH RAJ
15 SAI VIKAS REDDY
16 SYED MOHD. HUSSAIN WK

STAND-BYS:
1 MANIDEEP
2 VIDYANANDA REDDY
3 VARUN GOUD
4 E SANKETH
5 TAHA SHAIK

  • COACH : MR. ABDUL BARI WAHAB
  • ASST-COACH: MR. M JAYAPRAKASH
  • PHYSIO : MR. T SHIVA PRASAD
  • TRAINER : MR. MOHD RAHEEM
  • MANAGER : MR. A RAJENDER REDDY

1. MICKHIL JAISWAL CAPTAIN
2. MSR CHRAN
3. ABDUL ELA AL QURAISHI
4. E SREE CHARAN
5. SYED ASKARI HUSSAIN
6. MOHD JUNAID ALI
7. GOPI KRISHNA REDDY
8. SAI VRATH REDDY
9. YASH KAPADIA
10. G ANIKETH REDDY
11. SIRISH GOUD WK
12. B SARANG
13. PRANAY SURYA REDDY
14. C DURGESH
15. VIGNESH AGARWAL
16. AKHILESH REDDY
17. SAMPATH KUMAR
18. MOIN KHAN
19. P VENKATA NAGAMANI KUMAR REDDY
20. G MADHU KUMAR

COACH : R K VAMSEE
ASST-COACH : BEN JOHNSON

No. HCA/UNDER-19 Dated 09th October 2016

Hyderabad Team for Cooch Behar Under-19 Tournament
The following Players have been selected as Probable’s for Hyderabad Team to Play Cooch Behar Under-19 Tournament for Season 2016-17

Practice Matches fixtures

No. HCA/UNDER-19 Dated 26th September 2016

HYDERABAD UNDER 19 TEAM:

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under-19 Cricket Team to participate in the South Zone Under-19 for Vinoo Mankad Trophy Tournament held at Hyderabad from 3rd to 9th October 2016:
  1. Mickhil Jaiswal Captain
  2. K Nitesh Reddy Vice-Captain
  3. G Vineeth Reddy
  4. MSR Charan
  5. Ammaar Ayub
  6. P Sai Vikas Reddy
  7. Abdul Ela Al Quraishi
  8. Alankrith Agarwal
  9. Chandan Sahani
  10. T Sanotsh Goud
  11. K Bhagath Varma
  12. Pabba Nilesh
  13. Rajamani Prasad
  14. Mohd Azhar Ali Wk
  15. Sahik Sohail
  16. E Sree Charan

Standby Players:

  1. Praneeth Raj
  2. Ajay Dev Goud
  3. Syed Askari Hussain
  4. P Saivrath Reddy
  5. Mohd Junaid Ali
  6. G Gopi Krishna Reddy
  7. Mohd Taha Sheik
  8. E Vidyanand Reddy

Coach : Mr. Abdul Bari Wahab
Asst Coach : Mr. Riaz Quraishi
Physio : Mr. T Shiva Prasad
Trainer: Mohammed Raheem

All the players are requested to report to Coach Mr. Abdul Bari Wahab tomorrow i.e., 27th Sept 2016 at Gymkhana Grounds at 3.30 PM

K JOHN MANOJ/Hon. Secretary


Probables for the selection

 

No. HCA/UNDER-19 Dated 17th December 2015

Sub.: HYDERABAD UNDER-19 TEAM FOR COOCH BEHAR MATCH AGAINST TAMILNADU

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under-19 Cricket Team for Cooch Behar Trophy Match against Tamilnadu Cricket Association Team to be played at Dindigul from 19th to 22nd December 2015:

1. B Rahul Captain
2. Nitesh Reddy Vice-Captain
3. Abhirath Reddy
4. Chandan Sahani
5. Praneeth Reddy
6. Pabba Nilesh
7. HK Simha
8. Vineeth Reddy
9. Sai Vikas Reddy
10. Sai Pranay Wk
11. Prajwal Manot
12. Ammar Ayub
13. Azmath Khan
14. Mir Omer Khan
15. TV Krishna Charith
16 Rajamani Prasad

Coach: Mr. S Kiran Kumar
Fielding Coach : Mr. C Dayanan

Physio: Mr. Prasad
Trainer: Mr. Rakesh

K JOHN MANOJ, Hon. Secretary


Dated 23 October 2015

ANNOUNCEMENT: THE FOLLOWING UNDER-19 PLAYERS - report to HCAE Director Mr. Narsimha Rao at Gymkhana Grounds from 26th October 2015 onwards at 6.00 AM

01. Shreyas V
02. MSR Charan
03. Anurag Vittal
04. Raj Thakur Wk
05. TV Krishna Charith
06. Chandan Sahani
07. T Santosh Goud
08. Bhagat Verma
09. Sree Charan
10. Abdul Ela Al Quraishi
11. Rakesh Naik
12. Azmath Khan (Apex)
13. Omer Khan
14. Dipankar Wk
15. Vamshi Srivastav
16. Vijendra Singh
17. Nikhil Parvani
18. G Madhu Kumar
19. Shaik Sohail
20. Junaid Ali
21. Syed Mohammed Hussain
22. Khalid Al Quraishi

Dated 23rd October 2015

HYDERABAD UNER 19 TEAM FOR COOCH BEHAR TROPHY

The following players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under 19 Cooch Behar Trophy Cricket Team to play against J & K Under-19 Team to be played at Jammu from 5th to 8th Nov 2015.

  • 1. N Sandeep Goud Captain
  • 2. Mickhil Jaiswal Vice-Captain
  • 3. M Abhirath Reddy
  • 4. Vinith Reddy
  • 5. HK Simha
  • 6. Buddhi Rahul
  • 7. Azhar Ali Wk
  • 8. P Praneeth Reddy
  • 9. Nitesh Reddy
  • 10. V Sathvik
  • 11. Rajamani
  • 12. P Nilesh
  • 13. Sai Vikas Reddy
  • 14. Sai Pranay
  • 15. Ammar Ayub

Coach : Mr. S Kiran Kumar

Fielding Coach : Mr. C Dayanand

Physio : Mr. Prasad

Trainer : Mr. Rakesh

K JOHN MANOJ

HON.SECRETARY


Dated 14th Sep 2015

Sub.: HYDERABAD UNDER – 19 TEAM FOR SOUTH ZONE INTER STATE UNDER – 19 CRICKET TOURNAMENT AT KERALA

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under – 19 Cricket Team in the South Zone Inter State Under – 19 One Day Limited Cricket Tournament for Vinoo Mankad Trophy to be held at Kerala from 03rd to 09th October 2015 :

  1. SANDEEP GOUD CAPTAIN
  2. ABHIRATH REDDY
  3. MSR CHARAN
  4. MIKHIL JAISWAL
  5. SANTOSH GOUD
  6. RAJ THAKUR W K
  7. CHANDAN SAHANI
  8. ELA AL QUERESHI
  9. KRISHNA CHARITH
  10. RAJAMANI
  11. SREECHARAN
  12. BUDDHI RAHUL
  13. P NILESH
  14. BHAGAT VERMA
  15. ANURAG VITTAL

COACH - MR. S KIRAN KUMAR – ANDHRA BANK
FIELDING COACH - MR. C DAYANAND
PHYSIO - MR. PRASAD
TRAINER - MR. RAKESH

All the Players are requested to report to Coach Mr. S Kiran Kumar, at Gymkhana Grounds from 16th September 2015 onwards at 6.30 AM.

K JOHN MANOJ
Hon. Secretary


Dated 6th Sep 2015

No. HCA/COMBINED DISTRICTS -UNDER - 19


The following Players have been selected to represent Combined District Team to participate in the under – 19 Selection Matches:

  1. Naveen (CAPTIAN/WK) Nizamabad
  2. Rakesh Yadav Mahboobnagar
  3. M A Raheem Mahboobnagar
  4. Ganesh Mahboobnagar
  5. A Quayyum Mahboobnagar
  6. Ajay Yadav Medak
  7. Datta Sai Medak
  8. G Pavan Kumar Medak
  9. Dinesh Naik Khammam
  10. Uma Shanker Medak
  11. Saal Joy Warangal
  12. Akash Rao Karimnagar
  13. Shakeer Khan (VC) Mahboobnagar
  14. V Shravan Kumar Adilabad
  15. Jubair Mahboobnagar

Coach : SRINATH REDDY (Medak)
Ass Coach : SAI (Khammam)

Note: Matches will be Played from 8-10 September 2015 at ECIL and NFC grounds respectively in one day format.

K JOHN MANOJ

HON.SECRETARY

 

No. HCA/U-19 Dated 9th April 2015


Sub.: HYDERABAD UNDER – 19 TEAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under – 19 Team to participate in the matches against the visiting Lance Roudenkoa Cricket Academy, Australia from 12th to 17th April 2015 :

1 P S CHAITANYA REDDY CAPTAIN
2 RAHUL SINGH
3 SHASHIDHAR REDDY
4 AKARSH KULKARNI
5 ABDUL ELA QURESHI
6 TANAY THYAGARAJAN
7 K S K CHAITANYA WK
8 PRANEETH REDDY
9 KRISHNA CHARITH
10 H K SIMHA
11 BHAGAT VERMA
12 P NILESH
13 MICKHIL JAISWAL
14 SANDEP GOUD
15 PARVEZ KHAN
16 NAVEEN

COACH - MR. KIRAN KUMAR ( ANDHRA BANK )

All the Players asked to report to Coach Mr. Kiran Kumar , at Gymkhana Grounds from 11th April 2015 onwards at 6.30 AM.

K JOHN MANOJ
HON. SECRETARY

 

No. HCA/U-19 (4 DAYS) Dated 27th October 2014

SUB.: HYDERABAD COOCH BEHAR TROPHY TEAM FOR MATCH AGAINST BARODA

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad U-19 Cooch Behar Trophy Cricket Team to play against BARODA U-19 Team to be played at Hyderabad from 1st to 4th November 2014:

  • 1. G RAHUL SINGH CAPTAIN
  • 2. PS CHAITANYA REDDY
  • 3. KSK CHAITANYA WK
  • 4. ABHIRATH REDDY
  • 5. B RAHUL
  • 6. TANAY THYAGARAJAN
  • 7. SANDEEP GOUD
  • 8. KRISHNA CHARITH
  • 9. Y SHRAVAN KUMAR
  • 10. CHANDAN SAHANI
  • 11. A JAYASURIYA
  • 12. HK SIMHA
  • 13. B CHANDRASHEKAR
  • 14. V SHREYAS
  • 15. MOHD TAQIULLAH

Coach - Mr. Kiran Kumar (Andhra Bank)

Fielding Coach - Mr. Dayanand CD (MP Colts)

K John Manoj
Hon. Secretary

Dated 18th Oct 2014

Sub: LIST OF HYDERABAD UNDER – 19 PROBABLES for All India Under – 19 Cooch Behar Trophy Cricket Tournament to be played at
various Venues from 1st November to 15th December 2014 :

The following Players have been selected as Under – 19 Probables for selection of Hyderabad Under – 19 Cricket Team to participate in the All India Under – 19 Cooch Behar Trophy Cricket Tournament to be played at various Venues from 1st November to 15th December 2014 :

  1. G RAHUL SINGH BDL
  2. P S CHAITANYA REDDY BDL
  3. K S K CHAITANYA SBH
  4. P ROHIT REDDY BDL
  5. ABHIRATH REDDY CONTINENTAL
  6. CHARAN SAI TEAJA BDL
  7. TANAY THYAGARAJAN CAMBRIDGE
  8. T V KRISHNA CHARIT EMCC
  9. CHANDAN SAHANI CONTINENTAL
  10. JAYASURIYA A GEMINI FRIENDS
  11. B RAHUL GUJARATHI
  12. AKARSH KULKARNI MP COLTS
  13. SANDEEP GOUD TEAM SPEED
  14. Y SHRAVAN KUMAR CONTINENTAL
  15. P PRANEETH REDDY GUJRATHI
  16. MICHIL JAISWAL EMCC
  17. H K SIMHA SULTANSHAHI
  18. ELA QURESHI CCOB
  19. V SHREYAS BUDDING STAR
  20. D G J CHAITANYA TEAM SPEED
  21. CH. RAKESH KOSA RAJU
  22. PRATYUSH REDDY FALAKNUMA
  23. YASHWANTH REDDY KOSA RAJU
  24. T SANTOSH GOUD OURS
  25. M A Q ARSHAD BROTHER XI
  26. NIKHIL DEEP EMCC
  27. AKSHAY RAJ GOUDS XI
  28. NIKHIL NAIDU – W K TEAM SPEED
  29. SREEKANTH REDDY VENUS CYBER TECH
  30. NILESH BUDDING STAR
  31. G SHASHIDHAR REDDY FALAKNUMA
  32. NITESH REDDY R DAYANAND
  33. BHAGAT VERMA R DAYANAND
  34. SHIV KUMAR G GREENLANDS
  35. T BHARADWAJ SUNSHINE
  36. TAQUIULLAH MOHAMMED P & T COLONY
  37. MOHAMMED NOMAN AFSAR APEX
  38. G VIDATH INDIA CEMENTS
  39. ANURAG VITTAL TEAM SPEED
  40. OMER KHAN VENUS CYBER TECH
  41. KARTHIK A SA AMBERPET
  42. SREE CHARAN TELANGANA
  43. AKASH SANA GEMINIFRIENDS
  44. KHALID QURESHI CHARMINAR
  45. ANWAR CHARMINAR
  46. NIVRITH RAM JAI BHAGWATHI

All the Players are requested to report to Coach Mr. Kiran Kumar, Coach, from Monday the 20th October 2014 at 6.00 AM onwards at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad.

K JOHN MANOJ
Hon. Secretary

 

Dated 28th Sep 2014

No. under 19/Team Dated 28TH September 2014

Sub.: HYDERABAD UNDER 19 CRICKET TEAM FOR VINOO MANKAD TROPHY 2014-15

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under 19 Cricket Team to participate in the Vinoo Mankad Trophy to be held at Vizag from 8th Oct – 14 Oct 2014.

  1. G Rahul Singh (Capt)
  2. PS Chaitanya Reddy (V Capt)
  3. Aakarsh Kulkarni
  4. Abhirath Reddy
  5. Rohit Reddy
  6. KSK Chaitanya
  7. B Rahul
  8. Charan Sai Teja
  9. Shravan Kumar
  10. Praneeth Reddy
  11. Krishna Charit
  12. A Jayasuriya
  13. Tanay Thyagarajan
  14. Sandeep Goud
  15. Chandan Sahani

Coach : Mr. Kiran Kumar

Note: Players are requested to report to coach at Gymkhana Grounds on Monday 29th Sep 2014 at 3:00 PM

Hon. Secretary


No. HCA/U-19 Dated 7th August 2014

The following Players have been selected to participate in the practice Matches to be held at Hyderabad from 8th to 22nd August 2014 :

1 RAHUL SINGH CAPTAIN
2 ROHITH REDDY( WK)
3 AKASH KULKARNI
4 DJJ CHAITANYA
5 NIKHIL YADAV
6 MIKHIL JAISWAL
7 ABHRATH REDDY
8 KRISHNA CHARITH
9 ABDUL REHMAN
10 CHAND PASHA
11 PRATYUSH REDDY
12 NITESH REDDY
13 CHANDAN SAHANI
14 SURYA MALLU
15 TANAY THYAGARAJAN
16 OMER KHAN

P S CHAITANYA - CAPTAIN
W K HYDER ALI (WK)
SHASHIDHAR REDDY
BUDHI RAHUL
ANURAG VITTAL
MSR SAI CHARAN
CH. RAKESH
SANDEEP GOUD
PRANEET REDDY
SHRAVAN KUMAR
WAJID
PARVEZ
VIDHARTH
ASIM
JAISURYA
ILA QURESHI

COACH - MR. P RAMESH KUMAR - SBH COACH -

G VINOD
PRESIDENT

No. under 19/Team Dated 20th October 2013

Sub.: HYDERABAD UNDER 19 CRICKET TEAM FOR COACH BEHAR TROPHY 2013-14

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under 19 Cricket Team to participate in the Coach Behar Trophy to be held at Delhi from 1st Dec – 4th Dec 2013.

  1. Tanmay Agarwal (Capatin)
  2. Akash Kulkarni
  3. Shashidhar Reddy
  4. B Anirudh
  5. G Rahul Singh
  6. PS Chaitanya Reddy
  7. KSK Chaitanya Reddy (WK)
  8. Tanay Tyagarajan
  9. Jayasuriya
  10. Roshan Raghuram
  11. CV Milind
  12. Praneeth Reddy
  13. Shravan Kumar
  14. Anirudh Reddy
  15. Y Harish

Coach : Mr. P.Ramesh Kumar (SBH)

Fielding Coach : Mr.NS Ganesh (Andhra Bank)

Note: Players are requested to report to coach at Gymkhana Grounds on 21st Nov 2013 at 7:00 AM.

Hon. Secretary

No. under 19/Team Dated 13th October 2013

Sub.: HYDERABAD UNDER 19 CRICKET TEAM FOR VINOO MANKAD TROPHY 2013-14

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under 19 Cricket Team to participate in the Vinoo Mankad Trophy to be held at Hyderabad from 20 to 26 October 2013:

  1. Tanmay Agarwal (Captain)
  2. C.V Milind
  3. Shashidhar Reddy
  4. D Lohit
  5. B Anirudh
  6. PS Chaitanya Reddy
  7. G Rahul Singh
  8. KSK Chaitanya
  9. Shadaab Tumbi
  10. Shravan Kumar
  11. Krishna Charith
  12. P Maneesh
  13. Nitesh Reddy
  14. Tanay Thiagarajan
  15. Prathyush Reddy

Coach - Mr. P Ramesh Kumar

Feiding Coach - Mr.N S Ganesh

Manager - Mr. Mahaboob (Chairminar CC)

All the Players are requested to report to Coach for Practice from 14th Oct 2013 at Gymkhana , Secunderabad By 2.30 PM .

Dr. M V SRIDHAR

Hon. Secretary

 

Dated 17th August 2013

SUB: LIST OF HYDERABAD UNDER 19 PROBABLE’S

THE FOLLOWING PLAYERS HAVE BEEN SELECTED AS UNDER 19

PROBABLE’S FOR THE SESON 2013-14.

  • 1. Tanmay Agarwal
  • 2. PS Chaitanya Reddy
  • 3. B Anirudh
  • 4. G Rahul Singh
  • 5. Arun Deva
  • 6. KSK Chaitanya
  • 7. C V Milind
  • 8. P Maneesh
  • 9. Roshan Raghuram
  • 10. Pratyush Reddy
  • 11. Sai Charan Teja
  • 12. Tanay Thyagarajan
  • 13. Shravan Kumar
  • 14. Akash Kulkarni
  • 15. Jayasuryia
  • 16. Krishna Chaitanya
  • 17. Tarun Yadav
  • 18. Vidarath
  • 19. Yashwanth Reddy
  • 20. P Nikhildeep
  • 21. Nitish Reddy
  • 22. Rakesh CH
  • 23. Praneeth Reddy
  • 24. Ravi Teja
  • 25. Lohit
  • 26. Shashidhar Reddy
  • 27. Syed Maazuddin
  • 28. Yash Puri
  • 29. Chandrashekar
  • 30. Christy Victor
  • 31. Shahdaab Tumbi
  • 32. Rohith Reddy
  • 33. VL Shashank
  • 34. Chand Pasha
  • 35. Krishna Reddy
  • 36. Wajid
  • 37. Rahul B
  • 38. Sandeep Goud
  • 39. Yudish S
  • 40. Hyder Ali
  • 41. Afzal Biyabani
  • 42. Akshay Raj
  • 43. Sreedarhas Reddy
  • 44. DJG Chaitanya
  • 45. Arvind
  • 46. E Sree Charan
  • 47. Farhan Farqooui
  • 48. Sujoy D

ALL THE PLAYER ARE REQUESTED TO REPORT TO COACH FOR THE PRACTICE ON 19-AUG-2013 BY 6.30 AM AT GYMKHANA GROUNDS, SECUNDERABAD.

HON.SECRETARY

No. HCA/UNDER - 19 Dated 30th March 2013

Sub.: UNDER - 19 TEAM SELECTION MATCHES

The following Under - 19 Players have been selected to participate in the Selection Matches being conducted by the Association from 7th to 12th April 2013 :

UNDER 19 BLUE TEAM UNDER 19 WHITE TEAM UNDER 19 YELLOW TEAM
1 TANMAY AGARWAL CAPTAIN
2 ABHISHEK ASHOK
3 MALLIKARJUN
4 CHAITANYA KRIOSHNA
5 YATHIN REDDY
6 K S K CHAITANYA W K
7 C V MILIND
8 YESHWANTH REDDY
9 VIDHARTH
10 CHARAN SAI TEJA
11 SHAIKH SALEEM PASHA
12 BHARGAVA RAYUDU
1 CHAITANYA REDDY CAPTAIN
2 ROHIT RAYUDU
3 SHASHIDHAR REDDY
4 VISHAL JUDE PHILLIPS
5 RAVI TEJA
6 VAIBHAV W K
7 SHRAVAN KUMAR
8 AHMED ASKARI
9 VAMSHI VARDHAN REDDY
10 SYED MAAZUDDIN
11 TANAY THYAGARAJAN
12 YASHPURI
1 RAHUL SINGH CAPTAIN
2 ARUN DEVA
3 CHANDRASHEKAR
4 ANIRUDH
5 JAVEED ALI
6 ROHIT REDDY
7 RAJAT RAMESH
8 PRATYUSH REDDY
9 SHADAAB TUMBI
10 MANISH
11 ROSHAN RAGHURAM
12 LOHIT
COACH - MR. P JYOTHI PRASAD COACH - MR. CHETAN JOSHI
MANAGER - MR. P VIJAY KUMAR
COACH - MR. J SHIVAJI YADAV

All the Players are requested to participate in matches as per the schedule below:

1) 07th April 2013 at GYMKHANA GR.- YELLOW TEAM Vs. WHITE TEAM

2) 08th April 2013 at GYMKHANA GR.- BLUE TEAM Vs. YELLOW TEAM

3) 09th April 2013 at GYMKHANA GR.- BLUE TEAM Vs. WHITE TEAM

4) 10th April 2013 at GYMKHANA GR.- FINALS ( between Top Two Teams )

Hon. Secretary

No. HCA/U-19 (4 DAYS) Dated 25th December 2012

SUB.: HYDERABAD COOCH BEHAR TROPHY TEAM FOR MATCH AGAINST HIMACHAL

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad U-19 Cooch Behar Trophy Cricket Team to play against Himachal U-19 Team to be played at Hyderabad from 29th December 2012 to 1ST January 2013 :

1 PS CHAITANYA REDDY CAPTAIN
2 CV MILIND
3 TANMAY AGARWAL
4 B ANIRUDH
5 G RAHUL SINGH
6 KSK CHAITANYA
7 RAJAT RAMESH
8 C SHRAVAN KUMAR
9 J MALLIKARJUN
10 TANANY THYAGARAJAN
11 P MANEESH
12 MIR JAWEED ALI
13 ARUN DEVA
14 B CHANDRASEKHAR
15 ROSHAN RAGHURAM
16 MAAZUDDIN

COACH - MR. GIRISH DONGRE
FIELDING COACH - MR. NS GANESH (ANDHRA BANK)
MANAGER - MR. HANMANTH REDDY (YOUTH CC)

Dr. M V SRIDHAR
Hon. Secretary

No. HCA/U-19 (4 DAYS) Dated 20th December 2012

SUB.: HYDERABAD COOCH BEHAR TROPHY TEAM FOR MATCH AGAINST KARNATAKA

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad U-19 Cooch Behar Trophy Cricket Team to play against Karnataka U-19 Team to be played at Hyderabad from 22nd to 26th December 2012 :

1 PS CHAITANYA REDDY CAPTAIN
2 CV MILIND VICE-CAPTAIN
3 TANMAY AGARWAL
4 B ANIRUDH
5 G RAHUL SINGH
6 KSK CHAITANYA
7 AHMED AKSARI
8 ROSHAN RAGHUARM
9 ARUN DEVA
10 TANANY THYAGARAJAN
11 JAWEED ALI
12 VAMSHIVARDHAN
13 J MALLIKARJUN
14 P MANEESH
15 SYED MAAZUDDIN
16 SHRVAN KUMAR


COACH - MR. GIRISH DONGRE
FIELDING COACH - MR. NS GANESH (ANDHRA BANK)
MANAGER - MR. SRD KAMAT (CK BLUES)

Dr. M V SRIDHAR
Hon. Secretary

No. HCA/HYD. ‘U-19’ TEAM Dated 1 December 2012

SUB.: HYDERABAD ‘U-19’ TEAM FOR COOCH BEHAR TROPHY ELITE GROUP A MATCH AGAINST MUMBAI

The following Players have been selected to participate in the All India Cooch Behar Trophy Match against Mumbai Cricket Association ‘U-19 ’ Team to be played at Hyderabad from 8th to 11th December 2012

  • 1 PS Chaitanya Reddy CAPTAIN
  • 2 C V Milind
  • 3 Tanmay Agarwal
  • 4 Rohit Rayudu
  • 5 B Anirudh
  • 6 G Rahul Singh
  • 7 Vamshi Vardhan Reddy
  • 8 KSK Chaitanya
  • 9 Ahmed Asksari
  • 10 Syed Saleem Basha
  • 11 Yatin Reddy
  • 12 Javed Ali
  • 13 Shravan Kumar
  • 14 P Manish
  • 15 Abhishik Ashok

  • COACH - MR. D GIRISH
  • FIELDING COACH - MR.N S GANESH (Andhra Bank)
  • MANAGER - MR. MAHENDER GULECHA
  • OBSERVER - MR. SRINIVAS REDDY

All the selected Players are requested to report at Gymkhana Grounds on 3rd Dec 12 at 6.30 am

M V Sridhar

HON. SECRETARY

No. HCA/UNDER - 19 Dated 17th November 2012

Sub.: HYDERABAD UNDER - 19 TEAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under – 19 Cricket Team to participate in the Practice Matches to be played against Madhya Pradesh Cricket Association Under - 19 Team from 19th to 21st November 2012 :

  1. P S CHAITANYA REDDY CAPTAIN
  2. CHANDRASEKHAR
  3. SHASHIDHAR REDDYU
  4. LOHIT
  5. JAWED ALI
  6. TARUN YADAV
  7. MALLIKARJUN J
  8. B ANIRUDH
  9. CHAITANYA KRISHNA
  10. SHRAVAN KUMAR
  11. AHMED ASKARI
  12. YESHWANTH REDDY
  13. ROSHAN RAGHURAM
  14. MANISH
  15. SHAIKH SALEEM BASHA
  • COACH - MR. D GIRISH
  • MANAGER - MR. T H SHAM SUNDER

ALL THE PLAYER ARE REQUESTED TO REPORT COACH ON 20-NOV-12 BY 8.00 AM AT NFC

Dr. M V SRIDHAR

Hon. Secretary

Dated 11th Oct 2012

The Following Players have been selected to represent Hyderabad Under -19 Team to participate in Vinoo Mankad Trophy to be held in Bangalore from 22nd October ’12.

  • 1 GH Vihari--- Captain
  • 2 Rohit Rayudu
  • 3 Tanmay Agarwal
  • 4 Yathin Reddy
  • 5 Abhishek Ashok
  • 6 Vamshivardhan Reddy
  • 7 Charan Sai Teja
  • 8 Shadaab Tumbi
  • 9 CV Milind
  • 10 Yash Puri
  • 11 KSK Chaitanya
  • 12 Rahul Singh
  • 13 Rajat Ramesh
  • 14 Chandrasekhar
  • 15 Chaitanya Krishna

COACH : D GIRISH

FIELDING COACH : N.S. GANESH (ANDHRA BANK)

TRAINER : PARTHO

PHYSIO : Y PAPAL RAO

MANAGER : RAJ SHEKAR (MAHBOOBNAGAR)

All the selected Players are requested to report at Gymkhana Grounds on 12th Oct 12 at 6.30 am

HON.SECRETARY

No.HCA/U-19 Dated 1st September 2012

Sub.: HYDERABAD UNDER – 19 TEAM TO PLAY AGAINST BARODA C A U – 19 TEAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under – 19 Cricket Team for match against Baroda Cricket Association Under – 19 Team to be played at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad on 3rd and 4th September 2012 :

  1. G V VAIBHAV - CAPTAIN – W K
  2. ABHISHEK ASHOK
  3. ANIRUDH
  4. YATHIN REDDY
  5. BHARGAV RAYUDU
  6. RAHUL SINGH
  7. VAMSHI VARDHAN REDDY
  8. RAJAT RAMESH
  9. ROOP KISHAN PRASAD
  10. ROSHAN RAGHURAM
  11. RADHA KRISHNA
  12. TARUN YADAV
  13. KRISHNA CHARITH
  14. CHAITANYA KRISHNA
  15. AKASH KULKARNI


COACH - MR. D GIRISH
MANAGER - MR. T H SHAM SUNDER

No. HCA/UNDER - 19 Dated 24th August 2012


Sub.: HYDERABAD UNDER - 19 TEAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under – 19 Cricket Team to participate in the Practice Matches to be played against Baroda Cricket Association Under- 19 Team from 26TH August to 7th September at Hyderabad :

1 BHARGAV RAYUDU - CAPTAIN
2 ARUN DEVA
3 VISHAL JUDE PHILLIPS
4 RAHUL SINGH
5 YATHIN REDDY
6 SURYA TEJA
7 K S K CHAITANYA
8 J SRIKANTH ( Karimnagar Dist. CA)
9 CHARAN SAI TEJA
10 TANAY THYAGARAJAN
11 RAJAT RAMESH
12 B CHANDRASEKHAR
13 VAMSHI VARDHAN REDDY
14 VIKRAM NAIK ( Nizamabad Dist. CA)
15 ROOP KISHAN PRASAD


COACH - MR. D GIRISH
FIELDING COACH - MR. N S GANESH ( Andhra Bank )
MANAGER - MR. T H SHAM SUNDER (WMCC)

Dr. M V SRIDHAR
Hon. Secretary

No. HCA/UNDER - 19 Dated 24th August 2012


Sub.: HYDERABAD UNDER - 19 TEAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under – 19 Cricket Team to participate in the Practice Matches to be played against Baroda Cricket Association Under- 19 Team from 26TH August to 7th September at Hyderabad :

1 J MALLIKARJUN - CAPTAIN
2 ABHISHEK ASHOK
3 ROHIT RAYUDU
4 ANIRUDH
5 ROHAN YADAV
6 P S CHAITANYA REDDY
7 PRANEETH REDDY
8 SHADAAB TUMBI
9 SALEEM NAIK
10 MANISH
11 C V MILIND
12 RAHUL SINGH
13 G KRISHNA REDDY ( Karimnagar Dist. CA )
14 YATHIN REDDY
15 BALAKRISHNA ( Khammam Dist. CA )


COACH - MR. D GIRISH
FIELDING COACH - MR. N S GANESH (Andhra Bank)
MANAGER - MR. T H SHAM SUNDER (WMCC)


Dr. M V SRIDHAR
Hon. Secretary

No. HCA/UNDER - 19 Dated 27th January 2012

Sub: HCA U-19 CRICKET TEAM FOR SAIL TROPHY UNDER 19 INTER STATE CRICKET COMPETITION AT DURG BHILAI - MP

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad U-19 Cricket Team in the Sail Trophy Under 19 Inter State Cricket Competition at Durg Bhilai MP from 30 Jan 2012:

1 YATIN REDDY CAPTAIN
2 SHABAAZ TUMBI
3 TANMAY AGARWAL
4 ABHINAV REDDY (RAJU CC)
5 ANURAG HARIDAS
6 S RAJU (MP BLUES)
7 SHADAAB TUMBI
8 V L SHASHANK
9 MANEESH
10 NAEF SAINI
11 K S CHARAN (INDIA CEMENTS)
12 SAIF ALI KHAN (ZINDA)
13 MVSR KARTHIK (NEW BLUES)
14SAI ANURAAG
15 SRIDHARHAS REDDY

COACH - MR. MAHESHWAR SINGH

PHYSIO - MR. PAPAL RAO


All the Players are requested to report to Coach for practice from 27 January 2012 at 2.30 PM at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad.


HON.JT.SECRETARY

No. HCA/UNDER - 19 Dated 13th December 2011

Sub.: HYDERABAD UNDER - 19 TEAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under – 19 Cricket Team to participate in the All India Cooch Behar Trophy Under – 19 Elite Group ‘C’ Cricket Tournament League Match against Tamil Nadu CA Under – 19 Team to be played at Hyderabad from 15th to 18th December 2011 :

1 G V VAIBHAV CAPTAIN – W K
2 ROHIT RAYUDU
3 RAYAN KAUNDINYA
4 G H VIHARI
5 VAMSHI VARDHAN REDDY
6 CHAITANYA REDDY
7 BHARGAVA RAYUDU
8 AKASH BHANDARI
9 VISHWAJEET PATTNAIK
10 ARUN DEVA
11 V L SHASHANK
12 K SABARISH
13 ABHISHEK ASHOK
14 VINAY RAO
15 MANEESH
16 RAJAT RAMESH

COACH - MR. VIDYUTH JAISIMHA
FIELDING COACH - MR. N S GANESH ( ANDHRA BANK )
MANAGER - MR. GYANESHWAR GOUD ( Amberpet CC )

All the Players are requested to report to Coach for practice from 14th December 2011 at 7.00 AM at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad.

D S CHALAPATHI

No. HCA/UNDER - 19 Dated 20th November 2011

Sub.: HYDERABAD UNDER - 19 CRICKET TEAM FOR ALL INDIA COOCH BEHAR CRICKET FOUR DAYS TOURNAMENT.

THE FOLLOWING PLAYERS HAVE BEEN SELECTED TO REPRESENT THE HYDERABAD UNDER 19 CRICKET TEAM TO PARTICIPATE AGAINST BARODA AT BARODA FROM 1 TO 4 DEC2011.

  1. G V Vaibhav - Captain & Wk
  2. Rohit Rayudu
  3. Abhisheik Ashok
  4. Rayan kaundinya
  5. Chaitanya Reddy
  6. Vamshi Vardhan Reddy
  7. Vinay Rao
  8. Akash Bhanadari
  9. Sabarish
  10. C V Milind
  11. Vishwajit Patnaik
  12. Arun Deva
  13. Bharagav Rayudu
  14. V L Shanshank
  15. Shadaab Tumbi -Wk

Coach : Mr.Vidyut Jaisimha
Manager :Mr.Hanumanth Rao (Crown)
Fielding Coach : Mr.NS Ganesh (Andhra Bank)
Trainer : Mr.Gajanan Reddy


All the Players are requested to report to Coach at Gymkhana Ground,
Secunderabad, from 20 November 2011 at 8.00 AM


Hon. Secretary

 

No. HCA/UNDER - 19 Dated 9th October 2011


Sub.: HYDERABAD UNDER - 19 CRICKET TEAM FOR SOUTH ZONE INTER STATE ONE DAY LIMITED OVERS CRICKET TOURNAMENT FOR VINOO MANKAD TROPHY TO BE HELD AT HYDERABAD FROM 20th to 26th OCTOBER 2011

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under 19 Cricket Team to participate in the South Zone Inter State One Day Limited Overs Cricket Tournament for Vinoo Mankad Trophy to be held at Hyderabad from 20th to 26th October 2011 :


1 G V VAIBHAV CAPTAIN W K
2 J MALLIKARJUN
3 RAYAN KAUNDINYA
4 VAMSHI VARDHAN REDDY
5 ARUN DEVA
6 AKASH BHANDARI
7 VINAY RAO
8 C V MILNID
9 ABHISHEK ASHOK
10 VISHWAJEET PATTNAIK
11 AMIT VEER
12 CHAITANYA REDDY
13 AHMED ASKARI
14 ZEESHAN ALI
15 ROHIT RAYUDU

COACH - Mr. VIDYUTH JAISIMHA


All the Players are requested to report to Coach at Gymkhana Ground,
Secunderabad, from 10th October 2011 at 6.30 AM


D S CHALAPATHI
Hon. Secretary

No. HCA/UNDER - 19 Dated 13th September 2011

Sub.: HYDERABAD UNDER - 19 CRICKET TEAM FOR DHRUV PANDOVE TROPHY TO BE HELD AT PUNJAB

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under – 19 Cricket Team to participate in the All India Under – 19 Invitation Cricket Tournament for Dhruv Pandove Trophy to be held at Mohali, Chandigarh and Patiala from 27th September to 9th October 2011 :

    1. G V VAIBHAV W K - CAPTAIN
    2. J MALLIKARJUN VICE-CAPTAIN
    3. RYAN KAUNDINYA
    4. VAMSHI VARDHAN REDDY
    5. BHARGAVA RAYUDU
    6. CHAITANYA REDDY
    7. MANESH
    8. C V MILIND
    9. VISHWAJEET PATTNAIK
    10. VINAY RAO
    11. AKASH BHANDARI
    12. NIKHIL DEEP
    13. PRINCE OJHA
    14. SHADAAB TUMBI W K
    15. YATEEN REDDY

COACH - MR. VIDYUTH JAISIMHA
Manager - MR.L.RAJENDRA

Player’s are requested to report coach Mr.Vidyut Jaisimha on 17 September 2011 at Gymkhana by 8:30 AM

HON. SECRETARY

No. HCA/UNDER - 19 Dated 15th December 2010


Sub.: HYDERABAD UNDER - 19 CRICKET TEAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under 19 Cricket Team to participate in the Cooch Behar Trophy Under - 19 Cricket Tournament Match against Haryana Cricket Association Under 19 Team to be played at Hyderabad from 18th to 21st December 2010 :

1 G H VIHARI CAPTAIN
2 B SANDEEP VICE-CAPTAIN
3 AKASH BHANDARI
4 G V VAIBHAV
5 VISHWAJEET PATTNAIK
6 SABARISH
7 BHARGAVA RAYUDU
8 SHABAAZ TUMBI
9 RAJATH RAMESH
10 RATAN SHARMA
11 J MALLIKARJUN W K
12 HIMALAY AGARWAL
13 SYED ALI
14 D ASHRITH
15 VINAY GOUD
16 ANURAG HARIDAS

COACH - MR. P RAMESH KUMAR
MANAGER - MR. HANUMANTH REDDY YOUTH C C

HON. SECRETARY

No. HCA/UNDER - 19 Dated 11th November 2010

Sub.: HYDERABAD UNDER - 19 CRICKET TEAM

The following Players have been selected as Probables to select the Hyderabad Under 19 Cricket Team to participate in the Cooch Behar Trophy Under - 19 Cricket Tournament from 27th November to 21st December 2010 :

1 AKASH BHANDARI 19 VISHWAJEET PATTNAIK
2 ABHISHEK ASHOK 20 VAMSHI VARDHAN
3 NAVEEN KUMAR 21 SRI DHARHAS REDDY
4 RYAN KAUNDINYA 22 RAJAT RAMESH
5 G V VAIBHAG - W K 23 P B PARASHAR
6 SUMANTH - W K 24 G DHEERAJ REDDY
7 J MALLIKARJUN - W K 25 RATAN SHARMA
8 JAVEED 26 SHAIBAAZ TUMBI
9 HIMALAY AGARWAL 27 CHANDRHAS NAIDU
10 Y L CHAITANYA KRISHNA 28 ANEES SINGH
11 C V MILIND 29 VINAY GOUD
12 MUZAMMIL 30 VINAY RAO
13 ZEESHAN ALI BAIG 31 ZAMEERUDDIN
14 ARVIND YADAV 32 FARAAS - W K
15 D ASHRIT 33 NEEL KAMAL
16 BHARGAV RAYUDU 34 SAMEER
17 ROHIT RAYUDU 35 RADHAKRISHNA
18 SYED ALI 36 SUJITH
37 ANURAG HARIDAS
38 SHARAT MUDIRAJ W K

All the Players are requested to report to Coach at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad from 15thNovember 2010 at 2.00 PM..

HON. SECRETARY

No. HCA/U-19 Dated 18th October 2010

Sub.: HYDERABAD UNDER 19 TEAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under 19 Cricket Team to participate in the South Zone Inter State Under 19 One Day Limited Overs Cricket Tournament to be held at Goa from 26th October to 1st November 2010 :

1 B SANDEEP CAPTAIN
2 NAVEEN
3 ABHISHEK ASHOK
4 JAWEED
5 G H VIHARI
6 AKASH BHANDARI VICE-CAPTAIN
7 C V MILIND
8 ZEESHAN ALI BAIG
9 VISHWAJEET PATTNAIK
10 SYED ALI
11 ROHAN YADAV
12 G V VAIBHAV W K
13 J MALLIKARJUN W K
14 HIMALAY AGARWAL
15 BHARGAV RAYUDU

COACH - MR. KAWALJEET SINGH


All the Players are requested to report to Coach for practice at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad from 19th October 2010 at 6.30 AM.

HON. SECRETARY

Lr/Scores Date 09-feb-2010

Sub: HYDERABAD UNDER-19 TEAM FOR SAIL TROPHY

The following players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under-19 Cricket Team to Participate in the SAIL TROPHY Under-19 Inter State Cricket Competition to be held at Bhilai Steel Plant Complex, Bhilai, Durg- M P, from 20th to 27th Feb 2010

1 NIMEESH REDDY CAPTAIN
2 SYED ALI VICE CAPTAIN
3 RAJESH CHAKRAVARTHY
4 AKBAR
5 GH VIHARI
6 NAVEEN CHARY
7 VINAY RAO
8 ABHISHEK ASHOK
9 RATAN SHARMA
10 CHAINTANYA REDDY
11 MUZAMMIL
12 INDRANIL GUPTA
13 DHANAJI RAO SHINDE
14 ASAD ALI

COACH : MR. MAHESHWAR SINGH


HON. JT. SECRETARY

Lr No. HCA/UNDER – 19 Dated Nov 8, 2009

HYD.UNDER - 19 TEAM FOR COOCH BEHAR TROPHY

The following players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under - 19 Cricket Team in the Cooch Behar Trophy Under - 19 Cricket Tournament against Assam CA Under - 19 Team to be played at Hyderabad from 20th to 23rd November 2009:

1) P AKSHATH REDDY - CAPTAIN
2) B SANDEEP - VICE-CAPTAIN
3) NAVEEN KUMAR
4) NIMEESH REDDY
5) SUMANTH - W K
6) A ASHISH REDDY
7) HARSHA VARDHAN
8) AKASH BHANDARI
9) KANESHKK NAIDU
10) VIVEK KRISHNA
11) C SATISH
12) DHANAJI RAO SHINDE
13) VINAY RAO
14) SANGRAM REDDY
15) SAKETH SAIRAM
16) RAHUL RANOUT

COACH - MR. R SRIDHAR
MANAGER - C HANUMANTH REDDY (Youth CC)

 

Lr No. HCA/UNDER – 19 Dated 28th Sept. 2009

Sub.: HYDERABAD UNDER – 19 TEAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under – 19 Team to participate in the South Zone Inter State Under – 19 One Day Limited Overs Cricket Tournament to be held at Goa from 20th to 26th October 2009 and also for the Practice Matches against Punjab Under – 19 Cricket Team to be played at Amritsar from 7th to 17th October 2009:


1 P AKSHATH REDDY CAPTAIN
2 A ASHISH REDDY
3 NIMEESH REDDY
4 B SANDEEP
5 ACHINTYA RAO
6 SUMANTH W K (Sporting XI)
7 SANGRAM REDDY W K (Vijay Hanuman)
8 HARSHA VARDHAN
9 SYED ALI
10 AKASH BHANDARI
11 SANDEEP GOUD
12 KANESHKK NAIDU
13 SATISH C ( Gemini Friends )
14 NAVEEN KUMAR ( MCC )
15 RAHUL RANOUT
16 RAJSHEKAR ( Adilabad Dist. )

STAND BYS: 1) MUZAMMIL (CCOB), 2) ZEESHAN ALI; 3) ABHISHEK ASHOK;
4) INDRANIL GUPTA; 5) RAJA VENKATESH; 6) SAKETH SAIRAM
7) DHANAJI RAO SHINDE; 8) M PRADEEP (Rajus CC) AND
9) VISHWAJEET PATTNAIK ( Khalsa )

COACH – MR. R SRIDHAR
MANAGER FOR GOA TOUR – MR. RICHARD ( Indian Airlines )
MANAGER FOR PUNJAB TOUR – MR. SRINIVAS ( Telangana CC )

All the Players are requested to report to Coach for practice at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad at 6.30 AM from 30th September 2009 onwards.


Dr. M V SRIDHAR
HON. SECRETARY

No. HCA/U-19 Dated 11th November 2008

Sub.: HYDERABAD UNDER -19 TEAM FOR FOR COOCH BEHAR TROPHY

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under – 19 Team to participate in the All India Under – 19 Cooch Behar Trophy Four Days Cricket Tournament to be held at Kolkata from 22nd November 2008 :

1. MINASH GABRIEL CAPTAIN
2. V E SUNDEEP RAJA
3 NEERAJ BIST
4 A ASHISH REDDY
5 PRANEETH KUMAR
6 NIMEESH REDDY
7 R C RATUL (Wk)
8 SYED ALI

9 HARSHA VARDDHAN
10 A RAMAKRISHNA
11 P B PARASHAR
12 RAJESH CHAKRAVARTHY
13 DHRUV PARIKH
14 SHIV RAMA KRISHNA
15 ROHAN BABA
16 M PRAEEP
17 VIVEK KRISHNA

COACH – MR. P JYOTHI PRASAD ( ANDHRA BANK )
MANAGER – MR. G DAYAKAR REDDY ( MEGA STAR )

All the selected Players are requested to report to Coach for practice at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad from tomorrow i.e., 12th November 2008.

D S CHALAPATHI
HON. JT. SECRETARY


No. HCA/U-19 TEAM Dated 4th October 2008

Sub.: HYDERABAD UNDER – 19 TEAM FOR SOUTH ZONE INTER STATE

UNDER – 19 ONE DAY LIMITED OVERS CRICKET TOURNAMENT AT VISAKHAPATNAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under – 19 Cricket Team in the South Zone Inter State Under – 19 One Day Limited Overs Cricket Tournament to be played at Visakhapatnam from 20th to 26th October 2008 :

1 V E SUNDEEP RAJAN CAPTAIN
2 NEERAJ BIST VICE-CAPTAIN
3 ASHISH REDDY
4 SYED ALI
5 NIMEESH REDDY
6 ACHINTYA RAO
7 DHANAJI RAO SHINDE
8 SUMANTH (WK)
9 HARSHA VARDDHAN
10 KANISHKK NAIDU
11 K CHANDRAKANTH
12 RAJESH CHAKRAVARTHY
13 P B PARASHAR
14 SHIVA RAMA KRISHNA
15 DHRUV PARIKH
16 REVANTH SAI

COACH - MR. P JYOTHI PRASAD ( ANDHRA BANK )
MANAGER - MR. PRASAD (HYD. BOTTLING C C)


N SHIVLAL YADAV
Hon. Secretary


 


Copysights© Hyderabad Cricket Association 2009 ....................Designed and Maintained by Global Scientific, Hyderabad