HCA ANNOUNCES WOMENS CRICKET TEAMS

Dated 25 Nov 2017

HCA/SR WOMEN ONE DAY TEAM Dated 25th Nov 2017

The following players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Senior Women One Day Team for the All India Senior Women’s One Day League 50 Over’s (Elite Group-A) to be held at Hyderabad from 6th to 14th November 2017.

All the players are requested to report to Coach tomorrow at 2.30 PM at Uppal Stadium.

  1. Gouher Sultana Captain
  2. Ananya Upenderan Vice-Captain
  3. S K Shravanthi Naidu
  4. Pranathi Reddy
  5. Rachna S Kumar
  6. B Shravani
  7. Sunitha Anand Wk
  8. Nishath Fatma Wk
  9. V M Kavya
  10. Mamatha Kanojia
  11. D Ramya
  12. Sneha Morey
  13. K Anitha
  14. Himani Yadav
  15. Archana Das

Standbys

  1. P Mounica
  2. Lakshmi Prasanna
  3. M Soujanya Nath

 

SUPPORT STAFF

  • Coach : Savita Nirala
  • Physio : Harshaganwal
  • Trainer : V Keerthi
  • Video Analyst : Sudha Kumaresena


T. SHESH NARAYAN/ SECRETARY

Dated 12-Nov-2017

The following players has been selected for Hyderabad Seniors Women’s Team

  • Gouher Sultana
  • Shravanthi Naidu
  • Ananya Upendran
  • Sowjanya Nath
  • Nishad Fathima
  • Mamtha Kanojia
  • Archana Das
  • P.Mounika
  • Kavya
  • Sai Prasanna (Krmnr)
  • Sunitha Anand
  • Pranathi Reddy
  • Himani Yadav
  • K.Anitha
  • Rachana S.Kumar
  • B.Shravani
  • Ramya
  • B.Geetanjali

 

  • Raagasree
  • Anuradha Nayak
  • Praneesha
  • Shraveena
  • Pranathi Alapathi
  • Gayatri
  • Niharika
  • G.Trisha
  • G.K.Shravya
  • Vanka Pooja
  • Y.Trisha Poojitha
  • Laxmi Prasanna
  • Heneritta
  • Anjula Jain
  • Varsha Rajak
  • Vinayashree (Medak)
  • Jyothi Goswami
  • K Priyanka ( Nzb )

All players are request to Coach Mr B Mahendra Kumar and Ms Savitha Nirala at Gymkhana Grounds Sec-Bad on 13-Nov-2017 at 3 PM

Dated 12-Nov-2017

Following players has been selected for Hyderabad under 16 women’s team

  • G.Hasini
  • J.Raveena
  • Kranthi Reddy
  • Bhavshiya
  • P.G.Swapna Yadav
  • Akshaya (Nzb)
  • Suvartha
  • Siri Chandana
  • Advitha
  • Alivelu
  • Yeshasri
  • Chandra Smitha
  • Srivali
  • Hansika
  • M.Aakanksha Yadav
  • Cecilia
  • Kavyasri
  • B.Sri Vaishnavi(Krmnr)
  • M.Mamtha
  • Dakshitha
  • R.Charitha
  • B.Raghavika
  • G.Hasini
  • J.Raveena
  • Kranthi Reddy
  • Bhavshiya
  • P.G.Swapna Yadav
  • Akshaya (Nzb)
  • Suvartha
  • Siri Chandana
  • Advitha
  • Alivelu
  • Yeshasri
  • Chandra Smitha
  • Srivali
  • Hansika
  • M.Aakanksha Yadav
  • Cecilia
  • Kavyasri
  • B.Sri Vaishnavi(Krmnr)
  • M.Mamtha
  • Dakshitha
  • R.Charitha
  • B.Raghavika
  • G.Eekshitha
  • Priyanka (Nzb)
  • Ch.Praveena
  • V.Anjana
  • Harleen Kaur
  • K.Prathibha
  • Jadala Pujasree
  • Ch.Shwetha
  • R.Shwetha
  • G.Mounika
  • G.Trisha
  • Trisha Poojitha
  • P.Charishma
  • Heneritta
  • Pooja Vanka
  • G.Bhavana
  • Sophiya
  • B.Parimala
  • Koduri Ishita
  • Sandhya.B (Nzb)
  • K.Prathibha
  • G.Gowthami
  • J.Raveena Reddy

All players are request to Coach at Gymkhana Grounds Sec-Bad on 14-Nov-2017 at 6.30 AM

 

Dated 27th October 2017

Sub: U-19 HYDERABAD WOMEN TEAM

The following players have been selected for Hyderabad U-19 Women’s Team South Zone Matches to be held at Guntur from 1-11-2017.

  1. Vanka Pooja Captain
  2. G. Trisha Vice Captain
  3. Y. Trisha Poojita
  4. E. Chitra Maheshwar
  5. K. Anita
  6. Henrietta Flavia Pereira
  7. Laxmi Prasanna
  8. Keerti Reddy
  1. G.K. Shravya Wicket Keeper
  2. K. Priyanka
  3. P. Charishma
  4. B. Bhaviya Mahati
  5. M. Mamata Wicket Keeper
  6. Merlyn John
  7. Suvart

 

  • Coach : Mahender Kumar & Savita Nirala
  • Manager : Anuradha Nirmal Kumar
  • Physio : Harsha Gangwal
  • Trainer : Keerti Praveen
  • Video Analyst : Sudha K

T. SHESH NARAYAN/ SECRETARY

Dated 8th October 2017

U-19 WOMEN PROBABLES

The following Players have been Selected for U-19 Women Probables. They should report at Uppal Indoor nets to Coaches Mr. B Mahendra Kumar & Ms Savitha Nirala on 10-10-2017 at 2.30 PM

  • 1. Laxmi Prasanna
  • 2. Vanka Pooja
  • 3. G. Trisha
  • 4. Y. Trisha Poojitha
  • 5. E. Chitra Maheswari
  • 6. Henrietta Flavia Pereira
  • 7. K. Anitha
  • 8. Keerthi Reddy
  • 9. B. Bhavya Mahanti
  • 10. E. Snigdha
  • 11. Harleen Kaur
  • 12. K. Priyanka (NZB)
  • 13. P. Chairshma
  • 14. G.K. Shravya (W.K)
  • 15. Lavanya (W.K)
  • 16. Mamtha (W.K)

 

  • 17. Merlyn John
  • 18. B. Sri Vyshnavi (Krmnr)
  • 19. P.V. Chandra Smitha
  • 20. Suvartha
  • 21. G.S. Sadhvi
  • 22. V.R. Dhar
  • 23. G. Hasini
  • 24. Kalpana
  • 25. Mary Chandana

Secretary / T Shesh Narayan


Dated 24th September 2017

WOMENS' PRACTICE MATCHES ORGANIZED

Following players have selected for and divided into 4 teams for womens' Practise matches to be held at various Ground from 26 to 28 Sept 2017

TEAM-A

  1. Vanka Pooja (Captain)
  2. Archana Das (Mentor)
  3. Anuradha Nayak (Wk)
  4. G K Shravya (Wk)
  5. Suvartha
  6. V R Dharani
  7. G Trisha
  8. Henrita Flavia Pereira
  9. Keerthi Reddy
  10. Kranthi Reddy
  11. Ceicila John
  12. Moksha
  13. Jyothi Goswami
  14. Sri B Vaishnavi
  15. Yeshasri
  16. Swathi
  17. E Advitha
TEAM-B

  1. Laxmi Prasanna (Captain)
  2. Sowjanya Nath (Mentor)
  3. Nishath Fatima (Wk)
  4. Anjula Jain (Wk)
  5. Kavya Sri
  6. K Anitha
  7. B Bhavya Mahanti
  8. P V Chandra Smitha
  9. Rachana S Kumar
  10. Shraveena
  11. Bhavishya
  12. Varsha Rajak
  13. Himani Yadav
  14. Sucharitha
  15. Pranathi Alapathi
  16. P V Hansika

TEAM-C

  1. Pranathi Reddy (Captain)
  2. Shravanthi Naidu (Mentor)
  3. Lavanya (Wk)
  4. M Mamtha (Wk)
  5. Dakshitha
  6. Y Trisha Poojitha
  7. Niharika
  8. K Priyanka
  9. Harleen Kaur
  10. Merlyn John
  11. P Mounika
  12. Vinayasri
  13. B Parimala
  14. Mary Chandana
  15. Aakansha Yadav
  16. Aakshitha

TEAM-D

  1. V L Kavya (Captain)
  2. Mamata Kanojia (Mentor)
  3. Alivelu (Wk)
  4. Sunitha Anand (Wk)
  5. Ragasri Deshmukh
  6. D Ramya
  7. P Charishma
  8. E Snigdha
  9. E Chitra Maheshwari
  10. Aakshya
  11. Bhavana
  12. B Shravani
  13. Kalpana
  14. B Geetanjali
  15. Siri Chandana
  16. Sai Prasanna

Secretary / T Shesh Narayan


 

No. HCA/SR WOMENS T-20 Dated 18th December 2016

Sub.: HYDERABAD SENIOR WOMENST-20 TEAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Senior Women’s T-20 Team for the All India Senior Women’s T-20 Championship (Elite Group-B) to be held at Jamshedpur from 2nd to 6th January 2017:

  • 1. S K Shravanthi Naidu Captain
  • 2. Arundathi Reddy Vice-Captain
  • 3. Gouher Sultana
  • 4. Nishath Fatima Wk
  • 5. Sunitha Anand Wk
  • 6. Ananya Upendran
  • 7. D Ramya
  • 8. Himani Yadav
  • 9. Praneethi Reddy
  • 10. Rachna S Kumar
  • 11. Shravani Bhogi
  • 12. K Priyanka
  • 13. E Chitra Maheshwari
  • 14. K Anitha
  • 15. P Monika
  • 16. G Praneesha

Stand byes

  • 1. B Sai Prasanna Wk
  • 2. Varsha Rajak
  • 3. K Vinayshree
  • 4. Raghashree Deshmukh

  • Coach : Ms. Purnima Rao
  • Asst- Coach : Ms. Nooshin Al Khadeer
  • Manager : Ms. Archana Narashetty
  • Physio : Ms. Harsha Gangwal
  • Trainer : Ms. M Shalini
  • Yoga Instructor: Ms. Swathi

No. HCA/ WOMENS UNDER-16 Dated 18th December 2016

Sub.: HYDERABAD WOMENS UNDER-16 TEAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Women’s Under-16 Team for the South Zone Women’s Under-16 Tournament to be held at Vishakapatnam from 5th to 11th January 2017:

  • 1. Vanka Pooja Captain
  • 2. V Laxmi Prasanna Vice-Captain
  • 3. Shravya K Wk
  • 4. Mamtha M Wk
  • 5. Henrietta Flavia Pereria
  • 6. P Charishma
  • 7. G Trisha
  • 8. Y Trisha Poojitha
  • 9. P Keerthi Reddy
  • 10. B Bhavya
  • 11. Harleen Kaur
  • 12. K Yogyashree
  • 13. V R Dharani
  • 14. Bhoomika
  • 15. B Parimala
  • 16. Merlyn John

Stand byes

  • 1. E Diana
  • 2. Bhavna G
  • 3. Chandana
  • 4. S Kalpana
  • 5. Sree Mukhi
  • 6. Kavyashree

  • Coach : Ms. Maria Clare
  • Manager : Ms. Vanitha Vaiola


 

 

No. HCA/U-19/WOMENS Dated 20th October 2016

Sub.: HYDERABAD UNDER -19 WOMENS TEAM

The following players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under 19 Women One Day Team for the All India Under 19 Women’s One Day Zonal League 50 Over’s to be held at Hyderabad from 10th to 16th November 2016.

  • 1. Anuradha Nayak (Captain & Wk)
  • 2. Vanka Pooja
  • 3. E Chitra
  • 4. Y Trisha Poojitha
  • 5. P Shraveena
  • 6. V Laxmi Prassanna
  • 7. K Anitha
  • 8. E Snigdha
  • 9. K Priyanka
  • 10. G Trisha
  • 11. B Bhavya
  • 12. Henrita Flavia Pereirra
  • 13. Harleen Kaur
  • 14. P Keerthi Reddy
  • 15. P Charishma

Stand Byes

  • 1. VR Dharani
  • 2. Sravya G K (Wk)
  • 3. Marleen John
  • 4. K Vinayshree
  • 5. K Yogyashree
  • Coach : Ms. Nooshin Al Khadeer
  • Asst Coach : Ms. Savita Nirala
  • Physio : Ms. Harsha G
  • Trainer : Ms. M Shalani
  • Manager : Ms. Anuradha Bhutto

K JOHN MANOJ

Hon. Secretary


HCA/SR WOMEN ONE DAY TEAM
Dated 10th Sept 2016

The following players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Senior Women One Day Team for the All India Senior Women’s One Day League 50 Over’s (Elite Group-A) to be held at Raipur from 1st to 9th October 2016.

TEAM

  1. Gouher Sultana Captain
  2. S K Shravanthi Naidu Vice-Cap.
  3. Samantha Lobatto Wk
  4. Arundathi Reddy
  5. Pranathi Reddy
  6. Ananya Upenderan
  7. D Ramya
  8. Rachna S Kumar
  9. Shravani Bhog
  10. Himani Yadav
  11. Ragashree Deshmukh
  12. K Anitha
  13. G Praneesha
  14. Sunitha Anand Wk
  15. M Soujanya Nath

COACHES

Coach : Nooshin Al Khadeer

Asst Coach : Savita Nirala

Physio : Harsha

Trainer : M Shalani

Video Analyst : Aarti Nalge

Manager : Maria Clare

All the players are requested to report to Coach tomorrow at 7.00 AM at Uppal Stadium.

K JOHN MANOJ / HON. SECRETARY

 

Dated 27th Jan 2016

Team Announcement:
Hyderabad Senior Women’s Under – 23 Cricket Team to participate in the South Zone Inter State Senior Women’s Under – 23 Cricket Tournament to be held at Hyderabad from 2nd to 8th February 2016:


01 V M KAVYA (Captain)
02 ARUNDATHI REDDY (V- Captain)
03 PRANATHI REDDY
04 D RAMYA
05 B SHRAVANI
06 SNEHA MOREY
07 ANURADHA NAYAK (Wk)
08 RACHNA S KUMAR


09 HIMANI YADAV
10 VANKA POOJA
11 HENRITLA P SLAVIA
12 Y TRISHA POOJITHA
13 B GEETANJALI
14 TRISHA G
15 K PRIYANKA

  • COACH - MR. N ARJUN YADAV
  • FIELDING COACH - MR. MOHD GHOUSE
  • PHYSIO - MR. Y PAPAL RAO
  • TRAINER - MR. N RAKESH

K JOHN MANOJ, HON. SECRETARY (27-01-2016)

Dated 26th Nov2015

ANNOUNCEMENT: HYDERABAD SENIOR WOMENST-20 TEAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Senior Women’s T-20 Team for the All India Senior Women’s T-20 Championship (Elite Group-B) to be held at Kolkata from 4th to 6th January 2016:

01. Shravanthi Naidu Captain
02. Gouher Sultana Vice-Captain
03. Arundathi Reddy
04. Praneethi Reddy
05. Ananya Upendran
06. Diana David
07. M Shalani
08. Nishath Fatima Wk
09. V M Kavya
10. Sneha More
11. D Ramya
12. B Shravani
13. Anuradha
14. Vinoodha
15. Himani Yadav

Coach : Ms. Purnima Rao
Asst- Coach: Ms. Nooshin Al Khadeer
Manager : Ms. Swarnalatha
Physio : Ms. Harsha
Trainer : Ms. Swathi

Stand Byes
1. Rachna S Kumar
2. Anjula Jain
3. Harsha Pillay
4. Shraveena
5. N Sunitha

John Manoj: Hon.Secretary (26-12-2015)


Dated 27th Nov2015

TEAM ANNOUNCEMENT: Hyderabad Senior Women’s Cricket Team to participate in the Inter State Women’s Super League Cricket Tournament to be held at Hyderabad from 1st to 4th December 2015:

01. SHRAVANTHI NAIDU CAPTAIN
02. SNEHA MOREY V CAPTAIN
03. DIANA DAVID
04. GOUHAR SULTANA
05. ANANYA UPENDERAN
06. M SHALINI
07. ARUNDHATI REDDY
08. VM KAVYA

09. D RAMYA
10. BHOGI SHRAVANI
11. NISHAT FATIMA WK
12. VANKA POOJA
13. PRANATHI REDDY
14. RACHNA S KUMAR
15. N SUNITHA (KARIMNAGAR)
16. VINODHA (KHAMMAM)

  • COACH : MS. PURNIMA RAO
  • ASST COACH : MS. SAVITA NIRALA
  • MANAGER : MS. Y KAVITA
  • PHYSIO : MS. HARSHA JAIN
John Manoj: Hon.Secretary (27-11-2015)

K JOHN MANOJ Hon. Secretary


21st Oct 2015

Sub.: HYDERABAD SENIOR WOMEN’S CRICKET TEAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Senior Women’s Cricket Team to participate in the Inter State Women’s Cricket Tournament to be held at Goa from 15th to 23rd November 2015:

  1. SHRAVANTHI NAIDU CAPTAIN
  2. SNEHA MOREY V CAPTAIN
  3. DIANA DAVID
  4. GOUHAR SULTANA
  5. ANANYA UPENDERAN
  6. M SHALINI
  7. ARUNDHATI REDDY
  8. VM KAVYA
  9. D RAMYA
  10. HIMANI YADAV
  11. BHOGI SHRAVANI
  12. NISHAT FATIMA WK
  13. ANURADHA NAIK WK
  14. VINODHA (KHAMMAM DIST)
  15. PRANATHI REDDY
  16. N SUNITHA (KARIMNAGAR)

STAND BYES

  1. SOUJANYA NATH
  2. RACHANA S KUMAR
  3. P MOUNIKA
  4. VANKA POOJA
  5. TRISHA POOJITHA
  6. HENRITA SALVIA P
  • COACH : MS. PURNIMA RAO
  • ASST COACH : MS. SAVITA NIRALA
  • MANAGER : MS. REKHA PANDIT
  • PHYSIO : MS. HARSHA JAIN

PURSHOTTAM AGARWAL/ HON. JT SECRETARY


Dated 18th May 2015

Sub.: HCA SUMMER CAMP FOR WOMEN'S PLAYERS

The following Players who had represented Hyderabad State Team for 2014-15 Seasons have been selected to participate /attend the HCA 2015 Summer Camp.

  • 1 SNEHA MORE
  • 2 M REVATHI
  • 3 M SHALANI
  • 4 ANANYAN UPENDERAN
  • 5 ARUNDATHI REDDY
  • 6 M SOUJANYA NATH
  • 7 M KEERTHANA
  • 8 SYED NISHAT FATMA
  • 9 D RAMYA
  • 10 VM KAVYA
  • 11 B SHRAVANI
  • 12 EKTA SAXENA
  • 13 HIMANI YADAV
  • 14 G SINDHUJA REDDY
  • 15 J RAMESHWARI
  • 16 RAGASHREE DESHMUK
  • 17 G PRANEETHI REDDY
  • 18 RACHNA S KUMAR
  • 19 B GEETHANJALI
  • 20 GVK SRAVYA PRASAD
  • 21 P SUMA
  • 22 S HARSHA PILLAI
  • 23 P SHRAVEENA
  • 24 SAI KEERTHIK
  • 25 LAXMI PRASANNA

All the players are requested to report to Coach Mr. ABDUL BARI WAHAB on 20th MAY 2015. At Gymkhana Grounds at 6:00 AM


K JOHN MANOJ
HON . SECRETARY


Dated 31st Dec 2014

Sub.: HYDERABAD SENIOR WOMEN’S CRICKET TEAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Senior Women’s Cricket Team to participate in the All India Senior Women’s Twenty-20 Cricket Tournament to be held at Mumbai from 11th to 14th January 2015 :


1 SHALINI M CAPTAIN
2 ANANYA UPENDRAN VICE-CAPTAIN
3 SNEHA MOREY
4 KEERTANA M
5 SOUJANYANATH
6 ARUNDATHI REDDY
7 RACHANA S KUMAR
8 KAVYA V M
9 NISHAT FATMA W K
10 SINDHUJA REDDY W K
11 RAMYA D
12 SOUMYA SOMANCHI
13 PRANATHI REDDY
14 PRANESHA G
15 EKTA SAXENA


COACH - MR. ABDU BARI WAHAB
MANAGER - MS. REKHA PATEL
PHYSIO - MS. HARINI BALACHANDER

All the Players are requested to report to Coach at Gymkhana Grounds , from Tomorrow at 6.30 am .

PURTHOTHAM AGARWAL
Hon. Jt. Secretary


No. HCA/SR. WOMEN Dated 22nd Nov 14

Sub.: HYDERABAD SENIOR WOMEN’S CRICKET TEAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Senior Women’s Cricket Team in the All India Senior Women’s Elite Group ‘A’ Cricket Tournament League Phase Matches to be held at Rajkot from 6th to 14th December 2014 :


1 M SHALINI CAPTAIN
2 ANANYA UPENDRAN VICE-CAPTAIN
3 M SOUJANYANATH
4 M KEERTHANA
5 G SINDHUJA REDDY W K
6 NISHAT FATIMA W K
7 ARUNDHATHI REDDY
8 SNEHA MORE
9 G PRANEESHA
10 M REVATHI
11 V M KAVYA
12 D RAMYA
13 LAXI PRASANNA
14 V MOUNICA
15 J RAMESHWARI


COACH - MR. ABDUL BARI WAHAB
MANAGER - MS. SWARNALATHA


K JOHN MANOJ
Hon. Secretary


No.HYD / WOMEN’S ZONAL TEAM Dated 22nd October 2014

Sub.: SENIOR WOMEN’S ZONAL CRICKET TOURNAMENT

The following Players have been selected to represent the their RESPECTIVE TEAMS (Senior Women’s Zonal Cricket Teams) to participate in the HCA Senior Women’s Zonal Tournament to be held at Hyderabad from 27th to 29th October 2014:

T N PILLAY XI

  • 1. M Soujanayanath (Captain)
  • 2. Anjula Jain (wk)
  • 3. Gayatri (wk)
  • 4. Revanthi M
  • 5. Sangeetha
  • 6. Shravanthi Naidu
  • 7. Shraveena
  • 8. Praneesha
  • 9. Vinayshree
  • 10. T Shani
  • 11. Trisha G
  • 12. Sowmya
  • 13. Tejawini
  • 14. Poojitha

COACH – MS. Harsha Harinarayan

SAMPATH KUMAR XI
  • 1. Sneha Morey (Captain)
  • 2. R Shravya (wk)
  • 3. Sai Prasanna
  • 4. Ramya D
  • 5. Himani Yadav
  • 6. Rachana S Kumari
  • 7. Pranati Reddy
  • 8. Arundathi Reddy
  • 9. Harsha Pillay
  • 10. B Geetanjali
  • 11. B Sravani
  • 12. Mithali Raj
  • 13. Suma P
  • 14. Sneha Tiwari

COACH – MS. Nooshin Al- Khadeer

HYDERABAD XI
  • 1.Daina David (Captain)
  • 2. Sunitha Anand (wk)
  • 3. Nishat Fatima (wk)
  • 4. M Keerthana
  • 5. Ragashree
  • 6. J Rameshwari
  • 7. Shubhi Pandey
  • 8. Ananya
  • 9. C Sonalika Reddy
  • 10. Asha Joy
  • 11. Ekta
  • 12. Monica
  • 13. Nishita
  • 14. Gouher Sultana

COACH – MR. Abdul Wahab




SECUNDERABAD XI
  • 1. Shalani M (Captain)
  • 2. Sindhuja Reddy (wk)
  • 3. Anuradha (wk)
  • 4. Laxmi Prassana
  • 5. Mamtha Kanojia
  • 6. Hima Bindu
  • 7. Sai Kirti K
  • 8. Snigdha E
  • 9. Salma Banu
  • 10. Chitra
  • 11. Pooja V
  • 12. Kavya
  • 13. S Geeta
  • 14. Shivangi Raj

COACH – MS. Purnima Rau


All the Players are requested to report to their respective Coaches from Friday the 24th October 2014 at 6.00 AM onwards at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad.


No. under 19/WomensTeam Dated 18th Oct 2014

Sub.: HYDERABAD UNDER 19 CRICKET WOMENS TEAM 2014-15

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under – 19 Cricket Team in the All India Under – 19 Super League Championship to be held at Kochi from 1st to 14th November 2014 :


1 SNEHA MOREY CAPTAIN
2 ARUNDHATI REDDY VICE-CAPTAIN
3 D RAMYA
4 RACHANA S KUMAR
5 PRANATHI REDDY
6 HIMANI YADAV
7 B GEETANJALI
8 BHOGI SHRAVANI
9 HARSHA PILLAY
10 SHRAVYA K W K
11 ANJULA JAIN W
12 SUMA PATLOLLA
13 LAKSHMI PRASANNA
14 SHRAVEENA
15 SAI KEERTHI K

COACH - Ms. NOOSHIN- AL-KHADEER
MANAGER - Ms. ANURADHA NIRMAL KUMAR

K JOHN MANOJ
HON. JT. SECRETARY


No. under 19/WomensTeam Dated 4th Oct 2014

Sub.: HYDERABAD UNDER 19 CRICKET WOMENS TEAM 2014-15

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under 19 Womens Cricket for one day Team to participate in the Tournament to be held at Guntur from 10th Oct – 16 Oct 2014.

    1. ARUNDHATI REDDY CAPT
    2. S HARSHA PILLAI
    3. RACHNA SATISH KUMAR
    4. HIMANI YADAV
    5. B SHRAVANI
    6. P SHRAVEENA
    7. SAI KEERTHI K
    8. RAMYA D
    9. SUMA . P
    10. G PRANATHI REDDY
    11. SRAVYA G V K PRASAD
    12. GEETHANJALI B
    13. G SNEHA MORE
    14. RAGASHREE DESHMUKH
    15. LAXMI PRASANNA

COACH: NOSHEEN AL QUADEER

Hon. Secretary


No. Hyd – Sr Womens T-20 /2013-14 Date: 23rd January 2014

Sub : Hyderabad Sr Womens T20 Team :

The following players have been selected to represent Hyderabad in the Sr.womens T20 tournament to be held at Hyderabad from 2nd to 6th February.

    • 1.Diana David -Capt
    • 2.Shravanti Naidu -V.capt
    • 3.Shalini
    • 4.Sunita Anand
    • 5.Sneha Morey
    • 6.Mamta.K
    • 7.Kavya
    • 8.Ananya
    • 9.Arundathi Reddy
    • 10.Sangeetha
    • 11.Sindhuja Reddy
    • 12.Sowmya
    • 13.Praneeti Reddy
    • 14.Monika
    • 15.Jinan

    • Coach :Abdul Bari Wahab
    • Asst Coach Savita nirala
    • Manager Suvarna Laxmi

Hon.Jt.Secretary

S Venkateshwaran

No. HCA/SENIOR WOMENS T20 Dated 18th January 2014

Sub.: HYDERABAD SENIOR WOMENS T20 TEAM – PROBABLES

The following Players have been selected as Probables to participate in the forthcoming Senior Women’s T20 Cricket Tournament to be held at Hyderabad from 2nd February to 6th February 2014 :

01. DIANA DAVID

02. SHRAVANTHI NAIDU

03. SHALINI

04. MAMATA KANOJIA

05. KAVYA

06. ARUNDHATI REDDY

07. SUNITA ANAND

08. SNEHA MOREY

09. PRANEESHA

10. MONIKA

11. SHRAVANI

12. GEETA

13. LAVANYA

14. SINDHUJA REDDY

15. SOWMYA

16. REVATI

17. RAGASHREE

18. S VIDHYA

19. HIMANI

20. RACHNA

21. PRANEETHI REDDY

22. PALLAVI

23. HARSHA PILLAI

24. EKTA

25. SOWJANYA

26. RAMYA

27. VINAYSHREE

28. SANGEETHA

29. ANANYA

30. KEERTHANA


All the Players are requested to report to Coach for practice at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad from 20th January 2014 onwards at 7.00 AM

S VENKATESHWARAN
HON. SECRETARY

No. HCA/SENIOR WOMEN’S TEAM Dated 23rd November 2013

Sub.: HYDERABAD SENIOR WOMEN’S CRICKET TEAM FOR ALL INDIA ELITE ‘A’ GROUP CRICKET TOURNAMENT TO BE HELD AT KANPUR FROM 7 - 15 DEC.

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Senior Women’s Cricket Team to participate in the All India Senior Women’s Cricket Tournament to be held at Kanpur from 7th to 15th December 2013 :

  1. Diana David Captain
  2. Sk Shravanthi Vice-Captain
  3. Mamata Kanojia
  4. Sneha Morey
  5. Sowmya Somanchi
  6. Sunita Anand W K
  7. Ananya Upendran
  8. Sindhuja Reddy
  9. Arundhati Reddy
  10. V M Kavya
  11. M Shalini
  12. G Praneesha
  13. Rachna S Kumar
  14. Ekta Saxena
  15. Lavanya
  • Coach - Mr. Abdul Bari Wahab
  • Manager - Ms. Anuradha Nirmal Kumar
  • Physio - Ms. Harini
  • Trainer - Ms. Keerthi

S VENKATESHWARAN : Hon. Jt. Secretary

No. under 19/Team Dated 13th October 2013

Sub.: HYDERABAD UNDER 19 WOMENS CRICKET TEAM FOR SOUTH ZONE UNDER 19 ONE DAY MATCHES 2013-14

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under 19 womens Cricket Team to participate in the South Zone One Dayers to be held at Guntur from 23rd to 29th October 2013:

  1. Sneha Morey (Captain) (WK)
  2. Arundhati Reddy
  3. Pranisha.G
  4. Ramya D
  5. Himani Yadav
  6. Rachana S Kumar
  7. Pranathi Reddy
  8. D.Gitanjali
  9. D.Shravani
  10. Pallavi D
  11. P Sraveena
  12. V Srividya
  13. Ragashree Deshmukh
  14. Anjula Jain (WK)
  15. Jinan Samir

Coach - Ms. Nooshil Al Khadeer

Asst Coach - Ms.Savitha Nirala

Manager - Ms. Harsha Harinarayana

Physio - Ms.Keerthi

Dr. M V SRIDHAR
Hon. Secretary

Dated 05-March-2013

Sub.: HYDERABAD SENIOR WOMEN ‘S TWENTY-20 TEAM FOR ALL INDIA SR. WOMEN’S TWENTY-20 CRICKET TOURNAMENT

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Senior Women’s Twenty - 20 Cricket Team to participate in the All India Senior Women’s Twenty-20 Cricket Tournament to be played at Pune from 8th to 14th March 2013 :
  • 1 Diana David Captain
  • 2 Shravanthi Naidu Vice-captains
  • 3 Mamtha Kanojia
  • 4 M Revathi
  • 5 M Shalini
  • 6 Sunita Anand W K
  • 7 Ananya Upendran
  • 8 Sowjanya Nath
  • 9 Nidhi Torvi
  • 10 Sindhuja Reddy W K
  • 11 G Sangeetha
  • 12 V M Kavya
  • 13 S Sowmya
  • 14 Ekta Saxena
  • 15 P Monica

  • COACH - Mr. Abdul Bari Wahab
  • TRAINER - Ms. Keerthi
  • PHYSIO - Ms. Niharika
  • MANAGER - Ms. C Malathi

Dr. M V SRIDHAR

Hon. Secretary

No. HCA/SR. WOMEN’S CRICKET Dated 31st January 2013

Sub.: HYDERABAD SENIOR WOMEN ‘S TWENTY-20 TEAM FOR SOUTH ZONE

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Senior Women’s Twenty - 20 Cricket Team to participate in the in the South Zone Inter State Senior Women’s Twenty-20 Cricket Tournament to be played at Chennai from 22nd to 28th February 2013 :

  1. Shravanthi Naidu Captain
  2. Mamtha Kanojia
  3. Sunita Anand
  4. M Shalini
  5. M Revathi
  6. Ananya Upendran
  7. Soujanya Nath
  8. S Arundhati Reddy
  9. S Sowmya
  10. V M Kavya
  11. G Sangeetha
  12. Sindhuja Reddy
  13. Rachana S Kumar
  14. M Keerthana
  15. S R Gayathri
  • COACH - MR. ABDUL BARI WAHAB
  • MANAGER_Ms.C MALATHI
  • TRAINER - Ms. KEERTHI
  • PHYSIO - Ms. NIKHILA P

Dr. M V SRIDHAR

Hon. Secretary


Dated 19th Jan. 2013

SUB.: LIST OF PROBABELS – SENIOR WOMEN’S TWENTY-20 TEAM

The following Players have been selected as Probables for Senior Women’s Twenty-20 Tournament :

1 DIANA DAVID
2 S K SHRAVANTHI NAIDU
3 MAMATHA KANOJIA
4 SOWJANYA NATH
5 SUNITA ANAND
6 ANANYA UPENDRAN
7 M REVATHI
8 G SANGEETHA
9 S ARUNDATHI REDDY
10 SOWMYA SOMANCHI
11 SINDHUJA REDDY
12 S R GAYATHRI
13 SNEHA MOREY
14 V M KAVYA
15 NIDHI TORVI
16 G PRANEESHA
17 RACHNA S KUMAR
18 M KEERTANA
19 P MOUNIKA
20 ANJULA JAIN
21 B POOJA
22 B SHRAVANI

COACH – MR. ABDUL BARI WAHAB
ASST. COACH – Ms. SAVITA NIRALA

All the selected Players are requested to report to Coaches for practice at 6.30 AM from 21st January 2013 onwards.


HON. SECRETARY


No. HCA/SR. WOMEN’S CRICKET Dated 20th October 2012

Sub.: HYDERABAD SENIOR WOMEN ‘S TEAM FOR SOUTH ZONE
INTER STATE SENIOR CRICKET TOURNAMEN VIJAYAWADA

FROM 6 - 12 NOV. 2012

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Senior Cricket Team in the South Zone Inter State Senior Women’s Cricket Tournament to be played at Vijayawada from 6th to 12th November 2012 :

1 DIANA DAVID - CAPTAIN
2 NIDHI TORVI - VICE-CAPTAIN
3 SUNITA ANAND - W K
4 MAMATHA KANOJIA
5 SHRAVANTHI NAIDU
6 M SHALINI
7 REVATHI
8 ANANYA
9 SOWJANYA NATH
10 SNEHA MOREY
11 S SOUMYA
12 PRANESHA
13 ARUNDHATI REDDY
14 GAYATHRI W K
15 SANGEETHA

COACH - MR. ABDUL BARI WAHAB
ASST. COACH- Ms. NOOSHIN AL KHADEER

Sub.: HYDERABAD JUNIOR UNDER - 19 WOMEN ‘S TEAM FOR
ALL INDIA SUPER LEAGUE CRICKET TOURNAMENT
TO
BE HELD AT HYDERABAD FROM 22 - 31 OCT. 2012

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Junior Under - 19 Women’s Cricket Team in the South Zone Inter State Junior Women’s Cricket Tournament to be played at Hyderabad from 22 - 31 October 2012 :

1 NIDHI TORVI CAPTAIN
2 SNEHA MOREY VICE-CAPTAIN
3 S SOUMYA
4 ARUNDHATI REDDY
5 G PRANEESHA
6 P SUMA
7 PRANATHI REDDY
8 RACHNA S KUMAR
9 B SRAVANI
10 PALLAVI D
11 RAGASHREE
12 VINAYASHREE K
13 SRI VIDYA
14 GITANJALI
15 ANJULA JAIN W K

COACH - MR. ABDUL BARI WAHAB
ASST. COACH - Ms. SAVITHA NIRALA

 

No. HCA/WOMENS U-19 : Dated 23-Sep-12

Sub.: HYDERABAD WOMENS U-19 CRICKET TEAM FOR INTER STATE SOUTH ZONE CRICKET TOURNAMENT TO BE
......... HELD AT VIJAYAWADA FROM 9 TO 15 OCT 2012

THE FOLLOWING PLAYERS HAVE BEEN SELECTED TO REPRESENT HYDERABAD WOMEN’S U-19 CRICKET TEAM TO PARTICIPATE INTERSTATE SOUTH ZONE CRICKET TOURNAMENT TO BE HELD AT VIJAYAWADA FROM 9 TO 15 OCT 2012

1 Nidhi Torvi Captain
2 V M Kavya
3 S Sowmya
4 Sneha Morey Wk
5 Arundhati Reddy
6 G Praneesha
7 P Suma
8 P Suma
9 D Ramya
10 G Pranathi Reddy
11 K Vinayashree
12 Sneha Tiwari Wk
13 B Shravani
14 D Ragasree
15 D Pallavi

Coach :- Mr.Abdul Bari Wahab
Fielding Coach :- Ms.Savitha Nirala
Manager : – Ms.K Praveena Reddy
Physio : – Ms. Nikhila Gupta

All the selected Players are asked to report at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad at 3.00 PM on 24th September 2012.

Dr. M V SRIDHAR
Hon. Secretary

No. HCA/WOMEN’S CRICKET: Dated 8 Sept 2012

SUB.: OPEN SELECTION FOR U – 19 WOMEN CRICKET PLAYERS

THIS IS TO INFORM THAT AN OPEN SELECTION FOR U – 19 WOMEN’S CRICKET PLAYERS WILL BE HELD ON MONDAY THE 10th SEPTEMBER 2012 AT HCA GYMKHANA GROUND, SECUNDERABAD FROM 2.00 PM ONWARDS TO SELECT HCA UNDER – 19 WOMEN’S PLAYERS FOR THE FORTHCOMING SOUTH ZONE INTER STATE UNDER – 19 TOURNAMENT TO BE HELD AT ANDHRA .

FIVE PLAYERS EACH FROM HCA AFFILIATED DISTRICTS ARE REQUESTED TO ATTEND THE SELECTION TRIALS.

ALL THE PLAYERS ARE REQUESTED TO REPORT WITH DATE OF BIRTH CERTIFICATE ON THE SAID DATE.

HON. SECRETARY

Dated 18th Aug 2012

Sub: Girls U-16 Team for South Zone Inter State Tournament at Cuddapah from 3-9 Sep 12.

Following players have been selected to represent Hyderabad U-16 Girls team to participate in South Zone Inter State Tournament.

  1. S Arundhati Reddy (Capatin)
  2. D Ramya (Vice-Captain)
  3. Sneha More
  4. V Srividya
  5. G Pranathi Reddy
  6. B Geetanjali
  7. P Shraveena
  8. Sneha Tiwari (WK)
  9. S Nishita (WK)
  10. S Nikita
  11. K Vinayashree
  12. B Shravani
  13. Divya Pillai
  14. Neha Tiwari
  15. R Tejaswini
  • Coach- Nooshin Al Khadeer
  • Savita Nirala
  • Manager- Vijaya Nair
  • Physio- Nikhila Gupta

All the Players are requested to report to Coach for practice at Gymkhana Grounds at 7.00 AM on 20th August 2012

S Venkateshwaran
Hon Jt Secretary

No. HCA/WOMEN Dated 30th October 2011

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Senior Women’s Cricket Team for the forthcoming South Zone Inter State Senior Women’s Cricket Tournament to be held at Hyderabad from 6th to 12th November 2011:

1 DIANA DAVID Captain
2 GOUHER SULTANA Vice Captain
3 SHRAVANTHI NAIDU
4 MAMATA KANOJIA
5 M REVATHI
6 SOUJANYA NATH
7 M SHALINI
8 SUNITA ANAND
9 SINDHUJA REDDY
10 RAJANI
11 ANANYA UPENDRAN
12 NIDHI TORVI
13 SOWMYA SOMANCHI
14 ARUNDATHI REDDY
15 SNEHA MOREY

COACH - MR. ABDUL BARI WAHAB
ASST. COACH - Ms. SAVITA NIRALA

MANAGER -Ms.SuWARANA Laxmi

Physio -MS.T NIKHILA

All the selected Players are asked to report to Coach for practice at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad, from 31 October 2011.

D S CHALAPATHI
Hon. Secretary

No. HCA/WOMEN Dated 18th October 2011


Sub.: HYDERABAD SENIOR WOMENS CRICKET TEAM PROBABLES

The following Players have been selected as Probables to select the Hyderabad Senior Womens Cricket Team for the forthcoming South Zone Inter State Senior Womens Cricket Tournament to be held at Hyderabad from 6th to 12th November 2011 :

1 DIANA DAVID
2 GOUHER SULTANA
3 SHRAVANTHI NAIDU
4 MAMATA KANOJIA
5 REVATHI
6 SOUJANYA NATH
7 SANGEETHA
8 RAJANI
9 SUNITA ANAND
10 M SHALINI
11 SINDHUJA REDDY
12 ANANYA UPENDRAN
13 KAMAKSHI
14 SOWMYA SOMANCHI
15 NIDHI TORVI
16 ARUNDATHI REDDY
17 SNEHA MOREY
18 KAVYA
19 POOJA
20 NIKHITA

COACH - MR. ABDUL BARI WAHAB
ASST. COACH - Ms. SAVITA NIRALA

All the selected Players are asked to report to Coach for practice at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad, from 19th October 2011 at 6.30 AM..

D S CHALAPATHI
Hon. Secretary

Lr.HCA /HYD U19 WOMEN TEAM : 19-Sep-2011

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Women U19 Team in the Under 19 Cricket Tournament to be held at Vijayawada from 9th Oct to 15th Oct 2011 :

  1. ARUNDHATI REDDY (Captain)
  2. VN KAVYA (V Captain)
  3. SNEHA MOREY (Wk)
  4. G PRANEESHA
  5. P MOUNIKA
  6. B SHRAVANI
  7. SUMA PATOLLA (MEDAK)
  8. YR NIHARIKA
  9. MANJOTH SINGH
  10. PRANATHI REDDY
  11. SNEHA TIWARI (Wk)
  12. SHREE VIDHYA
  13. RAMYA
  14. RAGASHREE (NIZAMABAD)
  15. G MONIKA

STAND BYES

  • 1. ANJULA JAIN (Wk)
  • 2. KOMAL
  • 3. P HARSHA
  • COACH: ABDUL WAHAB
  • PHYSIO: JESSY

No. HCA/WOMEN Dated 11th August 2011

SOUTH ZONE INTER STATE UNDER-16 WOMENS CRICKET TOURNAMENT AT KOCHI FROM 17th August 2011

The Following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under -16 Jr. Women’s Cricket Team for South Zone Under -16 Jr. Women’s Cricket Tournament to be held at Kochi from 17th to 22nd August 2011

    1. ARUNDATI REDDY (CAPTAIN)
    2. SNEHA MORE (V CAPTAIN NIZAMBAD )
    3. G PRANATI
    4. B SHRAVANI
    5. P SUMA (MEDAK DIST)
    6. RAGASHREE DESHMUKH (NIZAMBAD)
    7. K VANISHREE
    8. V SRI VIDYA
    9. D RAMYA
    10. ANJULA JAIN (WK)
    11. SNEHA TIWARI (WK)
    12. B GITANJALI
    13. SHRAVEENA
    14. LEENA MALHOTRA
    15. S DIVYA PILLAI

STANDBYES

  1. 1. S HARSHA PILLAI
  2. 2. S NAGAHARSHANI
  • COACH : MS.SAVITA NIRALA
  • MANAGER : MS.ARCHANA NARAHARI SETTEY
  • PHYSIOTHERAPIST : MS.JESSI

All the Selected Players are requested to report to Coach for Practice at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad. From 11th - Aug-2011 at 6:30 am

S Venkateshwaran

Hon Jt .Secratary

No. HCA/WOMEN Dated 13th December 2010


Sub.: HYDERABAD UNDER-19 JUNIOR WOMENS CRICKET TEAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under 19 Junior Womens Cricket Team in the All India Under 19 Junior Womens Super League Cricket Tournament Matches to be held at Visakhapatnam from 29th December 2010 :

1 ANANYA UPENDRAN - CAPTAIN
2 NIDHI TORVI - VICE-CAPTAIN
3 SOWMYA SOMANCHI
4 V M KAVYA
5 G PRANEESHA
6 GAYATHRI S - W K
7 ARUNDATHI REDDY
8 RACHNA S KUMAR
9 P MOUNIKA
10 SHRAVANI B
11 SUMA PATOLLA MEDAK DIST.
12 SNEHA MORE NIZAMABAD DIST.
13 PRANATHI REDDY
14 NIHARIKA YAPARALA RAMA
15 MANJOTH SINGH KAUR CHAHAL

COACH - MR. ABDUL BARI WAHAB
MANAGER - Ms. SUREKHA PAUL


D S CHALAPATHI
Hon. Secretary

No. HCA/WOMENS CRICKET Dated 19th November 2010


Sub.: HYDERABAD SENIOR WOMENS CRICKET TEAM FOR ALL INDIA SENIOR WOMENS SUPER LEAGUE CRICKET TOURNAMENT

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Senior Womens Cricket Team in the All India Senior Womens Super League Cricket Tournament to be held at Ahmedabad from 29th November 2010 :

1 DIANA DAVID CAPTAIN
2 GOUHER SULTANA
3 MAMATA KANOJIA
4 SHRAVANTHI NAIDU
5 SOUJANYANATH
6 SUNITHA ANAND
7 SINDHUJA G
8 SUVARNA LAKSHMI
9 SHALINI M
10 SNEHA M
11 NIDHI TORVI
12 ANANYA
13 SANGEETHA
14 ARUNDATHI
15 SOWMYA

COACH - MR. ABDUL BARI WAHAB
ASST. COACH MS. SAVITA NIRALA
MANAGER MS. VANITA VIOLA
PHYSIO MS. JESSY

D S CHALAPATHI
Hon. Secretary


No. HCA/UNDER-19 Dated 19th November 2010

Sub.: HYDERABAD UNDER 19 CRICKET TEAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Under 19 Cricket Team in the All India Under 19 Cooch Behar Trophy Elite Group A League Phase Cricket Tournament Matches to be played against Mumbai Cricket Association Under 19 Team at Mumbai from 27th to 30th November 2020 :


1 AKASH BHANDARI CAPTAIN
2 SHABAAZ TUMBI
3 RAYAN KAUNDINYA
4 ROHIT RAYUDU
5 HIMALAY AGARWAL
6 MUZAMMIL
7 SABARISH
8 VISHWAJEET PATTNAIK
9 P B PARASHAR
10 SYED ALI
11 VAIBHAV
12 MALLIKARJUN
13 BHARGAV RAYUDU
14 RATAN SHARMA
15 CHAITANYA KRISHNA

COACH - MR. P RAMESH KUMAR S B H
MANAGER - MR. DALJEET SINGH

All the Players are requested to report to Coach for practice at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad from 20th November 2010 at 6.30 AM.

D S CHALAPATHI
Hon. Secretary

No. HCA/WOMEN Dated 19th October 2010


Sub.: HYDERABAD SENIOR WOMENS CRICKET TEAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Senior Womens Cricket Team to participate in the South Zone Inter State Senior Womens Cricket Tournament to be held at Hyderabad from 3rd to 9th November 2010 :

1 DIANA DAVID CAPTAIN
2 GOUHER SULTANA VICE-CAPTAIN
3 MAMATA KANOJIA
4 SHRAVANTHI NAIDU
5 SOUJANYA NATH
6 SUNITHA ANAND W K
7 SUVARNA LAKSHMI
8 SINDHUJA REDDY W K
9 M SHALINI
10 RAJANI
11 SANGEETHA
12 ANANYA UPENDRAN
13 NIDHI TORVI
14 ARUNDHATI REDDY
15 C KAMAKSHI

COACH - MR. ABDUL BARI WAHAB
ASST. COACH - Ms. SAVITA NIRALA
MANAGER - Ms. SUREKHA PAUL

All the Players are requested to report to Coach for practice at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad from 20th October 2010 at 6.30 AM..

D S CHALAPATHI
Hon. Secretary

No. HCA/WOMEN’S CRICKET Dated 2nd January 2009


Sub.: HYDERABAD SENIOR WOMEN’S TEAM

The following Players have been selected to represent the Hyderabad Senior Women’s Cricket Team to participate in the All India Senior Women’s One Day Super League Tournament to be held at Hyderabad from 10th to 20th January 2010 :


1 DIANA DAVID CAPTAIN
2 GOUHER SULTANA VICE-CAPTAIN
3 MAMATA KANOJIA
4 SUVARNA LAKSHMI
5 SINDHUJA REDDY
6 SUNITHA ANAND W K
7 SOWJANYA NATH
8 Y RAJANI
9 SANGEETHA
10 M SHALINI
11 ANANYA UPENDRAN
12 NIDHI TORVI
13 SOWMYA SOMANCHI
14 ARUNDATI
15 C KAMAKSH


COACH - MR. ABDUL BARI WAHAB
ASST. COACH - Ms. SAVITA NIRALA
MANAGER - Ms. ARCHANA NARAHARI SETTI


HON. JT. SECRETARY

No. HCA/WOMEN’S CRICKET Dated 29th September 2009


SUB.: HYDERABAD WOMEN’S UNDER – 19 CRICKET TEAM FOR SOUTH

ZONE INTER STATE UNDER – 19 CRICKET TOURNAMENT TO BE HELD AT HYDERABAD FROM 13th OCTOBER 2009

1 ANANYA UPENDRAN, HYDERABAD
2 NIDHI TORVI, HYDERABAD
3 NIKITHA, R R DIST.
4 GAYATHRI W K, HYDERABAD
5 PRANEESHA, HYDERABAD
6 P MOUNIKA , R R DIST.
7 RACHNA, HYDERABAD
8 SOUMYA, HYDERABAD
9 KAAVYA , HYDERABAD
10 ARUNDATI, R R DIST.
11 SHRAVANI, R R DIST.
12 HAAZIA BEGUM, HYDERABAD
13 NARMADA, R R DIST.
14 GOGIKAR MONICA, HYDERABAD
15 MANJOT KAUR CHAHAL, HYDERABAD
16 AMTUL SUMERA, HYDERABAD
17 SAMHITA, R R DIST.
18 SUMA, MEDAK
19 SHAIK, NASREEN KHAMMAM
20 M MONIKA, WARANGAL
21 SPOORTHI, KARIMNAGAR
22 J PURNIMA, W K NALGONDA
23 L SUMALATHA, MAHABOOBNAGAR
24 SNEHA MORE, NIZAMABAD

All the selected Players are requested to report to Coach Mr. Abdul Bari Wahab & Ms. Savita Nirala on 3rd October 2009 at 6.30 AM at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad.



HON. SECRETARY


 


Copysights© Hyderabad Cricket Association 2009 ....................Designed and Maintained by Global Scientific, Hyderabad